7,111

Clive, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $605,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft

    2872 Buena Vista Dr, Clive, IA 50325

    Architect-designed and personally curated, this exceptional modern residence offers refined living on a quiet cul-de-sac in Des Moines. With four bedrooms and four baths, the thoughtfully designed floor plan captures natural light from morning through evening. A dramatic two-story entry and architectural staircase create a striking first impression. Hardwood floors, custom lighting, built-in

    AJ Anderson LPT Realty, LLC

    2872 Buena Vista Dr, Clive, IA 50325
  • /20

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    284 Caspian Ct, Waukee, IA 50263

    Welcome to Edgeland Waukee! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring an attached 2-car garage and a modern open floor plan filled with natural light. Located in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood close to parks, top-rated schools, shopping, and major highways, this home is ideal for those looking to enjoy low-maintenance living. Lawn

    284 Caspian Ct, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /23

    $359,990

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5101 NW 169th St, Clive, IA 50325

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 412 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    5101 NW 169th St, Clive, IA 50325
    • /25

      Est $420,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      12222 Sunset Terrace, Clive, IA 50325

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      12222 Sunset Terrace, Clive, IA 50325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,700
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Iesha Dooley Epique Realty

  • /35

    $799,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    14881 Woodcrest Dr, Clive, IA 50325

    Location, space, and lifestyle come together in this exceptional 5-bedroom, 4-bath walkout ranch on a stunning .57-acre treed lot in one of Clive’s most desirable neighborhoods. Enjoy proximity to trails, top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and all the best west side amenities. This home features a spacious walkout floor plan, 3-stall heated garage, and an updated kitchen that opens to a bright

    Julie Baudler RE/MAX Concepts

    14881 Woodcrest Dr, Clive, IA 50325
  • /15

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bedroom Ranch Home in Clive. Over 2000 sq feet of finished living area!

    16656 Wilden Dr, Clive, IA 50325

    This ranch layout home features an open floor plan with three bedrooms on the first floor and an additional fourth bedroom in the finished basement. Upon entering through the front door, you will find two bedrooms and a hall bath to one side, as well as a laundry room and the garage on the opposite side. The hallway leads to the great room and kitchen area. The master bedroom is conveniently

    16656 Wilden Dr, Clive, IA 50325
  • /35

    $915,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    18256 NW Alderleaf Dr, Clive, IA 50325

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,587

    Last Listing Agent Joey Plummer Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    18256 NW Alderleaf Dr, Clive, IA 50325
    • /29

      Est $408,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      12241 Sunset Terrace, Clive, IA 50325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      12241 Sunset Terrace, Clive, IA 50325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scot Bergman Agency Iowa

  • /25

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    1902 NW 126th St Unit 1B, Clive, IA 50325

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in one of Clive's most desirable 55+ communities! Located at 1902 NW 126th St, this well-maintained 2 bed, 3 bath home offers 1,856 square feet of comfortable, thoughtfully designed space in a highly convenient central location.Step inside to find a bright, open layout with generous living and dining areas, perfect for both everyday living and

    Ann Mars LPT Realty, LLC

    1902 NW 126th St Unit 1B, Clive, IA 50325
  • /26

    $537,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4063 NW 181st St, Clive, IA 50325

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,515

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mickelsen Keller Williams Realty GDM

    4063 NW 181st St, Clive, IA 50325
    • /33

      Est $388,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      1388 NW 122nd St, Clive, IA 50325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1388 NW 122nd St, Clive, IA 50325

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Thomas RE/MAX Concepts

  • /35

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    16617 Wilden Dr, Clive, IA 50325

    Well-maintained two-story townhome in the Waukee School District, located directly across from Schuler Elementary! This 3 bed, 2.5 bath home features an open-concept main level with kitchen, dining, and living areas, plus quartz countertops throughout and all appliances included. Convenient second-floor laundry with direct access to the primary closet. Unfinished basement provides great potential

