6,458

Clyde, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $276,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Walnut Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      52 Walnut Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Finn Kerry K Finn

  • /44

    $625,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    195 Justin Ridge, Clyde, NC 28721

    Layered mountain views is an understatement. This is the kind of backdrop that stops conversations mid-sentence and makes you stay a little longer on the porch. Perched in the sought-after Panther Creek community, this fully furnished cabin delivers that perfect blend of mountain charm and effortless ownership. Whether you’re looking for a personal retreat or primary mountain living. This one’s

    Shayne Hollifield Noble & Company Realty

    195 Justin Ridge, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /43

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    74 Saturn Ct, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Galleg Merrill Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    74 Saturn Ct, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /38

      Est $412,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      799 Nellie John Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      799 Nellie John Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carey Rich Jerry Lee Mountain Realty INC

  • /10

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 3.56 Acres
    • $40,730 per Acre

    00 Winfield Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

    Located in desirable Winfield estates surrounded by beautiful long range views and homes with year round paved access in the peaceful upper Crabtree community with underground electric installed. This level to sloping lot has a build-able ridge to situate your new home and trim the view you desire. Well and septic needed.

    Brian K. Noland Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    00 Winfield Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /41

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    472 Hidden Valley Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,239

    Last Listing Agent Becky Hollifield Hollifield & Company Properties Inc.

    472 Hidden Valley Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /23

      Est $416,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      661 Nellie John Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      661 Nellie John Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Williams Keller Williams Great Smokies

  • /4

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 5.56 Acres
    • $10,612 per Acre

    00 Stonehouse Trail, Clyde, NC 28721

    Tucked away in peaceful seclusion, this property offers opportunities for outdoor living and relaxation. With buildable land, mature hardwoods, and abundant wildlife, it’s a nature lover’s paradise. ATV trails wind through the woods where stunning mountain and valley views unfold. The quiet setting makes it ideal for a cabin retreat or outdoor adventure base. Offered as 5 acres or with additional

    Michelle McElroy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    00 Stonehouse Trail, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /32

    $405,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    296 Ridge View Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,344

    Last Listing Agent Carson Anderson EXP Realty LLC

    296 Ridge View Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /33

      Est $439,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      553 Nellie John Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      553 Nellie John Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Irvin Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /13

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $13,626 per Acre

    00 Mountain Mission Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    Take advantage of this affordable priced 5+ acres of wooded property with no restrictions perfect for private home site, camping, or just a place to unwind. Well, septic and electrical are needed.

    Brian K. Noland Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    00 Mountain Mission Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /21

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    235 Loop Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,662

    Last Listing Agent April Monday NC Mountain Real Estate

    235 Loop Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /31

      Est $482,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Nellie John Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      519 Nellie John Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McElroy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

  • /21

    $305,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    13 Depot St, Clyde, NC 28721

    Completely renovated Home or Office in Commercial District of Clyde. Multiple uses for this one level home include commercial office, lease/rental investment income or family home. Walking distance to all town amenities and utilities. Depot street has been closed and is now part of this property and increases the acreage to approximately .469 acres by survey...The home was completely cleaned and

    Tohi Coti Lucas RE/MAX Executive

    13 Depot St, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /24

    $307,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    25 Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah Ball Ball American Properties LLC

    25 Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /44

      Est $567,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Nellie John Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      511 Nellie John Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Delerme Lusso Realty

  • /20

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 23.69 Acres
    • $46,433 per Acre

    TBD Belmont Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

    One of a kind property within the peaceful serenity of desirable Jones Cove Road. This 23+ acres has many different options and amenities, including cleared pasture land, rolling hills, and wooded areas. There are no current utilities available. Well and septic required with this first time on the market property.

    Brian K. Noland Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    TBD Belmont Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /33

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    91 Jeter Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,546

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stumpf Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    91 Jeter Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /32

      Est $402,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Breakwood Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      119 Breakwood Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Breese Keller Williams Great Smokies

  • /18

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 23.95 Acres
    • $16,493 per Acre

    000 Wayward Cove, Clyde, NC 28721

    Tucked away in the heart of Fines Creek, this remarkable mountain tract offers a rare opportunity to own a true Western North Carolina retreat. Rolling ridgelines, mature hardwoods, and long-range mountain views create a setting defined by privacy, peace, and natural beauty. The land’s size and topography make it exceptionally well-suited for a private mountain estate, legacy property, or

    Colleen Hannah Coldwell Banker Advantage

    000 Wayward Cove, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /33

    $365,250

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4680 Old Clyde Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,944

    Last Listing Agent Kaye Matthews WNC Real Estate Store Inc

    4680 Old Clyde Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /48

      Est $242,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      3786 Broad St, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3786 Broad St, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,375
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Brodsky EXP Realty LLC

