28,746

Clinton County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    527 Hardscrabble Rd, Cadyville, NY 12918

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Agent Non-Member

    527 Hardscrabble Rd, Cadyville, NY 12918
    • /34

      Est $153,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Rugar Park Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      41 Rugar Park Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • Last Sold Price $127,600
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kira Witherwax RE/MAX

  • /36

    $324,900

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    119 Rockwell Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    Set on a level nearly 1.5 acre lot, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath, recently constructed (2023) home offers modern comfort and room to enjoy peaceful country living. With 1,700 sq ft of single-level living space, the layout features an open kitchen and living area, generous bedroom sizes, and a private primary suite. The primary suite stands out with a double bathroom vanity, a new custom-tiled

    Whit Bissell Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

    119 Rockwell Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /32

    $242,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    37 Ashline Dr, Champlain, NY 12919

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF

    Current Estimated Value $254,682

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bennett RE/MAX North Country

    37 Ashline Dr, Champlain, NY 12919
    • /14

      Est $197,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Rugar Park Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      24 Rugar Park Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Bennett RE/MAX

  • /21

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $55,970 per Acre

    45 Bluff Point Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    Build your luxury dream home on historic Bluff Point, home of the third oldest golf resort in the United States. Individual building lots are now being offered in this private community nestled between Lake Champlain and Bluff Point Golf Resort. Electricity and Town water and sewer are available on Bluff Point Drive. Property values are sure to increase as luxury construction continues on the

    William Duffany Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc-Saranac Lake

    45 Bluff Point Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    6 Chenango Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $840,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,135

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Williams Century 21 The One

    6 Chenango Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
    • /19

      Est $113,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      1254 Military Turnpike, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1254 Military Turnpike, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,900
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Provost Ridgeline Realty Group

  • /14

    $315,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4,192 Sq Ft

    7 Northwood Ave, Peru, NY 12972

    Unlock the income potential of this 4-unit multifamily property in desirable Peru, NY. Set on 2.75 acres, this building includes three 2-bedroom units and one spacious 3-bedroom unit—all with separate utilities for easy management. Tenants enjoy a large yard and a covered deck off the upstairs apartments, adding appeal and rental demand. Located near Adirondack Golf Course and local conveniences,

    Dawn Melin eXp Realty-Schenectady

    7 Northwood Ave, Peru, NY 12972
  • /42

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 13, 2025

    2 Lennox Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,932

    Last Listing Agent Amy Provost Ridgeline Realty Group

    2 Lennox Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
    • /15

      Est $96,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      500 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Wilson Century 21 The One

  • /55

    $525,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,186 Sq Ft

    5 Summit Dr, Peru, NY 12972

    Welcome to Quaker Springs Sub-Division. This spacious colonial home invites you to join a wonderful neighborhood in the heart of Peru. While located in a subdivision, this property provides generous space between neighbors and sits on 1.09 acres with beautiful landscaping, extensive perennial gardens and mature trees. Inside, the home offers a primary suite on both the main and upper levels. The

    Michelle Fowler Real Broker NY, LLC

    5 Summit Dr, Peru, NY 12972
  • /23

    $179,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    195 Irish Settlement Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF

    Current Estimated Value $210,366

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Perrotte-Sears RE/MAX North Country

    195 Irish Settlement Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
    • /17

      Est $183,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      442 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      442 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,500
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Provost Ridgeline Realty Group

  • /11

    $69,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.68 Acres
    • $4,762 per Acre

    954A State Highway 9n, Au Sable, NY 12912

    14.68 acres on the north side of 9N across from the Ausable River. This newly surveyed and subdivided property has several attractive level building sites on a plateau accessed from Cold Spring Road. The house site options are level with plenty of room around them; however, the terrain drops steeply to the south which would allow for excellent views of the Ausable River Valley. The property has

    Sam Caldwell Fountains Land, Inc

    954A State Highway 9n, Au Sable, NY 12912
  • /23

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    49 Honey Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rylee Fesette Fesette Realty, LLC

    49 Honey Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
    • /11

      Est $196,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      281 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Duley Donald Duley & Associates

  • /14

    $79,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    9765 U S 9, Chazy, NY 12921

    Charming country home set on over an acre along Route 9 in the heart of Chazy! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers over 1,500 sq ft of living space with a functional layout and plenty of potential to make it your own. Situated on a spacious lot, the property provides a peaceful rural setting while still offering convenient access to nearby amenities and commuter routes. Enjoy the benefits of

    Breia Hunter SimpleList LLC

    9765 U S 9, Chazy, NY 12921
  • /29

    $355,553

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    477 Durand Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF

    Current Estimated Value $390,001

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Giordano ADK Valley Realty

    477 Durand Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
    • /27

      Est $380,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Barcomb Ave, Morrisonville, NY 12962

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      29 Barcomb Ave, Morrisonville, NY 12962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