    Allison McClure LPT Realty, LLC

    16617 Wilden Dr, Clive, IA 50325
  • /29

    $187,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2160 Ridgeview Cir, Clive, IA 50325

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,665

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ernst Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2160 Ridgeview Cir, Clive, IA 50325
    • /22

      Est $385,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      1468 NW 122nd St, Clive, IA 50325

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1468 NW 122nd St, Clive, IA 50325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wilkins RE/MAX

  • /18

    $327,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    1451 Dover Bay Dr, Clive, IA 50325

    Highly desirable Country Club location in Clive! This well-maintained ranch townhome offerseasy, low-maintenance living as an end unit with added privacy. The main level features 2spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and convenient laundry. Enjoy a large, open kitchen that flowsseamlessly into the dining and living areas, highlighted by expansive windows that bring inabundant natural

    Carla Jourdan Century 21 Signature

    1451 Dover Bay Dr, Clive, IA 50325
  • /32

    $355,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2360 NW 150th St, Clive, IA 50325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,823

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baudler RE/MAX Concepts

    2360 NW 150th St, Clive, IA 50325
    • /19

      Est $376,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      12291 Wellington Ridge Dr, Clive, IA 50325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      12291 Wellington Ridge Dr, Clive, IA 50325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Rozga RE/MAX

  • /33

    $689,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,930 Sq Ft

    16915 Winston Cir, Clive, IA 50325

    At 16915 Winston Circle, luxury meets peace of mind in a home where the heavy lifting has already been done. Tucked into a cul de sac, this property offers the space, presence, and curb appeal buyers expect, plus the confidence of knowing it has been pre-inspected with key items already addressed before hitting the market. Major updates include a new AC (2025), new furnace (2025), radon

    Rameal Cooper EXP Realty, LLC

    16915 Winston Cir, Clive, IA 50325
  • /35

    $548,050

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    16884 Baxter Dr, Clive, IA 50325

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,573

    Last Listing Agent Amy Burd RE/MAX Precision

    16884 Baxter Dr, Clive, IA 50325
    • /33

      Est $469,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      1449 NW 122nd St, Clive, IA 50325

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1449 NW 122nd St, Clive, IA 50325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casee Woodley RE/MAX

  • /35

    $649,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft

    16858 Verona Hills Dr, Clive, IA 50325

    Spacious and well-maintained, this beautiful home offers over 2600 SF above grade, with an additional approximately 1000 SF of finished space in the lower level (per seller). Featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, there is plenty of room for comfortable living and entertaining.Recent updates include new flooring throughout the main level and new appliances, adding both style and convenience.

    Brenda Klenk LPT Realty, LLC

    16858 Verona Hills Dr, Clive, IA 50325
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9084 Clark St, Clive, IA 50325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,070

    Last Listing Agent Candi Ladwig Weichert, Realtors - The 515 Agency

    9084 Clark St, Clive, IA 50325
    • /33

      Est $353,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      1375 NW 122nd St, Clive, IA 50325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1375 NW 122nd St, Clive, IA 50325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Baker Iowa Realty Indianola

  • /22

    $329,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    1431 Dover Bay Dr, Clive, IA 50325

    Well-maintained RANCH townhome in the desirable Country Club Clive offering true main-levelliving with added flexibility in the partially finished lower level. The main floor features 2bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including convenient main-level laundry. A spaciousprimary suite with a recently remodeled bathroom provides comfort and style. Bright, openlayout with a large dining

    Carla Jourdan Century 21 Signature

    1431 Dover Bay Dr, Clive, IA 50325
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2119 NW 147th St, Clive, IA 50325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,314

    Last Listing Agent Jill Roghair LPT Realty, LLC

    2119 NW 147th St, Clive, IA 50325
    • /35

      Est $410,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      1349 NW 105th Place, Clive, IA 50325

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1349 NW 105th Place, Clive, IA 50325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Henry Iowa Realty South

  • /25

    $599,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    18013 Tanglewood Dr, Clive, IA 50325

