678

Recently Sold Clinton County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $227,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4921 U S 11, Ellenburg Depot, NY 12935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Hemingway Hemingway Realty The Adirondack Group

    4921 U S 11, Ellenburg Depot, NY 12935
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    153 Cornelia St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF

    Current Estimated Value $231,332

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Agent Non-Member

    153 Cornelia St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /20

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    111 Cornelia St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $88/SF

    Current Estimated Value $130,762

    Last Listing Agent Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    111 Cornelia St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /39

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    96 Sailly Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,258

    Last Listing Agent James Jock eXp Realty-Schenectady

    96 Sailly Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /21

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2030 Alder Bend Rd, Altona, NY 12910

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,408

    Last Listing Agent Lisa LaPorte Real Broker NY, LLC

    2030 Alder Bend Rd, Altona, NY 12910
  • /25

    $194,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    691 Ratta Rd, Chazy, NY 12921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,929

    Last Listing Agent Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    691 Ratta Rd, Chazy, NY 12921
  • /15

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2905 Main St, Peru, NY 12972

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,584

    Last Listing Agent Diane McGee-Rock Century 21 The One

    2905 Main St, Peru, NY 12972
  • /21

    $169,600

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    278 State Route 374, Cadyville, NY 12918

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,853

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sorrell Real Broker NY, LLC

    278 State Route 374, Cadyville, NY 12918
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    48 Maryland Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,481

    Last Listing Agent Heather Courneene Donald Duley & Associates

    48 Maryland Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12903
  • /72

    $562,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    28 Twin Creek Dr, Peru, NY 12972

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,316

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Holcombe Century 21 The One

    28 Twin Creek Dr, Peru, NY 12972
  • /14

    $189,995

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7 Chenango Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,418

    Last Listing Agent Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    7 Chenango Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /67

    $369,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5120 New York 374, Merrill, NY 12955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Conor Gordon Backus Real Estate, Inc.

    5120 New York 374, Merrill, NY 12955
  • /3

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    00 Knob Hill Rd, Peru, NY 12972

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $17,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Judy Guglielmo Fesette Realty, LLC

    00 Knob Hill Rd, Peru, NY 12972
  • /27

    $229,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    134 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,106

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bennett RE/MAX North Country

    134 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /29

    $249,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    270 Vassar Rd, Altona, NY 12910

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,532

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rowe Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh

    270 Vassar Rd, Altona, NY 12910
  • /11

    $82,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    0 Bucks Corners Rd, Saranac, NY 12981

    • Land
    • 29.8 Acres
    • $2,752 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bennett RE/MAX North Country

    0 Bucks Corners Rd, Saranac, NY 12981
  • /22

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    10779 U S 9, Champlain, NY 12919

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $69/SF

10779 U S 9, Champlain, NY 12919
  • /37

    $401,625

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    80 Haynes Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,469

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Buccellato RE/MAX North Country

    80 Haynes Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /14

    $262,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    128 Haynes Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,951

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jewell Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Plattsburgh

    128 Haynes Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /6

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    00 W Service Rd, Champlain, NY 12919

    • Land
    • 16.2 Acres
    • $6,173 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Barcomb RE/MAX North Country

    00 W Service Rd, Champlain, NY 12919
  • /48

    $122,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    135 Reservoir Rd, Peru, NY 12972

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $84/SF

    Current Estimated Value $139,329

    Last Listing Agent Samira Uemura RE/MAX North Country

    135 Reservoir Rd, Peru, NY 12972
  • /37

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    142 Us Oval, Plattsburgh, NY 12903

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF

    Current Estimated Value $408,067

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tumbarello LB House To Home Realty

    142 Us Oval, Plattsburgh, NY 12903
  • /21

    $75,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    43 Bluff Point Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $62,213 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Duffany Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc-Saranac Lake

    43 Bluff Point Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /22

    $500,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    31 Cumberland Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $1,515,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price

    Current Estimated Value $413,099

    Last Listing Agent Chris Duley Donald Duley & Associates

    31 Cumberland Ave, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /16

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4 Firehouse Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,318

    Last Listing Agent Chris Duley Donald Duley & Associates

    4 Firehouse Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /12

    $114,900

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3 Wildwood Estate, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,695

    Last Listing Agent George Barnett Century 21 The One

    3 Wildwood Estate, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    397 Military Turnpike, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,667

    Last Listing Agent Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    397 Military Turnpike, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /2

    $458,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8 Kellogg Ct, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,884

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Agent Non-Member

    8 Kellogg Ct, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /40

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    273 Point Au Roche Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF

    Current Estimated Value $364,199

    Last Listing Agent Alice Recore Fesette Realty, LLC

    273 Point Au Roche Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /28

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    10 Freedom Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,632

    Last Listing Agent Neil Fesette Fesette Realty, LLC

    10 Freedom Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /31

    $407,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5 Eva Dr, Peru, NY 12972

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,540

    Last Listing Agent Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    5 Eva Dr, Peru, NY 12972
  • /34

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3019 Main St, Peru, NY 12972

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,577

    Last Listing Agent Brandy McDonald Century 21 The One

    3019 Main St, Peru, NY 12972
  • /33

    $148,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    26 Taylor Hill Rd, Keeseville, NY 12944

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF

    Current Estimated Value $158,781

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stansbury RE/MAX North Country

    26 Taylor Hill Rd, Keeseville, NY 12944
  • /41

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    10 Joyce Ave, Morrisonville, NY 12962

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $121/SF

    Current Estimated Value $384,331

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Perrotte-Sears RE/MAX North Country

    10 Joyce Ave, Morrisonville, NY 12962
  • /18

    $29,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4 Labarge Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Holcombe Century 21 The One

    4 Labarge Dr, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /33

    $115,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    18 Hill St, Keeseville, NY 12944

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $160/SF

    Current Estimated Value $124,135

    Last Listing Agent Kira Witherwax RE/MAX North Country

    18 Hill St, Keeseville, NY 12944
  • /26

    $244,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7 Arrowhead Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,500

    Last Listing Agent Lisa LaPorte Real Broker NY, LLC

    7 Arrowhead Dr, Morrisonville, NY 12962
  • /44

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 31, 2025

    2071 Military Turnpike, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,964

    Last Listing Agent James Jock eXp Realty-Schenectady

    2071 Military Turnpike, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /28

    $178,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    115 Wallace Hill Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,906

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cromie RE/MAX North Country

    115 Wallace Hill Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
  • /34

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    21 Twin Cir, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,270

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Castine Castine Properties

    21 Twin Cir, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home