8,032

Homes in ZIP Code 84017

Section Image
  • /92

    $2,615,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft

    275 Creamery Ln Unit 16, Coalville, UT 84017

    Tucked into the heart of the Wohali Village, our Corbett cottages provide refuge from your daily hustle and bustle without a long trek to the amenities and adventures Wohali offers. Reminiscent of a historic Old Town Park City home with a rugged and contemporary edge, this unique design and floor plan offers charming light and integrated outdoor spaces. Beautiful two-story box windows in the

    Onie Bolduc Christie's Int. RE VUE

    275 Creamery Ln Unit 16, Coalville, UT 84017
  • /61

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7488 Golden Bear Loop W Unit 88, Park City, UT 84098

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $928,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wilson Summit Sotheby's International Realty

    7488 Golden Bear Loop W Unit 88, Park City, UT 84098
    • /14

      Est $621,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      2239 Pine Meadow Dr, Coalville, UT 84017

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2239 Pine Meadow Dr, Coalville, UT 84017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Carl Carlin Equity RE (Luxury Group)

  • /37

    $3,859,000

    New Construction $508K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft

    6061 Golf Club Link, Park City, UT 84098

    We are delighted to introduce Hawks Pass, an exclusive new enclave set amidst the scenic Painted Valley near the Nicklaus Golf Course and conveniently located near Promontory's much-anticipated third entrance gate from Brown's Canyon, planned to open in 2025. This new access point provides easy entry to the highly anticipated Deer Valley East, part of an unprecedented ski expansion bringing

    Will Ott BHHS Utah Promontory

    6061 Golf Club Link, Park City, UT 84098
  • /27

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    161 N Main St, Coalville, UT 84017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Robinson Summit Sotheby's International Realty

    161 N Main St, Coalville, UT 84017
    • /31

      Est $620,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      2112 Pine Meadow Dr, Coalville, UT 84017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2112 Pine Meadow Dr, Coalville, UT 84017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 228 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aly Dudek Christie's Int. RE VUE

  • /10

    $3,800,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,518 Sq Ft

    459 Elk Hollow Dr, Wanship, UT 84017

    Discover Cherry Ridge, nestled in the quiet, scenic hills of Cherry Canyon with 30 homesites. Located only minutes from Park City and Blue Sky Resort, this secluded community offers 15 acre lots with sweeping mountain and valley views, underground utilities, fiber internet, paved roads, and a private trail system ideal for horseback riding and hiking. No club membership is required. This stunning

    Kari Koyle Windermere Real Estate (Wasatch Back)

    459 Elk Hollow Dr, Wanship, UT 84017
  • /40

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6368 Painted Valley Pass Unit 24, Park City, UT 84098

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $760,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,895

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gottfredson BHHS Utah Properties - SV

    6368 Painted Valley Pass Unit 24, Park City, UT 84098
    • /2

      Est $597,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      2604 Crow Loop, Coalville, UT 84017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2604 Crow Loop, Coalville, UT 84017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tim Whetsel Windermere RE Utah - Park City

  • /52

    $4,150,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft

    5923 Double Deer Dr, Park City, UT 84061

    Panoramic views/ New Promontory Villa + Golf Membership. Sweeping golf and mountain panoramas in one of Promontory's most desirable settings. Brand new, move-in ready, spectacular views, thoughtful upgrades, and full golf membership available, this is a rare opportunity to experience luxury, location, and lifestyle at its finest. This exceptional Promontory villa offers refined mountain living

    Bettina Lally Summit Sotheby's International Realty

    5923 Double Deer Dr, Park City, UT 84061
  • /59

    $9,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3270 Central Pacific Trail, Park City, UT 84098

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 10,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $937/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,203,716

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Levine Engel & Volkers Park City

    3270 Central Pacific Trail, Park City, UT 84098
    • /42

      Est $819,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      2578 Canyon Rd, Coalville, UT 84017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2578 Canyon Rd, Coalville, UT 84017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Slaughter SimpliHOM

  • /48

    $1,549,000

    $101K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft

    3100 Spring Hill, Coalville, UT 84017

    Just minutes from Park City!! Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this private mountain sanctuary offers over 21 pristine acres in the desirable Bridge Hollow community near Park City in Wanship and just minutes from the Auberge at Blue Sky. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home spans 3,200+ sq ft with a newly remodeled kitchen featuring custom cabinetry and quality finishes and appliances,