  • /22

    $174,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    1059 Military Turnpike, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    Welcome to 1059 Military Turnpike -- A thoughtfully updated home ready for you to move right in. This inviting property features a cozy living area with a corner that can be utilized to hookup a pellet stove plus an adjoining room perfect as a dining area or additional living space, and eat in kitchen with SS appliances. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms, while the main level offers an updated

    Amy Provost Ridgeline Realty Group

    1059 Military Turnpike, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    69 Park Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $335,621

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bennett RE/MAX North Country

    69 Park Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
    • /32

      Est $380,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Barcomb Ave, Morrisonville, NY 12962

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      32 Barcomb Ave, Morrisonville, NY 12962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Whitbeck Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh

  • /5

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 6.72 Acres
    • $17,857 per Acre

    0000 Bear Swamp Rd, Peru, NY 12972

    It's all about Location, Location, Location in real estate. This rare corner property offers many options for the builder. Situated on the corner of Bear Swamp Rd and Telegraph Rd.- it is the PRIME location for visibility and access. There is 415' of road frontage on Bear Swamp and 666' on Telegraph. Close to I87 and Rte 22. Be part of this growing area.

    Judy Guglielmo Elite Realty North

    0000 Bear Swamp Rd, Peru, NY 12972
  • /27

    $221,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    16 N Bend St, Peru, NY 12972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $228,892

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lamberton Fesette Realty, LLC

    16 N Bend St, Peru, NY 12972
    • /39

      Est $448,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Barcomb Ave, Morrisonville, NY 12962

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      10 Barcomb Ave, Morrisonville, NY 12962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Tetreault Century 21 The One

  • /26

    $159,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    1979 Military Turnpike, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    Seller is now open to FHA, VA, and USDA financing-expanding financing opportunities for buyers! Charming ranch home offering comfortable one-level living in a convenient location! The spacious living room provides plenty of room to relax or entertain. The eat-in kitchen features a space-saving fold-away table, maximizing functionality and flexibility. Two bedrooms offer nicely sized closets,

    Emily M. Boucher Due North Realty LLC

    1979 Military Turnpike, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /56

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    60 Agnew Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,122

    Last Listing Agent Neil Fesette Fesette Realty, LLC

    60 Agnew Rd, Morrisonville, NY 12962
    • /50

      Est $267,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Pinebrook Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      20 Pinebrook Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Jewell RE/MAX

  • /38

    $319,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft

    66 Oak St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    Beautiful open concept ranch home with many amenities. Tastefully designed with oversized garage with attached greenhouse and outside garden, along with many perennials. All located in convenient location. Easy access to highway while also near downtown establishments. This 3 bedroom and 2 bath home has tiled and hardwood floors, vaulted tongue and groove pine ceilings and more.Basement is

    Vasso LaForest LaForest Realty

    66 Oak St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /13

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    99 Eagle Acres Rd, Chazy, NY 12921

    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $199,874

    Last Listing Agent Denise Calkins Ryder RE/MAX North Country

    99 Eagle Acres Rd, Chazy, NY 12921
    • /30

      Est $383,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Cumberland Head Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      720 Cumberland Head Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rylee Fesette Fesette Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $17,007 per Acre

    125 Rockwell Rd, Peru, NY 12901

    1.47-acre level building lot on Rockwell Road, an ideal setting for your future dream home. Sitting on a quiet, low-traffic road, the property offers peaceful country living while remaining conveniently located between Peru and Plattsburgh for easy commuting and access to schools and shopping. Electric, cable, and phone available at the roadside.119 Rockwell Rd is the adjacent property, the

    Whit Bissell Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

    125 Rockwell Rd, Peru, NY 12901
  • /6

    $11,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    13 Woodland Hills Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $11,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent James Jock eXp Realty-Schenectady

    13 Woodland Hills Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962
    • /25

      Est $621,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Layman Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      16 Layman Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • Last Sold Price $576,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Duley Donald Duley & Associates

  • /8

    $60,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    172 Broad St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    Great City of Plattsburgh Lot! Prime location with close proximity to shopping, schools, and the hospital. This property features a paved driveway and partial fencing, offering convenience and privacy. Water and sewer are available, making it an ideal opportunity to build your dream home in the city. Don't miss out on this rare city lot!

    Nicole Maille Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh

    172 Broad St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /2

    $132,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    36 S South Platt St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Maille Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh

    36 S South Platt St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
    • /73

      Est $847,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 Cumberland Head Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      931 Cumberland Head Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judith (Judy) Guglielmo Fesette Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $345,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    559 Perry Mills Rd, Champlain, NY 12919

    Spacious and thoughtfully updated, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on approximately 1.6 acres in a peaceful setting. Hardwood floors run throughout much of the home, enhancing the open floor plan with a natural flow from the kitchen and dining area, into the living room. The modern kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large farmhouse sink, and a center island with

    Emily M. Boucher Due North Realty LLC

    559 Perry Mills Rd, Champlain, NY 12919
  • /7

    $235,870

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1 Champlain St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $74/SF

    Current Estimated Value $253,143

    Last Listing Agent Tami Smith Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh

    1 Champlain St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home