14

Recently Sold Coaling, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    10802 Middle Coaling Rd, Coaling, AL 35453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,113

    Last Listing Agent Danita Mims Corder Real Estate

    10802 Middle Coaling Rd, Coaling, AL 35453
  • /33

    $162,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    10785 Macks Rd, Coaling, AL 35453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Banks WARRIOR REAL ESTATE

    10785 Macks Rd, Coaling, AL 35453
  • /27

    $192,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    14930 Kepple Loop, Coaling, AL 35453

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,719

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Creel Corder Real Estate

    14930 Kepple Loop, Coaling, AL 35453
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    15632 Hagler Dr, Coaling, AL 35453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,561

    Last Listing Agent Ian Thomas Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    15632 Hagler Dr, Coaling, AL 35453
  • /37

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    10647 Chance Dr, Coaling, AL 35453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,187

    Last Listing Agent Rick Davis EXP Realty LLC PowerHouse

    10647 Chance Dr, Coaling, AL 35453
  • /48

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10483 Rolling Valley Dr, Cottondale, AL 35453

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,292

    Last Listing Agent Micah Hill Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    10483 Rolling Valley Dr, Cottondale, AL 35453
  • /44

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    14541 Keenes Mill Rd, Coaling, AL 35453

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,964

    Last Listing Agent Allen Banks WARRIOR REAL ESTATE

    14541 Keenes Mill Rd, Coaling, AL 35453
  • /32

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    14583 Ole Oak Dr, Coaling, AL 35453

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,993

    Last Listing Agent Alana Thomas Southern Homes of Tuscaloosa, Inc

    14583 Ole Oak Dr, Coaling, AL 35453
  • /46

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    14365 Wire Rd, Coaling, AL 35453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,390

    Last Listing Agent Abby Pate Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    14365 Wire Rd, Coaling, AL 35453
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    15614 Hagler Dr, Coaling, AL 35453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,106

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Waddell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    15614 Hagler Dr, Coaling, AL 35453
  • /24

    $141,960

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    11143 Fikes St, Coaling, AL 35453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,998

    Last Listing Agent Bart Stanley Home Team Realty

    11143 Fikes St, Coaling, AL 35453
  • /41

    $260,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    14853 Kepple Loop, Coaling, AL 35453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,336

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hannah Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    14853 Kepple Loop, Coaling, AL 35453
  • /12

    $37,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10464 Beulah Lake Ln, Cottondale, AL 35453

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,667

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    10464 Beulah Lake Ln, Cottondale, AL 35453
  • /15

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    11767 Brant Ward Rd, Cottondale, AL 35453

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,994

    Last Listing Agent Maegan Reeves Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    11767 Brant Ward Rd, Cottondale, AL 35453
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home