6,457

Clyde, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /15

      Est $292,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Westbrook Cir, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      70 Westbrook Cir, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Christner Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /40

    $565,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    274 Charles St, Clyde, NC 28721

    Step into the charm of this beautifully remodeled 1899 farmhouse, where timeless character meets modern convenience. A welcoming front porch invites you in, leading to a spacious interior with soaring 9.5-foot ceilings and wide plank commercial-grade vinyl flooring. The main level features two bedrooms and a full bath, along with a warm, inviting country kitchen and formal dining and living room

    Michelle McElroy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    274 Charles St, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /28

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    80 Peyton Elaine Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Pace Keller Williams Professionals

    80 Peyton Elaine Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /16

      Est $304,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Bellhaven Ct, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7 Bellhaven Ct, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bethel Morales Keller Williams Great Smokies

  • /44

    $589,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    224 Seasons Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

    Charming log home, adorned with farm house accents, nestled on 4.3 private acres surrounded by trees. Gaze at the pond and mountain views from the porch swing or rocking chairs. This is home offers a relaxing pace, a barn for livestock or workshop and an unfinished basement with room for expanding the living space while providing ample storage. Bring your vision for a perfect mountain getaway,

    Christine Ballard-Capps Carolina Mountain Sales

    224 Seasons Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /18

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    52 Trevor Trail, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,647

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Ellege Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    52 Trevor Trail, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /42

      Est $506,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Camelot Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      340 Camelot Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian K. Noland Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

  • /10

    $28,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $39,054 per Acre

    Lot 39 Sunnybrook Trail, Clyde, NC 28721

    Discover the perfect mountain retreat with this beautiful 0.74-acre home site located in thedesirable Hyder Mountain Acres subdivision, nestled in the heart of Haywood County and the scenicBlue Ridge Mountains. With selective trimming, the property boasts stunning panoramic views—idealfor enjoying the peaceful mountain setting. Conveniently located near I-40, this lot provides

    Brian K. Noland Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    Lot 39 Sunnybrook Trail, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /30

    $347,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    151 Ingram Loop, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,272

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Corn Keller Williams Great Smokies

    151 Ingram Loop, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /23

      Est $379,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Briar Ln, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      143 Briar Ln, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Johnson Keller Williams Great Smokies

  • /22

    $750,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft

    71 Maple St, Clyde, NC 28721

    Well-positioned 5-unit in the heart of Clyde, just 20–25 minutes from Asheville, and was completely unaffected by Hurricane Helene! The unit mix includes two 1BR/1BA units and three 2BR/1.5BA units, all with individually metered utilities. New roof installed in 2022! Current ownership has completed mix of full and light renovations, providing a solid baseline with plenty of room to push rents

    Zach Britt Britt Commercial Real Estate, LLC

    71 Maple St, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /15

    $173,750

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    37 Wild Rock Ct, Clyde, NC 28721

    • Land
    • 2.99 Acres
    • $58,052 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,000

37 Wild Rock Ct, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /39

      Est $279,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Haynes Cove, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      215 Haynes Cove, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,500
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billie Green Howard Hanna - Beverly Hanks Realtors

  • /7

    $13,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $9,329 per Acre

    9999 Barn Cove Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    Perched atop Barn Cove Rd, this south-facing lot has an excellent potential for year round, long range views. Community water available and overhead power nearby, there is little to be desired from this private lot. Community has well maintained roads, but they ask you use 4x4 to access. Priced under tax value showing the sellers are serious, don't miss out on this opportunity to own your

    Jordan Stepansky Keller Williams Great Smokies

    9999 Barn Cove Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    280 Noland Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,410

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Williams Keller Williams Great Smokies

    280 Noland Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /21

      Est $318,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 Pinehaven Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      262 Pinehaven Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Dennehy EXP Realty LLC

  • /41

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft

    41 Vista Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

    Location truly sets this one apart—just minutes to town, yet offering space, flexibility, and standout features you won't find everywhere. A welcoming wrap-around porch and dual driveways create both curb appeal and everyday convenience, with easy access to each level of the home. Inside, the main level features an open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area anchored by a cozy fireplace, along

    Jaci Reynolds Re/Max Executive (Mls Only)

    41 Vista Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /20

    $367,990

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    115 Callie River Ct, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,376

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    115 Callie River Ct, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /41

      Est $430,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Windy Knoll Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      68 Windy Knoll Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent June Weitz Carolina Mountain Sales

  • /15

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $791,139 per Acre

    35 Lee Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    Very rare, high traffic & visible commercial 0.70 acre corner lot located at Lee Road and Jones Cove Road with city water/sewer and other utilities available.

