4,095

Clinton, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 7.09 Acres
    • $28,209 per Acre

    0 Bulls Head Rd Unit KEY989948, Clinton, NY 12514

    Lovely wooded parcel between the Village of Rhinebeck and the Taconic Parkway.Just over 7 acres, no survey or BOHA. Please do not enter property without an appointment.

    ALISON FENNELL VACCARINO Rouse + Co Real Estate LLC

    0 Bulls Head Rd Unit KEY989948, Clinton, NY 12514
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    304 Stafford Cir N, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,510

    Last Listing Agent Joe McHarris Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    304 Stafford Cir N, Clinton, NY 13323
    • 0 Hollow Rd Unit 313156, Clinton, NY 12578

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hollow Rd Unit 313156, Clinton, NY 12578

      0 Hollow Rd Unit 313156, Clinton, NY 12578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 11, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Peter Devers Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /25

    $299,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.18 Acres
    • $21,086 per Acre

    80 Forever Ivy Ln, Clinton, NY 12538

    Nestled in the heart of the Hudson Valley, this 14+ acre parcel offers a rare blend of privacy, convenience, and natural beauty. Located just minutes from Rhinebeck, Millbrook, and Hudson, the property sits at the end of a long, picturesque, tree-lined driveway within a thoughtfully planned, small subdivision. Each building envelope was carefully positioned to maximize privacy and seclusion,

    Michael Tellerday Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    80 Forever Ivy Ln, Clinton, NY 12538
  • /2

    $93,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    131 Royal Meadows Dr, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Zeller Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era Cl

    131 Royal Meadows Dr, Clinton, NY 13323
    • 0 Salt Point Unit 319684, Clinton, NY 12514

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Salt Point Unit 319684, Clinton, NY 12514

      • 8 Beds
      • Built 1950
      0 Salt Point Unit 319684, Clinton, NY 12514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 06, 2014

      Last Listing Agent ED DELFORNO DELFORNO ASSOCIATES REAL ESTAT

  • /21

    $960,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    4253 Bristol Rd, Clinton, NY 13323

    Washington Tract Farm: A Federal-Era Estate Rooted in American History. Built in 1795 on land gifted by President George Washington and Governor George Clinton, Washington Tract Farm is more than a home. It is a living heirloom. Located in Kirkland, just beyond the tree-lined streets of Clinton, New York, this Federal style estate offers a rare chance to inhabit America's early story. The

    Michael DeRosa MICHAEL DEROSA EXCHANGE LLC

    4253 Bristol Rd, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3295 State Route 12, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1837

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,478

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Caraher Listing by Belfield Realty LLC

    3295 State Route 12, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /5

    $45,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 37.1 Acres
    • $1,213 per Acre

    125 McNierney Rd, Clinton, NY 12923

    37.1 acres of mostly wooded, undeveloped land close to the Canadian border in Churubusco NY. A nearby 10 acre parcel is also available. Address is approximate and used for mapping purposes.

    James Jock eXp Realty-Schenectady

    125 McNierney Rd, Clinton, NY 12923
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    28 Concord Blvd E, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,048

    Last Listing Agent John Brown Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    28 Concord Blvd E, Clinton, NY 13323
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fiddlers Bridge Unit 1 355028, Clinton, NY 12578

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1807
      0 Fiddlers Bridge Unit 1 355028, Clinton, NY 12578

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Ferri ANITA FERRI REALTY RH

  • /2

    $519,000

    • Land
    • 18.9 Acres
    • $27,460 per Acre

    7115 State 5, Clinton, NY 13323

    Nestled in the heart of Clinton, this exceptional parcels at 7115 State Route 5 offers a rare opportunity to build your vision in one of the area’s most desirable locations. 18.9 Acres of great land with excellent road frontage and high visibility along a well-traveled corridor, this property is perfectly suited for a variety of potential uses—whether residential, commercial, or investment

    Timothy Moyer Listing by Peterson Properties

    7115 State 5, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3904 Fountain St, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,336

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Owens Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era Cl

    3904 Fountain St, Clinton, NY 13323
    • 1 High View Lane Lot, Clinton, NY 12580

      Est $1,154,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 High View Lane Lot, Clinton, NY 12580

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2021
      1 High View Lane Lot, Clinton, NY 12580

      Last Sold Summary

      • 501% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 468 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • May 03, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Baker BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /50

    $929,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,225 Sq Ft

    3310 Fountain St, Clinton, NY 13323

    Prestigious Colonial Retreat in the Heart of Clinton, a one-of-a-kind Colonial estate nestled in the tranquil beauty of Clinton’s peaceful countryside. This distinguished residence offers a blend of timeless elegance, luxurious finishes, and custom features designed for sophisticated living and grand entertaining. Step inside to discover a LARGE chef’s kitchen featuring a center island, high-end

    Rosemary Talarico Listing by Pavia Real Estate Residential

    3310 Fountain St, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3892 Fountain St, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,195

    Last Listing Agent Tara D'Amico Listing by T. D'Amico Real Estate, LLC

    3892 Fountain St, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /41

    $143,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    66 Norma Dr, Clinton, NY 13323

