4,095

Clinton, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $319,900

    Open Sun 10AM - 12PM $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    16 Homestead Rd E, Clinton, NY 13323

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom ranch offering the ease and comfort of one-floor living — no stairs to battle, no wasted space, just simple living that makes everyday life easier. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout with flexible space to fit your lifestyle, complemented by beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and character. The first room you enter is currently

    Agent Photo

    Kate Despins

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    (315) 644-2436

    16 Homestead Rd E, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /10

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6 Meadow St, Clinton, NY 13323

    Great location and well maintained. Rent includes: HD cable with one set top box included, High-speed WiFi by Spectrum (100 x 10 Mbps), Two-designated parking spots, Lawn care, Snow removal, on-site garbage and recycling. 2 designated Parking spaces

    Agent Photo

    Joe McHarris

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    (315) 509-3319

    6 Meadow St, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /2

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    23 Proctor Ave, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,621

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Owens Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era Cl

    23 Proctor Ave, Clinton, NY 13323
    • /12

      Est $211,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Fountain St, Clinton, NY 13323

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      6 Fountain St, Clinton, NY 13323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $200,000

      Last Listing Agent Mary Combs Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

  • /42

    $399,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    144 Sanford Ave, Clinton, NY 13323

    You're going to fall in love with this completely renovated and absolutely stunning move-in-ready home!! Gorgeous original hardwood floors flow throughout the open floor plan, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The main level features a dedicated office area with a complete wall of built-in bookshelves —ideal for working from home—alongside a cozy living room with a wood-burning fireplace.

    Agent Photo

    Kate Despins

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    (315) 809-6615

    144 Sanford Ave, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /30

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    100 Pheasants Run, Clinton, NY 13323

    Welcome to Lewiston Properties, where quality and comfort come together! Make your home at one of our safe, quite communities, with amenities such as private entrances, spacious kitchens, and full-size laundry in each unit. Our on-site management will meet your needs in a friendly and efficient manner. You'll love our NEW one and two story units, some with attached garages. Let Lewiston

    Lewiston Properties

    (315) 272-4598

    100 Pheasants Run, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /2

    $386,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    24 Stebbins Dr, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,710

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Decosty Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    24 Stebbins Dr, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /46

    $729,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft

    70 College St, Clinton, NY 13323

    This exquisite residence embodies timeless elegance and historic charm! Situated on an expansive acre lot with an antique barn, this stately home has been thoughtfully updated while preserving its distinctive character and unique woodwork. Upon entering, you are greeted by grandeur, with spacious rooms adorned by intricate detailing and high ceilings throughout. The main level features a gracious

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Owens

    Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era Cl

    (315) 675-1588

    70 College St, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /40

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4055 Bristol Rd, Clinton, NY 13323

    ***UPDATE*** OWNERS ARE IN THE PROCESS OF UPDATING THE HALF BATH, FLOORING THROUGHOUT THE KITCHEN, HALLWAY, AND LAUNDRY AREA, AS WELL AS INSTALLING A BRAND NEW DISWASHER!! UNIT WILL BE AVAILABLE FOR MOVE IN BY JUNE 1ST AND IS ABLE TO BE SHOWN AT ANYTIME. Hard to find rental opportunity barely a mile from Hamilton College and the Village of Clinton! This 2500 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5

    Agent Photo

    Kate Despins

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    (315) 809-4781

    4055 Bristol Rd, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    46 Norma Dr, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Gorton Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    46 Norma Dr, Clinton, NY 13323
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Santamore Rd, Clinton, NY 12923

      0 Santamore Rd, Clinton, NY 12923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Jock eXp Realty-Schenectady

  • /40

    $519,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft

    3578 South St, Clinton, NY 13323

    Nestled on nearly 7 serene acres, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience— located just a short walk to the Village of Clinton! The soaring ceiling in the open concept living and dining room creates an airy, open feel, highlighted by a stunning floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace. The extensively updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the cozy family room, ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Owens

    Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era Cl

    (315) 817-5971

    3578 South St, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /24

    $2,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11 Kellogg St, Clinton, NY 13323