    Michele Croise BHHS Utah Properties - SV

    3100 Spring Hill, Coalville, UT 84017
  • /13

    $574,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8199 N Sunrise Loop Unit 54, Park City, UT 84098

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $347,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Willis Summit Sotheby's International Realty (625 Main)

    8199 N Sunrise Loop Unit 54, Park City, UT 84098
    • /23

      Est $686,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      1351 S Hoytsville Rd, Coalville, UT 84017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1351 S Hoytsville Rd, Coalville, UT 84017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Sargent Equity RE (Luxury Group)

  • /9

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $153,010 per Acre

    1239 Deer Ln, Coalville, UT 84017

    Perfectly peppered with Aspen and Pine trees, this lot is a gem and won't last long. Located in the Uintalands gated community and tucked near the back of a quiet dead-end road, this property offers serenity, privacy and views of Deadman Mountain. Improvements are already in place, for an RV or Tiny Home retreat, including: a large gravel pad, 1,000-gallon septic system, two electrical

    Jamie Pearce-Zufelt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (Salt Lake)

    1239 Deer Ln, Coalville, UT 84017
  • /36

    $5,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3168 Hills Ridge Rd, Park City, UT 84098

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $782/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,619,757

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Fuca BHHS Utah Promontory

    3168 Hills Ridge Rd, Park City, UT 84098
    • /2

      Est $614,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      870 S Hoytsville Rd, Coalville, UT 84017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      870 S Hoytsville Rd, Coalville, UT 84017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Tucker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Real Estate

  • /19

    $195,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $159,836 per Acre

    1117 W Arapaho Dr Unit D-140-A, Wanship, UT 84017

    Welcome home to Tollgate Canyon - where true mountain living meets Park City convenience. This 1.22acre lot offers yearround access and sits right on the plow route, making it ideal for both fulltime residents and weekend adventurers. Tollgate Canyon residents enjoy sweeping views of the surrounding peaks and valleys, along with the peace and quiet that define this mountain community. Just

    Pam Slaughter SimpliHOM

    1117 W Arapaho Dr Unit D-140-A, Wanship, UT 84017
  • /33

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    49 W 150 S, Coalville, UT 84017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,509

    Last Listing Agent Bret Fields Engel & Volkers Park City

    49 W 150 S, Coalville, UT 84017
    • /20

      Est $548,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      658 E Chalk Creek Rd, Coalville, UT 84017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      658 E Chalk Creek Rd, Coalville, UT 84017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Richards BHHS Utah Properties- Redstone

  • /31

    $1,650,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $1,736,842 per Acre

    5137 Golf Club Link Unit 21, Park City, UT 84098

    The Links Edge neighborhood in Promontory features beautiful homesites situated along the 11th, 13th and 14th Fairways at the scenic Nicklaus Painted Valley Golf Course. These homesites, located toward the southern end of the golf course, offer easy access to the Nicklaus Clubhouse which houses The Peak restaurant, fitness facilities, and the upcoming expansion of The Spa at Promontory.

    Garrett Noel BHHS Utah Promontory

    5137 Golf Club Link Unit 21, Park City, UT 84098
  • /24

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2040 Pine Meadow Dr, Coalville, UT 84017

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $173,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,659

    Last Listing Agent Aly Dudek Christie's Int. RE VUE

    2040 Pine Meadow Dr, Coalville, UT 84017
    • /2

      Est $1,381,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      660 E Chalk Creek Rd, Coalville, UT 84017

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      660 E Chalk Creek Rd, Coalville, UT 84017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Greg Miner KW Park City Keller Williams Real Estate

  • /10

    $298,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.94 Acres
    • $60,324 per Acre

    4518 Alpine Rd, Kamas, UT 84017

    Discover the perfect blend of nature and convenience with this stunning property in the Manor Lands development. Offering a unique mix of flat usable acreage alongside beautiful hilly terrain, this land features gorgeous quaking aspens and majestic pine trees, creating a picturesque setting for your dream getaway. Ideally located just inside the entrance of Manor Land, you'll enjoy quick access

    Dominic Poll Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (So Ogden)

    4518 Alpine Rd, Kamas, UT 84017
  • /53

    $1,595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8926 N Promontory Ridge Dr, Park City, UT 84098

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $1,276,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,510

8926 N Promontory Ridge Dr, Park City, UT 84098
    • /51

      Est $926,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 E Chalk Creek Rd, Coalville, UT 84017

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      650 E Chalk Creek Rd, Coalville, UT 84017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent AB Moreno KW Utah Realtors Keller Willia