    Brian K. Noland Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    35 Lee Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /20

    $206,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    92 Wachayu Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,238

    Last Listing Agent Ron Breese Keller Williams Great Smokies

    92 Wachayu Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /30

      Est $443,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Fowler Ln, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      179 Fowler Ln, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick McDowell Keller Williams Great Smokies

  • /8

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $57,664 per Acre

    00 Wildlife Dr Unit 7, Clyde, NC 28721

    Dream Valley in Clyde, NC boasts beautiful natural surroundings and unlimited adventure right outside your doorstep. Located in Haywood County just north of Waynesville/Maggie Valley, the development is a 45 minutes, zero stoplight drive to and from the Asheville airport. This particular lot offers privacy and is nestled in the wooded setting, and the home built here will look out toward the

    Julie Lapkoff Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    00 Wildlife Dr Unit 7, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /48

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    160 Blazing Star Ln, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,185

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Bennett Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    160 Blazing Star Ln, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /43

      Est $740,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Curly Oaks Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      116 Curly Oaks Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $754,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Rich Nexus Realty LLC

  • /48

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft

    190 Turkey Creek Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    Welcome to 190 Turkey Creek Road, a versatile 4-bedroom, 3-bath home nestled in the scenic countryside of Western North Carolina. Situated on a private 1-acre lot with a peaceful creek running along the property, this home offers the perfect blend of mountain retreat and convenient access to town. The home’s flexible layout includes a fully finished basement apartment complete with its own

    Joseph Hencoski Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    190 Turkey Creek Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /24

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    255 Thompson Cove Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,785

    Last Listing Agent Noah Ball Ball American Properties LLC

    255 Thompson Cove Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /48

      Est $530,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Natures Trail, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10 Natures Trail, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,462
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Lee Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

  • /35

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2225 Bald Creek Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    Step into this beautiful victorian-farmhouse blending timeless design with modern comfort. Enjoy heated floors throughout, a breakfast nook, along with a dinning room on the main level. Upstairs is the master bedroom with a sitting room/office off the bedroom. Laundry room upstairs, so no need to carry laundry up and down steps. Stunning landscape with mature trees and a stream with small

    Kristen Rhinehart Keller Williams Great Smokies

    2225 Bald Creek Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /40

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    110 Stoney Brook Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,820

    Last Listing Agent Amy Valliere Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    110 Stoney Brook Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /18

      Est $350,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Mulberry St, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      504 Mulberry St, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Dennehy EXP Realty LLC

  • /3

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 5.61 Acres
    • $21,390 per Acre

    00 Morris Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    This beautiful tract offers a mix of terrain—gentle pastureland on the lower half and rising slopes at the back that provide extra privacy. From one of the potential building sites, you’ll enjoy panoramic, long range views stretching across the mountain peaks of Haywood County. With no HOA and easy access on private roads, this property is ready for your vision. Build your mountain home, weekend

    Michelle McElroy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    00 Morris Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /39

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    10999 Rush Fork Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 457 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,251

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tavener Keller Williams Professionals

    10999 Rush Fork Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /36

      Est $453,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 Mulberry St, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      704 Mulberry St, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $483,900
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Breese Keller Williams Great Smokies

  • /46

    $825,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft

    80 Gobblers Knob Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

    EXCEPTIONAL VIEW Home offers one of the best 360-degree views of the mountains, stunning overlooking the layered mountains and Valley of Iron Duff. Enjoy easy access to this property with a smooth, direct drive- no difficult or windy roads just off state maintained roads. Inside, you'll find plenty of space for living and entertaining, complemented by four wood burning fireplaces and expansive

    Julie Lapkoff Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    80 Gobblers Knob Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /3

    $660,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    282 Megan Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,333

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc

    282 Megan Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /12

      Est $328,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      1426 Poison Cove Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1426 Poison Cove Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Proben Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

  • /7

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $46,825 per Acre

    13 Wildlife Dr Unit 13, Clyde, NC 28721

    Nestled in a serene, wooded setting, this beautifully buildable parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy and community. Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in a new, soon-to-be gated and paved neighborhood, this lot is ideal for your dream home. Enjoy peaceful surroundings with access to walking trails and natural beauty throughout. With mature trees and a gentle topography, this lot is

    Darrin Graves Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    13 Wildlife Dr Unit 13, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /20

    $406,490

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    135 Callie River Ct, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,035

    D.R. Horton Patton Cove

    135 Callie River Ct, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /36

      Est $360,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Stamey Cove Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      200 Stamey Cove Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Billie Green Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home