    Build your dream home with the Grant plan by Grace Allen Homes in the desirable Shadow Creekcommunity. Just minutes away, Waukee Northwest High School and Triumph Park offersexceptional recreation with its EPIC Inclusive Playground, 11-acre pond with an ADA-compliant fishingpier, and state-of-the-art sports complex. The popular 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom plan can be fullycustomized to

    Mary Davis Realty ONE Group Impact

    18013 Tanglewood Dr, Clive, IA 50325
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    9775 Colby Ave, Clive, IA 50325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,340

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Klemp RE/MAX Concepts

    9775 Colby Ave, Clive, IA 50325
    • /35

      Est $396,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      10587 Elmcrest Dr, Clive, IA 50325

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10587 Elmcrest Dr, Clive, IA 50325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Bray Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /35

    $674,900

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    17621 Hammontree Dr, Clive, IA 50325

    Welcome to the Briar plan by Elevated Builders. Nestled in the desirable Shadow Creek neighborhood and within the top-rated Waukee School District, this stunning 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom ranch home boasts an impressive blend of comfort and sophistication. Offering 1,930 square feet on the main level and an additional 1,367 square feet of finished lower-level living space, this home is designed for

    Matthew Schultz LPT Realty, LLC

    17621 Hammontree Dr, Clive, IA 50325
  • /29

    $447,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    15475 Wildwood Dr, Clive, IA 50325

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,734

    Last Listing Agent Renee Geurkink Realty ONE Group Impact

    15475 Wildwood Dr, Clive, IA 50325
    • /33

      Est $401,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      10763 Elmcrest Dr, Clive, IA 50325

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10763 Elmcrest Dr, Clive, IA 50325

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Fine RE/MAX Concepts

  • /31

    $675,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft

    4476 NW 167th St, Clive, IA 50325

    Welcome to Walnut Creek Hills where location meets luxury. This impressive executive home boasts over 4,000 sq. ft. of beautifully finished living space designed for both comfort and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with dual wall ovens, premium gas cooktop, and extensive cabinetry. Retreat to the expansive primary suite featuring a spa-like bath with tiled shower and

    Markjon Trierweiler RE/MAX Precision

    4476 NW 167th St, Clive, IA 50325
  • /35

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2112 NW 148th St, Clive, IA 50325

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,397

    Last Listing Agent Chris Moore RE/MAX Concepts

    2112 NW 148th St, Clive, IA 50325
    • /35

      Est $424,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      10550 Clark St, Clive, IA 50325

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10550 Clark St, Clive, IA 50325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Erickson Realty ONE Group Impact

  • /28

    $575,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    3963 Westgate Pkwy, Clive, IA 50325

    Seller Financing Available! Welcome to Shadow Creek! This ranch has all the space for the family and for the fun! Over 3,000 sq ft offer 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and give plenty of spots to spread out. On the main level, a great room shows off with a tray ceiling and shiplap detail. Family & friends love gathering in the kitchen w/a big island that flows right into the great room area—perfect for

    Pennie Carroll Pennie Carroll & Associates

    3963 Westgate Pkwy, Clive, IA 50325
  • /30

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1649 NW 80th St, Clive, IA 50325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,669

    Last Listing Agent Julie Campbell Iowa Realty Ankeny

    1649 NW 80th St, Clive, IA 50325
    • /35

      Est $365,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      10620 Clark St, Clive, IA 50325

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10620 Clark St, Clive, IA 50325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Moore RE/MAX

  • /18

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    16605 Wilden Dr, Clive, IA 50325

    Welcome to Wilden Drive- this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is like new, located just steps from Shuler Elementary. The main floor offers an airy, open layout featuring a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a contemporary tile backsplash, and a walk-in pantry. A generous island with seating plus a dining nook provide plenty of space for meals and family. The

    Chris Betts RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    16605 Wilden Dr, Clive, IA 50325
  • /31

    $715,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    16205 Boston Pkwy, Clive, IA 50325

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,004

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lucht Century 21 Signature

    16205 Boston Pkwy, Clive, IA 50325

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home