4,981

Clinton, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      4879 S Carolina 72, Clinton, SC 29325

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      4879 S Carolina 72, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Thacker JPAR Magnolia Group Greenville

  • /21

    $164,999

    New Construction $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    113 Tango Dr Unit SDT 7 Chestnut A, Clinton, SC 29325

    The Chestnut floorplan at Springdale Towns in Clinton. We are excited to introduce you to the Chestnut Floorplan – a delightful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, 1423 square foot, 2-story townhouse that epitomizes modern craftsman style living. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by beautiful crisp white shaker cabinets, a stylish tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, including a gas stove. The

    Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

    113 Tango Dr Unit SDT 7 Chestnut A, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /20

    $175,449

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    106 Tango Dr, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Lennar Springdale Towns

    106 Tango Dr, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2028 Hurricane Church Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2028 Hurricane Church Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coye Sanders Carolinas Full Service Realty

  • /6

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $51,351 per Acre

    552 Springdale Dr, Clinton, SC 29325

    Great lot in Clinton SC ready for you to build your new home. This 0.37 acre lot is located just off Jacobs Highway and provides an easy commute to all local amenities. Located in close proximity to schools and daily essentials. Lot has been approved for a residential home and may require a possible engineered septic system.

    Cathy Clay Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greenville Downtown

    552 Springdale Dr, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /17

    $165,600

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 Bush River Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

    • Land
    • 16.56 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cornelson Carolina Land Company

    0 Bush River Rd, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Summeral St, Clinton, SC 29325

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      207 Summeral St, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • $36/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Templeton Upstate Realty, Inc.

  • /24

    $179,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    139 Tango Dr, Clinton, SC 29325

    Welcome to Springdale Towns, a beautiful townhouse community in Clinton! We are thrilled to introduce you to the Magnolia floorplan, which boasts a generous 1405 square feet of living space. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open-concept first floor featuring a spacious great room with vinyl flooring that seamlessly flows into your main kitchen and breakfast area. The kitchen is a

    Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas, LLC

    139 Tango Dr, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /21

    $172,999

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    104 Tango Dr Unit ST 133 Chestnut B, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

    104 Tango Dr Unit ST 133 Chestnut B, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Carolyn Dr Unit 1519993, Clinton, SC 29325

      0 Carolyn Dr Unit 1519993, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,900
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Liles Keller Williams on Main

  • /27

    $174,999

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    131 Tango Dr Unit SDT 16 Chestnut BEL, Clinton, SC 29325

Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

    131 Tango Dr Unit SDT 16 Chestnut BEL, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /17

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    200 Dixon St, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,155

    Last Listing Agent Kellar Lawrence Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty - Kellar Lawrence

    200 Dixon St, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /30

      Est $295,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      1437 Highway 56 S, Clinton, SC 29325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      1437 Highway 56 S, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Anderson Upstate Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    200 Jefferson St, Clinton, SC 29325

    2-bedroom, 1-bath home at 200 Jefferson St. offers comfort and accessibility in one inviting package. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood with a short walk to the library, this residence is perfect for first-time buyers, down-sizers, student housing or investors. Also, only 6 minutes to the proposed baseball development. Outside, the yard offers space for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining. With

    Meri Frady RE/MAX Results Greenville

    200 Jefferson St, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /11

    $38,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    87 Kathy's Dr, Clinton, SC 29325

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $13,058 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,633

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ferguson Keller Williams Greenwood

    87 Kathy's Dr, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Milam Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      2205 Milam Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Anderson Upstate Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $199,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    3190 Apple Orchard Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

    Attention Investors! 3190 Apple Orchard Road in Clinton offers a traditional South Carolina brick ranch on just over 9 wooded acres. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and more than 1,250 square feet of living space. Inside, you’ll find a large kitchen with dining area and original wood cabinets, along with a spacious living room highlighted by a wood stove. The property is private and

    Ashley Smith EXP Realty LLC

    3190 Apple Orchard Rd, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /50

    $746,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11344 S Carolina 56, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hardee Tiller BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    11344 S Carolina 56, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /9

      Est $115,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Dillon Dr, Clinton, SC 29325

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 700 Sq Ft
      312 Dillon Dr, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,500
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Venuto Greenville Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $229,895

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    106 Washington St, Clinton, SC 29325

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!! THIS UPDATED 4 BR, 2.5 BATH HOME is Being Offered at ONLY $229,895!!! These Homes were BUILT TO LAST back in the day when Homes were built with Pride and Craftsmanship! Check Out the AMAZING Transformation on this INVITING Home in an Older Established Neighborhood! As You turn into your off-street driveway, you immediately notice the ROCKING CHAIR FRONT PORCH which is Perfect

    Susan Anderson Upstate Realty, Inc.

    106 Washington St, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /14

    $257,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    507 Chestnut St, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,943

    Last Listing Agent Susan Anderson Upstate Realty, Inc.