  • /17

    $1,995,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $1,456,204 per Acre

    8654 N Marmot Cir, Park City, UT 84098

    Set within the coveted Deer Crossing neighborhood of Promontory Club, this 1.37 acre exceptional homesite sits in a cul de sac and captures sweeping, ski run views that define the very best of Park City living. Perfectly positioned just steps from the heart of the community, you'll enjoy rare walkability to the Club Compound, the scenic pond, and an extensive network of trails for year-round

    Heather Feldman KW Park City Keller Williams Real Estate

    8654 N Marmot Cir, Park City, UT 84098
  • /18

    $1,710,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5300 Golf Club Link Unit 8, Park City, UT 84098

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $1,693,069 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Schwall BHHS Utah Promontory

    5300 Golf Club Link Unit 8, Park City, UT 84098
    • /37

      Est $882,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 Cottonwood Dr, Coalville, UT 84017

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2900 Cottonwood Dr, Coalville, UT 84017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Dickamore Summit Sotheby's International Draper

  • /26

    $3,119,500

    • Land
    • 120.4 Acres
    • $25,909 per Acre

    0 N Industrial Park Rd Unit 12504107, Coalville, UT 84017

    After a 20-year ownership by one Utah family, Chalk Creek Crossing is officially on the market. Summit County zone changes have reduced residential building envelopes in nearby areas from 40 to as little as 2.5 acres, creating the opportunity to develop spectacular residential projects close to the Park City Basin with its depleting residential opportunities. Summit County officials prefer this

    Floyd Hatch IRG - 2020 LLC

    0 N Industrial Park Rd Unit 12504107, Coalville, UT 84017
  • /33

    $2,450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6700 Golden Bear Loop W, Park City, UT 84098

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $810/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,974,263

    Last Listing Agent Ben Fisher Christie's Int. RE VUE

    6700 Golden Bear Loop W, Park City, UT 84098
    • /12

      Est $511,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      2085 S 50 E, Coalville, UT 84017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2085 S 50 E, Coalville, UT 84017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

• /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    135 Mountain Ln Unit 135, Coalville, UT 84017

    There's something different about this homesite the moment you arrive -- a quiet sense that you've found a place where life slows down and opens up.Positioned on a lower, corner lot near the entrance of Rockport Estates, this 1.1-acre parcel offers rare, effortless access without sacrificing the expansive feel of mountain living. The gentle slope invites an easy, cost-efficient build, while

    E. Bryce Anderson Intermountain Properties

    135 Mountain Ln Unit 135, Coalville, UT 84017
  • /38

    $930,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1258 W Wintercress Trail, Kamas, UT 84036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Opolski KW Park City Keller Williams Real Estate

    1258 W Wintercress Trail, Kamas, UT 84036
    • /21

      Est $535,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 W 2100 S, Coalville, UT 84017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      21 W 2100 S, Coalville, UT 84017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Don Sargent Windermere Utah - Wasatch Back

  • /28

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $268,817 per Acre

    2664 Iroquois Loop, Coalville, UT 84017

    Parcels like this do not come up often-a must see. Located on the border of Park City, Tollgate Canyon is a hidden gem offering serene privacy in a wooded mountain setting, with spread out, spacious lots and abundant wildlife.This property stands out with its flat, buildable terrain and convenient access to power, water, and a fire hydrant all at the property line. Ideally situated in a quiet

    Andrea Lambert Summit Sotheby's International Realty

    2664 Iroquois Loop, Coalville, UT 84017
  • /34

    $4,700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    6941 Willow Pond Ln, Park City, UT 84098

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $707/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,856,526

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Noel BHHS Utah Promontory

    6941 Willow Pond Ln, Park City, UT 84098
    • /35

      Est $758,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      2170 S State Road 32, Coalville, UT 84017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2170 S State Road 32, Coalville, UT 84017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Pack Christie's Int. RE VUE

  • /20

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $169,000 per Acre

    2211 Pine Loop Rd Unit 64, Wanship, UT 84017

    A great opportunity to own a 1-acre lot in Coalville, Summit County. A cozy cabin lot located close to the city and world class skiing. The property features a practical, usable layout with plenty of space for building or holding as a long-term investment. Utilities, including power and water, are available at the property line, and both water and road assessments are already paid for the year.

    Tyler Fox Utah Key Real Estate, LLC

    2211 Pine Loop Rd Unit 64, Wanship, UT 84017

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home