    One-level living in the desirable Applewood Community! This spacious 1,900 sq. ft. double-wide home offers an exceptional layout designed for both comfort and functionality—perfect for today’s buyers seeking convenience without compromise. Step inside and discover a bright, open floor plan with generous living spaces and an abundance of storage throughout—everything has its place! The

    Virginia Franco Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    66 Norma Dr, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    55 Homestead Rd W, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,379

55 Homestead Rd W, Clinton, NY 13323
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Silver Lake Rd Unit 4435343, Clinton, NY 12572

      0 Silver Lake Rd Unit 4435343, Clinton, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $95,000

      Last Listing Agent Arij Kurzum

  • /44

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    3800 Dawes Ave, Clinton, NY 13323

    This is the house you have been waiting for, over 2 acres of land yet so close to the center of Clinton. 2 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, new floring, windows and siding, 2 car attached garage and a bassement that can be easily finished for additional bedrooms.

    Samir Kendic Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    3800 Dawes Ave, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /7

    $18,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 Campbell Rd Unit 204377, Clinton, NY 12923

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $1,682 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda St. Hilaire Home Roots Realty

    0 Campbell Rd Unit 204377, Clinton, NY 12923
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 W Park Row Unit 6, Clinton, NY 13323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2 W Park Row Unit 6, Clinton, NY 13323

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Heintz Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

  • /27

    $354,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    185 St Marys Ave, Clinton, NY 13323

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath raised ranch in Clinton offering comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to find a stunningly updated kitchen with modern finishes and a beautifully renovated bathroom, creating a fresh and inviting feel throughout the home. The spacious layout includes a huge lower-level family room, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating a

    Sarah Roy Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    185 St Marys Ave, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /2

    $211,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    37 Kellogg St, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1845

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,761

    Last Listing Agent Pondra Bowen Listing by Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty LLC

    37 Kellogg St, Clinton, NY 13323
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Utica St Unit 68B, Clinton, NY 13323

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      70 Utica St Unit 68B, Clinton, NY 13323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /34

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft

    35 Elm St, Clinton, NY 13323

    Discover the incredible potential of this four-bedroom, two-full-bathroom home, perfectly situated in the heart of Clinton. This property is a rare find, offering a fantastic location and the opportunity to truly make it your own. The location simply can't be beat! You'll enjoy the convenience of a short stroll to the acclaimed Clinton Cider Mill and have the benefit of overlooking the beautiful

    Sarah Roy Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    35 Elm St, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    77 College St, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,866

77 College St, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /46

    $589,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft

    55 Utica St, Clinton, NY 13323

    Prime Investment Opportunity in the Village of ClintonLocated at 55 Utica Street, Clinton, NY, this two-building, four-unit complex presents a rare opportunity to own a high-performing, turnkey property in one of Central New York’s most sought-after communities.Three of the four units have been completely renovated since 2021, featuring modern finishes, updated appliances, and the

    John McCann Listing by Benn Realty

    55 Utica St, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /2

    $58,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    215 Brett Brae, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Decosty Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    215 Brett Brae, Clinton, NY 13323
    • 0 Lake Dr Unit KEYM316183, Clinton, NY 12572

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lake Dr Unit KEYM316183, Clinton, NY 12572

      0 Lake Dr Unit KEYM316183, Clinton, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 31, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Cautela BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /10

    $825,000

    • Land
    • 20.8 Acres
    • $39,663 per Acre

    0 Schultz Hill Rd Unit KEY993151, Clinton, NY 12580

    20.8 Acres of wooded land on a scenic country road in Clinton Corners, NY. Board of Health Approval is in place, the driveway entrance has been cut in and the house site will provide panoramic western Catskill Views with clearing. Close to Omega and the Golden Russet, an easy 12 minute drive to the heart of Rhinebeck Village. The entrance to the land is between street numbers 220 and 192 Schultz

    Rachel Hyman-Rouse Rouse + Co Real Estate LLC

    0 Schultz Hill Rd Unit KEY993151, Clinton, NY 12580
  • /2

    $46,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    612 Barbara Ave, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Roy Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    612 Barbara Ave, Clinton, NY 13323
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hollow Rd Unit 616 KEYM309519, Clinton, NY 12580

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      0 Hollow Rd Unit 616 KEYM309519, Clinton, NY 12580

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hallenbeck BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /40

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    4 Proctor Ave, Clinton, NY 13323

    Nestled in the desirable Village of Clinton, this charming Cape Cod offers a perfect blend of classic character and modern updates. The home features an updated eat-in kitchen ideal for everyday living, along with a warm and inviting living room complete with a gas fireplace and custom built-ins. A formal dining room provides the perfect space for entertaining, while the home’s 2.5 updated

    Jodie Decosty Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    4 Proctor Ave, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3 Williams St, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,320

    Last Listing Agent Mary Combs Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    3 Williams St, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /31

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    3405 South St, Clinton, NY 13323

    Looking for that perfect blend of charm, comfort, and location in the Clinton area? This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial might just check every box. Step inside to a custom-built kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complemented by beautiful hardwood floors, convenient first-floor laundry, and a flexible bonus space perfect for a home office or den. Out back, unwind on the

    Joelle Sebastian-Dean Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    3405 South St, Clinton, NY 13323

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home