4,045

Coal, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    829 W Pine St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    Ready to occupy or rent immediately! ... This newly renovated home is ready for a new owner. The main floor consists of a living room, dining room, kitchen with appliances, laundry room/office and a full bathroom. On the second floor, you’ll find 3 hall-entered bedrooms and a 2nd full bathroom. There is a finished walk-up attic that offers endless possibilities -- hang out area for the kids,

    Agent Photo

    Michelle Kleinfelter

    Iron Valley Real Estate

    (272) 301-4418

    829 W Pine St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /22

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1253 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    Welcome home to this spacious rental with 4 generously sized bedrooms and spacious bathroom. This apartment offers a large kitchen. with a good size pantry. The kitchen leads into the dining room that features high ceilings. Continue on you will enter the living room also with high ceilings, ceiling fan, stained glass and access to the balcony. This apartment offers bedrooms with plenty of space

    KAREN LAGERMAN VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    1253 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /18

    $50,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1665 Tioga St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,523

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Bann EXP Realty, LLC

    1665 Tioga St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 W West Fern St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1601 W West Fern St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Schlectic BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HOMESALE REALTY

  • /24

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft

    107 17th St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    STUNNING ranch!! GREAT Private creek side location. Fully remodeled - Open floor plan, gorgeous kitchen with solid wood cabinets, custom shelving, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Stay cool with AC or step outside to enjoy the covered patio and backyard. Minutes to Geisinger Call today! Square footage to be independently verified by buyer, agents see private remarks.

    KRISTIN LUSCIA TEU Real Estate Corporation

    107 17th St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /15

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    804 W Mulberry St, Fairview-Ferndale, PA 17866

    FOR RENT – 804 W. Mulberry StreetCoal Township, PAFresh updates, flexible living space, and a dedicated office area make this home a must-see! This property is currently scheduled for municipal inspection on Monday and will be ready for its next tenant upon approval. Property Features:3 bedrooms located on the upper floorsGreat first-floor office space —

    804 W Mulberry St, Fairview-Ferndale, PA 17866
  • /36

    $97,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    662 Stevens St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,209

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Getchey BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    662 Stevens St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /39

      Est $52,174 Not Listed For Sale

      1653 Tioga St, Marshallton, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1653 Tioga St, Marshallton, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Saunders Saunders Real Estate

  • /21

    $118,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft

    1227 Pulaski Ave, Coal Township, PA 17866

    Call Mathlene 570-933-2176 for this immaculate MOVE IN READY home with LOW TAXES, finished, walk-out basement, maintenance free vinyl siding, replacement windows, new poured cement porches front and back and a rear patio where you will enjoy picture perfect mountain views. New flooring has been installed in the majority of the house and neutral paint colors throughout will be sure to suit any

    MATHLENE SOSNOSKI TEU REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

    1227 Pulaski Ave, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /19

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1012 W Willow St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    Section 8 and housing programs accepted Welcome Home! This spacious and fully renovated single-family home is move-in ready and waiting for you! Thoughtfully designed with comfort and convenience in mind, this charming property features: 3 Large BedroomsMaster bedroom on the first floor for added privacy and convenience.1 Full Bathroom located on the first floor, just steps from the

    Sean Moretti Destination Realty LLC

    1012 W Willow St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /30

    $45,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1219 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,159

    Last Listing Agent HANNAH ARNOLD Bowen Agency, Inc.

    1219 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /31

      Est $180,333 Not Listed For Sale

      116 General MacArthur Ln, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      116 General MacArthur Ln, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Tolley Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /48

    $199,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    1252 Trevorton Rd, Coal Township, PA 17866

    Looking for a spacious home with the perfect setup for in-law quarters? You've just found it. This inviting property offers 4generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a convenient first-floor bedroom--ideal for guests or multi-generationalliving. The heart of the home is a warm, welcoming kitchen featuring granite countertops and an abundance of cabinet space,making it

    Jim Bedorf Coldwell Banker Realty

    1252 Trevorton Rd, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /23

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1701 Mohawk St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    2-bedroom half-double, sitting on a corner lot available now in Coal Township. Tenant pays all utilities. Small pet(s) negotiable. No smoking. All applicants are subject to a background check. Call Jessica today to schedule your showing.

    Jessica Herman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    1701 Mohawk St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /46

    $240,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1605 W Montgomery St, Fairview-Ferndale, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,833

    Last Listing Agent Fredricka Williams COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

    1605 W Montgomery St, Fairview-Ferndale, PA 17866
    • /20

      Est $81,348 Not Listed For Sale

      22 S Sheridan St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      22 S Sheridan St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,655
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Torie Livziey VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /38

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    408 Water St, Ranshaw, PA 17866

    TEN THOUSAND $$ PRICE DROP!!! This 1-1/2 story, bungalow-style home offers 3 bedrooms, 1.25 bath, & a partially finished walk-out basement featuring a rec room, office, and workshop, perfect for work, hobbies, or entertaining. The home boasts a brick frontage, a heated sunroom, and a generous fenced-in backyard with a shed for extra storage. While the backyard is partially in a flood zone, the

    MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

    408 Water St, Ranshaw, PA 17866
  • /30

    $151,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1351 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,202

    Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

    1351 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /8

      Est $98,562 Not Listed For Sale

      1811 Trevorton Rd, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1811 Trevorton Rd, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Castro RE/MAX BRIDGES

  • /52

    $200,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    903 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    This fully updated home offers modern comfort throughout, featuring brand-new appliances, a remodeled bathroom, refreshed living spaces, and the convenience of a first-floor laundry room. A spacious backyard provides plenty of room for relaxing or entertaining. Located in Coal Township, you’ll enjoy the benefits of small-community living with quick access to banks, grocery stores, hospitals,

    Rosa Javier BHHS Fox & Roach Easton

    903 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /11

    $100,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1530 W Fern St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,621

    Last Listing Agent MATHLENE SOSNOSKI TEU REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

    1530 W Fern St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /21

      Est $162,741 Not Listed For Sale

      1591 Trevorton Rd, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1591 Trevorton Rd, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER

  • /33

    $110,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1473 Pulaski Ave, Marshallton, PA 17866

    Welcome to this spacious corner-lot home offering both charm and versatility! Enjoy a large, fully fenced yard featuring a stunning Japanese maple tree, colorful flowers, and plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, pets, or gardening.Inside, the home includes 4 comfortable bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, along with a generously sized attic that provides exciting potential for additional living

    Abir Saad BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    1473 Pulaski Ave, Marshallton, PA 17866
  • /29

    $125,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    820 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,754

    Last Listing Agent Paula Heitzman EXP Realty, LLC

    820 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /24

      Est $59,035 Not Listed For Sale

      549 N Owl St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      549 N Owl St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

• /26

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1839 Trevorton Rd, Coal Township, PA 17866

    Mid-Century Ranch Retreat on a Generous LotStep into timeless style with this beautifully maintained ranch-style mid-century home, where classic design meets everyday comfort. From the moment you arrive, the pride of ownership shines — complete with a charming flagpole and raised front flower garden that add warmth and curb appeal.Authentic Mid-Century CharacterSignature curved

    Kelly Unger Keller Williams of Central PA

    1839 Trevorton Rd, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /36

    $105,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1757 W Wood St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,345

    Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

    1757 W Wood St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /33

      Est $116,573 Not Listed For Sale

      295 State Route 2026, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      295 State Route 2026, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • $77/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,099
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Sabolchick BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

  • /13

    $70,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    104 N Poplar St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    Affordable moving ready!! Perfect for a first-time homebuyer or investor looking for a cash-flowing property! The property is listed as a two-bedroom, but it can work for a family of four, as there are 4 bedrooms in total, including the attic. Convenient first-floor laundry and the backyard, which provides a perfect space for entertaining. The property was recently rented for $950 a month.

    Johanna Orosa Coldwell Banker Realty

    104 N Poplar St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /52

    $99,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1122 Tioga St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,415

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Imboden Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    1122 Tioga St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /15

      Est $64,021 Not Listed For Sale

      1326 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1326 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

• /20

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    1542 Pulaski Ave, Coal Township, PA 17866

    Looking for garage space!? This property offers a one car integral garage PLUS and additional garage accessible from the back alley with storage underneath. The first floor features a kitchen, living room, bedroom and bathroom. Second floor has two bedrooms and a full bath, as a bonus, the second floor has its own exterior entrance, adding extra flexibility and potential. The attic is unheated

    Anthony Getchey BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    1542 Pulaski Ave, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /33

    $168,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    118 S 1st St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,795

118 S 1st St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /57

      Est $52,728 Not Listed For Sale

      454 S Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1942
      454 S Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyle Sell Ergo Real Estate Company

  • /15

    $64,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    1009 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    Move-in condition half double ready for occupancy! Great off-street parking and extra living space in the attic! High ceilings and updated kitchen! Call or text Katie for more information or a private showing (570)847-8922 AGENTS SEE PRIVATE REMARKS

    Kathryn Hilliard RE/MAX BRIDGES

    1009 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /29

    $140,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    117 - 119 N Oak St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hoffmaster Iron Valley Real Estate - Coal Region

    117 - 119 N Oak St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /23

      Est $231,152 Not Listed For Sale

      2302 Stetler Dr, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2302 Stetler Dr, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Bressi BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

  • /17

    $58,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    934 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    This cozy and affordable turn-key half double that is ready for its next owner! Recently renovated, this home features fresh paint and new flooring throughout, creating a clean and updated feel from top to bottom. Enjoy the small fenced in yard for low maintenance outdoor space. With low taxes and minimal upkeep, this property is a great opportunity for a searching homeowner or a quick addition

    Kyleigh Leiser BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    934 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866
  • /20

    $73,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    214 Main St, Ranshaw, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,717

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD HALLICK, JR BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    214 Main St, Ranshaw, PA 17866
    • /47

      Est $290,040 Not Listed For Sale

      2020 N Jackson St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2020 N Jackson St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,255
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MIKE KISNER BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Coal, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$92,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$89,700
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$140,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$83
Number of Homes for Sale
17
Last 12 months Home Sales
82
Months of Supply
2.50
Median List Price
$90,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home