    Fully furnished historic smoke-free family home loaded with comfort, character and charm, just a few steps from the village square, shops and restaurants, a short walk to the elementary and high schools, and a little more than a mile from Hamilton College. Well maintained with refinished hardwood floors on the first floor, carpeting on the second and all new appliances in the kitchen and laundry

    11 Kellogg St, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /2

    $302,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3409 Martin Rd, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,651

3409 Martin Rd, Clinton, NY 13323
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      . Campbell Rd, Clinton, NY 12923

      . Campbell Rd, Clinton, NY 12923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Backus Backus Real Estate, Inc.

  • /6

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    7613 Maxwell Rd, Clinton, NY 13323

    Excellent opportunity to own a well-built single-family residence in the Town of Clinton. This 1962 ranch offers approximately 1,748 square feet of living space and is set on a generous 0.8-acre lot. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a primary suite addition, and offers a versatile floor plan well suited for today’s living needs. Outdoor amenities include an inground

    Agent Photo

    Thalia Cotrich-Brewer

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    (315) 888-6815

    7613 Maxwell Rd, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /12

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    105 Pheasants Run, Clinton, NY 13323

    Ready to downsize and put the worries of home ownership aside? Looking for a modern, quiet, and energy-efficient home? Look no further than Lewiston at Pheasant Run, the area's premier town home community. Thanks to the full package of provided services by Lewiston Properties, you will find virtually carefree living without sacrificing the spaciousness or comforts of a fine traditional home. Rent

    Agent Photo

    Joe McHarris

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    (315) 979-8789

    105 Pheasants Run, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4339 Saunders Rd, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

4339 Saunders Rd, Clinton, NY 13323
    • 0 Woodlands Trail Unit 416350, Clinton, NY 12514

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Woodlands Trail Unit 416350, Clinton, NY 12514

      0 Woodlands Trail Unit 416350, Clinton, NY 12514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent EILEEN FESKO BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /27

    $164,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    129 College St, Clinton, NY 13323

    Opportunity knocks in the heart of Clinton, New York—and this is the kind that rewards your vision! Bring your ideas, your toolbox, and maybe a little imagination, because this fixer-upper is ready for its next chapter. Located just a short walk to the village shops, restaurants, and year-round events—or for those who don’t mind a little uphill motivation, an energizing stroll to Hamilton

    Agent Photo

    Kate Despins

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    (315) 896-3135

    129 College St, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /16

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    130 Pheasants Run, Clinton, NY 13323

    Ready to downsize and put the worries of home ownership aside? Looking for a modern, quiet, and energy-efficient home? Look no further than Lewiston at Pheasant Run, the area's premier town home community. Thanks to the full package of provided services by Lewiston Properties, you will find virtually carefree living with out sacrificing the spaciousness or comforts of a fine traditional home.

    Agent Photo

    Joe McHarris

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    (315) 531-4947

    130 Pheasants Run, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7834 Kellogg St, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,260

7834 Kellogg St, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /50

    $649,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    4079 Griffin Rd, Clinton, NY 13323

    Welcome to Skyhorse! Highly prized one-level living, set on over 10 scenic acres and offering endless views and possibilities! Looking to have a horse, a hobby farm or just want privacy with a barn to play in? Here it is! This home has been carefully "opened up" for that popular open concept feel, anchored by hickory wood flooring throughout. The renovation includes a cook's kitchen with all the

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Owens

    Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era Cl

    (315) 599-2767

    4079 Griffin Rd, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /10

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    122 Pheasants Run, Clinton, NY 13323

    Fully furnished with everything but your toothbrush! Located in Clinton in Lewiston at Pheasant Run, the area's premier town home community. Thanks to the full package of provided services by the Lewiston Properties, you will find virtually carefree living without sacrificing the spaciousness or comforts of a fine traditional home. Rent includes HD Cable by Spectrum, high speed managed WIFI by

    Agent Photo

    Joe McHarris

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    (315) 496-6495

    122 Pheasants Run, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    173 St Marys Ave, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,783

