4,049

Coal, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $123,798 Not Listed For Sale

      1635 W Willow St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1635 W Willow St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANIELLE BRESSI BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

  • /32

    $140,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    117 - 119 N Oak St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Hoffmaster Iron Valley Real Estate Keystone

    117 - 119 N Oak St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /13

      Est $70,384 Not Listed For Sale

      1704 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1704 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Gidaro COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

  • /12

    $42,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    12 N Locust St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,804

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD HALLICK, JR BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    12 N Locust St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /22

      Est $102,209 Not Listed For Sale

      1678 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1678 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOSEPH GUBERNOT BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

  • /26

    $149,100 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1766 W Chestnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,328

1766 W Chestnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /16

      Est $70,154 Not Listed For Sale

      1708 W Wood St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1708 W Wood St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fredricka Williams COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

  • /2

    $44,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    928 W Pine St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF

    Current Estimated Value $45,586

    Last Listing Agent Zachery Holdren VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    928 W Pine St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /24

      Est $61,680 Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Wabash St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1510 Wabash St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,750
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hood Priority One Real Estate Team, LLC

  • /17

    $22,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1104 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,447

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Morris Mullen Realty Associates

    1104 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /34

      Est $87,867 Not Listed For Sale

      1523 Wabash St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1523 Wabash St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abby Creveling BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

  • /25

    $26,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1039 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,572

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    1039 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /23

      Est $75,467 Not Listed For Sale

      1780 Tioga St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1780 Tioga St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Bann EXP Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $36,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1127 Pulaski Ave, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,494

1127 Pulaski Ave, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /6

      Est $117,602 Not Listed For Sale

      500 S Vine St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      500 S Vine St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 488% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Wise Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Maturo PA

  • /31

    $34,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1786 Mohawk St, Marshallton, PA 17866

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Tolley Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    1786 Mohawk St, Marshallton, PA 17866
    • /18

      Est $39,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1033 W Montgomery St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1033 W Montgomery St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $117,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1228 Pulaski Ave, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,183

    Last Listing Agent Kayleen Timmons Keller Williams Elite

    1228 Pulaski Ave, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /23

      Est $199,559 Not Listed For Sale

      915 W Montgomery St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      915 W Montgomery St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hill TEU Real Estate Corporation

  • /20

    $62,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1442 Hemlock St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,227

1442 Hemlock St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /42

      Est $157,932 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 W Mulberry St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1018 W Mulberry St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,900
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CORY POTICHER VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /36

    $95,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    43 N Sheridan St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,016

    Last Listing Agent Carla Farley BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    43 N Sheridan St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /29

      Est $90,506 Not Listed For Sale

      1019 W Mulberry St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1019 W Mulberry St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyleigh Leiser BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

  • /24

    $105,300 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    820 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,211

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Parmar VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    820 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /12

      Est $47,490 Not Listed For Sale

      935 W Mulberry St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      935 W Mulberry St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Zimmerman Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

  • /58

    $255,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1100 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,242

    Last Listing Agent Louis Jean Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1100 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /20

      Est $48,388 Not Listed For Sale

      933 W Mulberry St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      933 W Mulberry St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HANNAH ARNOLD Bowen Agency, Inc.

  • /27

    $150,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    801 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,187

801 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /20

      Est $47,727 Not Listed For Sale

      848 W Pine St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      848 W Pine St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Kerns United Real Estate Strive 212 Lehigh Valley

  • /63

    $149,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1454 W Wood St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,082

    Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

    1454 W Wood St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /17

      Est $87,797 Not Listed For Sale

      946 W Pine St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      946 W Pine St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Bann EXP Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $89,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1025 W Chestnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,417

1025 W Chestnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /46

      Est $95,463 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 W Pine St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1013 W Pine St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Dec 04, 2024

• /15

    $44,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    831 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,340

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Gavason RE/MAX BRIDGES

    831 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /39

      Est $120,725 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1000 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $89,250 Sold May 08, 2026

    924 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,287

    Last Listing Agent Marisol Torres Ramus Realty Group

    924 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /26

      Est $97,723 Not Listed For Sale

      44 S 1st St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      44 S 1st St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DANI FERSTER BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

  • /23

    $82,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1644 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,859

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Bann EXP Realty, LLC

    1644 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866
    • /18

      Est $57,380 Not Listed For Sale

      833 W Wood St Unit 835, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      833 W Wood St Unit 835, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Sabolchick BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

  • /2

    $90,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1257 1259 Pulaski Ave, Ranshaw, PA 17866

    • Studio
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nada Laguna EveryHome Realtors

    1257 1259 Pulaski Ave, Ranshaw, PA 17866

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home