  • /44

    $375,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft

    144 Pinehaven Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

    Nestled in the quiet mountain landscape of Clyde, NC, this home offers a relaxed lifestyle surrounded by natural beauty. Freshly painted inside and out, the property is bright, clean, and move-in ready. The main level features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing comfortable, functional living space. An open kitchen and dining area flow seamlessly to a spacious deck, perfect for

    Pamela Williams Keller Williams Great Smokies

    144 Pinehaven Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /47

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    112 Melody St, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Decker Asheville Realty Group

    112 Melody St, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      484 Wendy Way, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      484 Wendy Way, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Rathy Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /16

    $27,400

    • Land
    • 4.23 Acres
    • $6,473 per Acre

    94 Bucks Ridge Unit 15-17, Clyde, NC 28721

    AUCTION!! Selling at auction, Sale ends May 27th at 1PM! Perched at the very top of the mountain, this property offers long-range panoramic views of the surrounding mountains and the river winding below. Tucked away at the end of a quiet neighborhood road; it's secluded, it's peaceful, and it's genuinely rare. Power on site.

    Samuel Holder Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    94 Bucks Ridge Unit 15-17, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /5

    $91,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    494 Long Branch Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $52,890 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,535

    Last Listing Agent Scott Coggins Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    494 Long Branch Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /48

      Est $350,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 Wendy Way, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      453 Wendy Way, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellis Morris Keller Williams Great Smokies

  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 5.24 Acres
    • $23,855 per Acre

    00 Max Patch Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    Perched on its own peak, this property showcases sweeping mountain views that stretch for miles across the county. The land offers a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and serenity—everything you could want in a true mountain escape. This tract can be purchased alone or combined with two adjoining parcels for over 17 acres. Whether you envision a private estate, family retreat, or cozy

    Michelle McElroy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    00 Max Patch Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2313 Hyder Mountain Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,890

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Blair Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2313 Hyder Mountain Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /36

      Est $272,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      464 Thompson Cove Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      464 Thompson Cove Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Fish Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

  • /23

    $335,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    53 Vancott Ct, Clyde, NC 28721

    Easy living! This low-maintenance end-unit townhouse offers an ideal blend of convenience, comfort, and investment potential. Designed for an active yet relaxed lifestyle, the main level features a large living room with a vented propane fireplace, a sunny southern-exposure kitchen, a half bath, and direct access to a private back deck with pastoral and mountain views. Upstairs, you’ll find two

    Michelle McElroy Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    53 Vancott Ct, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /48

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    178 Sapphire Place, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,877

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hansen RE/MAX Executive

    178 Sapphire Place, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Whisper St, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      53 Whisper St, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,200
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruce McGovern McGovern Property Management, Inc.

  • /10

    $294,000

    • Land
    • 27.8 Acres
    • $10,576 per Acre

    108 Lanning Rd, Clyde, NC 28721

    Part of an old farm. MOUNTAIN VIEWS ! Located Off Hwy 209 , Betsy’s Gap road , Clyde ; Hard to find 28.11 acres with improvements ; has beautiful Mountain Views, partial fencing,( 4 acres of pasture w/ shed ) 2 springs , and is UNRESTRICTED. Checkout the Long range views, private corner lot, older MF home stays ( personal property, Being sold AS IS ) needs repairs , OR build your dream home here!

    Rhonda g Allen Real Mountain Properties, LLC

    108 Lanning Rd, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /36

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1064 Water Wheel Cove, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,183

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Messer DRG Homes & Land

    1064 Water Wheel Cove, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /32

      Est $356,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Overlook Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      40 Overlook Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Florence Scarborough Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

  • /6

    $25,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $19,084 per Acre

    00 Mcnary Dr Unit 8, Clyde, NC 28721

    1.3 acre lot in established, small neighborhood of Wesley Creek Estates. The tranquil and scenic setting offers a peaceful living environment for full time or seasonal living. Your opportunity to build a small luxury home or cabin in a small established neighborhood. Bring your builder to explore your house plans and turn your dreams into reality! 1,000 square foot min. 20' Drive Easement in

    Alex Smith Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

    00 Mcnary Dr Unit 8, Clyde, NC 28721
  • /2

    $131,500

    Sold May 13, 2025

    95 Leaning Oak Ln, Clyde, NC 28721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,838

    Last Listing Agent Teresa S Bailey NextHome PaperTown

    95 Leaning Oak Ln, Clyde, NC 28721
    • /25

      Est $89,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Jones St, Clyde, NC 28721

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      64 Jones St, Clyde, NC 28721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Mcfall Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home