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Fraser Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    173 St Marys Ave, Clinton, NY 13323
    • 0 Centre Rd Unit 410913, Clinton, NY 12572

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Centre Rd Unit 410913, Clinton, NY 12572

      0 Centre Rd Unit 410913, Clinton, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Carroll Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /42

    $316,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    176 Homewood Dr, Clinton, NY 13323

    New listing in the popular Homewood Drive neighborhood! This bright and inviting home features an open floor plan filled with natural light and easy-care hardwood floors throughout. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths—including a primary suite—this home is designed for comfortable, everyday living. You’ll love the long list of updates and features: a high-efficiency furnace paired with central

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Owens

    Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era Cl

    (315) 889-4345

    176 Homewood Dr, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /12

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    19 Chestnut St, Clinton, NY 13323

    Welcome to the “Carriage House” apartment at 19 Chestnut, a charming one-bedroom, one-bath home full of warmth and character. Located on the second floor, this cozy spot features exposed barn beams, beautiful hardwood floors, and the convenience of in-unit laundry. Every detail of this quaint space creates an inviting and comfortable atmosphere.Set on a picturesque property with off-street

    Tara D'Amico Listing by T. D'Amico Real Estate, LLC

    19 Chestnut St, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7208 Norton Ave, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,932

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Mancari Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    7208 Norton Ave, Clinton, NY 13323
    • 20 Fourth, Clinton, NY 12572

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Fourth, Clinton, NY 12572

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      20 Fourth, Clinton, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Below List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Miller BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /37

    $449,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,865 Sq Ft

    77 Utica St, Clinton, NY 13323

    Rare opportunity to own a Clinton landmark! For more than six decades, this historic Italianate-style charmer has been the cherished home of a beloved local physician and his family. Now, it's ready for its next chapter! From the moment you arrive the home enchants with its timeless curb appeal and rich architectural details. Inside, you'll find nearly 4,000 sq ft of living space brimming with

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Owens

    Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era Cl

    (315) 897-1602

    77 Utica St, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /2

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2 Cambridge Ln, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 29 Beds
    • 30,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dante Belmonte Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    2 Cambridge Ln, Clinton, NY 13323
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lake Pleasant Rd Unit 20210344, Clinton, NY 12580

      0 Lake Pleasant Rd Unit 20210344, Clinton, NY 12580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Hickman Past Member

  • /54

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 113 Acres
    • $1,062 per Acre

    0 Whalen Rd, Clinton, NY 12923

    Nestled in the heart of Clinton County, this 113± acre recreational tract offers a rare combination of quality deer habitat, timber, and income potential. Situated along both Whalen Road and Merchia Road (GPS: 44.96705, -73.9831), this diverse property features a mix of hardwoods, wetlands, and upland cover ideal for whitetail hunting and outdoor adventure. With approximately 973 feet of frontage

    Chad Bruyette Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    0 Whalen Rd, Clinton, NY 12923
  • /17

    $124,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3351 State Route 12b, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1792

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara D'Amico Listing by T. D'Amico Real Estate, LLC

    3351 State Route 12b, Clinton, NY 13323
    • 2277 2277 Route 9g, Clinton, NY 12580

      Not Listed For Sale

      2277 2277 Route 9g, Clinton, NY 12580

      • 8 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      2277 2277 Route 9g, Clinton, NY 12580

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Adam Carroll Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /24

    $499,925

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    5 Meadows Ct, Clinton, NY 12580

    Take a look at this beautiful 2392 square foot flat ranch already outfitted with a wheel chair ramp. This home is located on corner lot of level land easy to maintain plus its on a dead end road. This home has an updated kitchen, nice dining area, very bright rear sunroom with access to fenced in yard with an acreage of 1.2. This home offers 2 full baths, 3 bedrooms, spacious living room,

    Patricia Cannizzaro Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    5 Meadows Ct, Clinton, NY 12580
  • /2

    $251,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    308 Stafford Cir N, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,117

308 Stafford Cir N, Clinton, NY 13323

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home