    507 Chestnut St, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Old Milton Rd Unit 1518825, Clinton, SC 29325

      0 Old Milton Rd Unit 1518825, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Contreras Weichert Realty-Shaun & Shari

  • /50

    $1,600,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 55.8 Acres
    • $28,674 per Acre

    23425 Highway 76 E, Clinton, SC 29325

    Exceptional Development Opportunity in Laurens County -- This 55+ acre property in rapidly growing Laurens County is in an Opportunity Zone and presents a rare opportunity for developers and investors seeking high visibility, strategic location, and long-term potential while significantly reducing tax burdens. Offered on the market for the first time, this property with nearly 1000 feet of road

    Ashley Smith EXP Realty LLC

    23425 Highway 76 E, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /18

    $249,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    208 Stone Creek Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,000

    D.R. Horton Stone Creek

    208 Stone Creek Rd, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Randall Dr, Clinton, SC 29325

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      163 Randall Dr, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Paxton BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

  • /36

    $269,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    75 Creekfield Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

    ENJOY LIFE in the Country in this updated 3-bedroom, 2 bath Contemporary Home on 1+ acre, just minutes from the city Limits of Clinton. This Welcoming Neighborhood is the Perfect Place to call Home! The Home has MANY RECENT UPDATES including Painting, Fixtures, LVP Flooring, NEW GARAGE DOOR With Remotes, NEW GAS COOKTOP, NEW STAINLESS HOOD VENT and NEW DISHWASHER. BOTH BATHROOMS HAVE BEEN

    Susan Anderson Upstate Realty, Inc.

    75 Creekfield Rd, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /41

    $249,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    816 E Carolina Ave, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Barnes Bush River Realty, LLC

    816 E Carolina Ave, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Dillon Dr, Clinton, SC 29325

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      315 Dillon Dr, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Ruff Bluefield Realty Group

  • /21

    $237,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    116 Sunflower Ln, Clinton, SC 29325

    Kristopher Homes is proud to introduce their beautiful homes to Clinton! We have launched PHASE 2 on Sunflower Lane. Discover the perfect blend of charm and modern finishes in these lovely homes in Southwood. The Willow is a 3 bed 2.5 bath homes with all bedrooms upstairs. It features a wide open main level with combination dining and great room. The kitchen comes complete with a full appliance

    Jennifer Simms BHHS C Dan Joyner Midtown

    116 Sunflower Ln, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /15

    $218,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    504 N Adair St, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,864

    Last Listing Agent David Pitts Fathom Realty - Woodruff Rd.

    504 N Adair St, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /20

      Est $149,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Florence St, Clinton, SC 29325

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      110 Florence St, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Barnes Bush River Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $297,000

    • Land
    • 53.7 Acres
    • $5,531 per Acre

    00 S Carolina 72, Clinton, SC 29325

    This ±53.70-acre tract is located along the west side of Highway 72 just south of downtown Clinton, South Carolina, offering a balance of convenience and privacy. The property features a mix of open areas and natural cover, with the Bush River running through the land and an approximately 3-acre pond that supports fishing and wildlife. Its size and layout make it well-suited for hunting, fishing

    James Hyatt Colliers Intl. Greenville

    00 S Carolina 72, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /28

    $248,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    720 Calvert Ave, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,927

    Last Listing Agent Susan Raynal BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    720 Calvert Ave, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      484 State Road S-30-428, Clinton, SC 29325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      484 State Road S-30-428, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Gray Palmetto Heritage Real Estate

  • /3

    $252,999

    New Construction $747K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft

    Cheffield Plan at Reserve at Clinton Commons - Orchard, Clinton, SC 29325

    This new three-bedroom home offers convenient single-story living, perfect for modern lifestyles. An open-concept layout encourages seamless transitions and multitasking between a fully equipped kitchen, inviting breakfast room and comfortable Great Room, while a covered patio offers convenient indoor-outdoor living. Three bedrooms are tucked away to the side for optimal comfort and privacy,

    Lennar Builder
    103 Fern Stitch Dr Unit 39821673, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /2

    $161,850

    Sold May 06, 2026

    117 Colleton Ln, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J David Kesler Jr Kesler & Associates

    117 Colleton Ln, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /28

      Est $217,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Madden Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      502 Madden Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray Crotts Better Homes & Gardens Young &

  • /9

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    891 Charlottes Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

    2 bed, 1 bath double wide, with 2 car garage, on approximately 2 acres in Clinton, SC. Located at 891 Charlottes Rd, this property offers plenty of potential for an investor, flipper, or buyer looking for a fixer-upper with land. Home needs rehab but has solid opportunity to customize or renovate to your liking. Quiet rural setting with room for gardening, animals, or additional improvements.

    Quaterrius Pitts EXP Realty LLC

    891 Charlottes Rd, Clinton, SC 29325
  • /22

    $215,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    216 Stone Creek Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,000

    D.R. Horton Stone Creek

    216 Stone Creek Rd, Clinton, SC 29325
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 State Road S-30-596, Clinton, SC 29325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      102 State Road S-30-596, Clinton, SC 29325

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Patton Keller Williams One

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home