110

Recently Sold Homes in 27521

Section Image
  • /50

    $1,125,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    584 Mann Rd, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,904

    Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY

    584 Mann Rd, Coats, NC 27521
  • /19

    $47,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    0 W Parrish St, Coats, NC 27521

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $163,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Hudson JOHN WAYNE HUDSON REALTY INC.

    0 W Parrish St, Coats, NC 27521
  • /11

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    42 Sundrops Trail, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    42 Sundrops Trail, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /32

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    185 Curr Well Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,203

    Last Listing Agent Seth Chauncey Coldwell Banker HPW

    185 Curr Well Dr, Benson, NC 27504
  • /3

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    129 Brandon Ln, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Lyons eXp Realty

    129 Brandon Ln, Coats, NC 27521
  • /3

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2911 Nc 27 E, Coats, NC 27521

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $73,034 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,391

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Ordonez eXp Realty, LLC - C

    2911 Nc 27 E, Coats, NC 27521
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4 Bill Avery Rd, Coats, NC 27521

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cam McLean HYHO Realty

    4 Bill Avery Rd, Coats, NC 27521
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4194 Abattoir Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY

    4194 Abattoir Rd, Angier, NC 27501
  • /43

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    208 Planters Ln, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,953

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Brock STILL WATERS REAL ESTATE

    208 Planters Ln, Coats, NC 27521
  • /15

    $199,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    145 E Jay St, Coats, NC 27521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veneta Ford VFG Realty

    145 E Jay St, Coats, NC 27521
  • /14

    $183,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6300 Nc 27 E, Coats, NC 27521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,128

    Last Listing Agent Allen Faircloth Walter Weeks Realty, LLC

    6300 Nc 27 E, Coats, NC 27521
  • /31

    $380,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1394 Delma Grimes Rd, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley ReBarker ReBarker Real Estate, LLC

    1394 Delma Grimes Rd, Coats, NC 27521
  • /37

    $359,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    62 Regis Ln Unit 21, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Milton Ann Milton Realty

    62 Regis Ln Unit 21, Coats, NC 27521
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    274 E Erwin St, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,271

    Last Listing Agent Christina Norman Coldwell Banker Advantage

    274 E Erwin St, Coats, NC 27521
  • /10

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    12 Sundrops Trail, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    12 Sundrops Trail, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    142 Planters Ln, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,613

    Last Listing Agent Meredith W Bridges CAPITAL TO COAST REALTY COMPANY

    142 Planters Ln, Coats, NC 27521
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    188 Curr Well Dr, Benson, NC 27504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,407

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Evans DASH Carolina

    188 Curr Well Dr, Benson, NC 27504
  • /38

    $323,875

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    187 Regis Ln Unit 10, Coats, NC 27521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,455

    Last Listing Agent Ann Milton Ann Milton Realty

    187 Regis Ln Unit 10, Coats, NC 27521
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    227 Remington Dr, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,982

    Last Listing Agent Donald Byrd Red Rock Realty, LLC

    227 Remington Dr, Coats, NC 27521
  • /20

    $447,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3943 Baileys Xrds Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    3943 Baileys Xrds Rd, Benson, NC 27504
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5 Bill Avery Rd, Coats, NC 27521

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cam McLean HYHO Realty

    5 Bill Avery Rd, Coats, NC 27521
  • /12

    $414,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3999 Baileys Xrds Rd, Benson, NC 27504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    3999 Baileys Xrds Rd, Benson, NC 27504
  • /20

    $359,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1076 W Nc 55 Hwy, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,725

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Lee AVENUE PROPERTIES INC

    1076 W Nc 55 Hwy, Coats, NC 27521
  • /43

    $885,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    97 Bailey Rd, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,640

    Last Listing Agent Michael DeFuria HomeTowne Realty

    97 Bailey Rd, Coats, NC 27521
  • /100

    $560,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1046 Johnson Rd, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,749

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zanfardino Navigate Realty

    1046 Johnson Rd, Coats, NC 27521
  • /4

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    Tract 1a Abattoir Rd, Coats, NC 27521

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $39,916 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanecia Lee eXp Realty, LLC - C

    Tract 1a Abattoir Rd, Coats, NC 27521
  • /35

    $593,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    700 Mann Rd, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,341

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dowling Homecoin.com

    700 Mann Rd, Coats, NC 27521
  • /32

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    175 Bill Avery Rd, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,947

    Last Listing Agent Ann Milton Ann Milton Realty

    175 Bill Avery Rd, Coats, NC 27521
  • /8

    $148,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6086 Red Hill Church Rd, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,388

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    6086 Red Hill Church Rd, Coats, NC 27521
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    151 Winchester Ave, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,883

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Pimentel Aimee Anderson & Associates

    151 Winchester Ave, Coats, NC 27521
  • /30

    $277,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2914 Old Stage Rd N, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,125

    Last Listing Agent Pontus Karnsund NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    2914 Old Stage Rd N, Coats, NC 27521
  • /32

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    95 Cottle Lake Dr, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,053

    Last Listing Agent Misty Lyons eXp Realty

    95 Cottle Lake Dr, Coats, NC 27521
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    617 Bailey Rd, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,239

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RealHome Services and Solution

    617 Bailey Rd, Coats, NC 27521
  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    64 Birch Acres Ln, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,233

    Last Listing Agent REBEKAH EDENS RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY

    64 Birch Acres Ln, Coats, NC 27521
  • /31

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    59 E Marlin Ln, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,959

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Sousa eXp Realty, LLC - C

    59 E Marlin Ln, Coats, NC 27521
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    229 E Washington St, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,046

    Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY

    229 E Washington St, Coats, NC 27521
  • /23

    $268,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    91 Violet Ln, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,561

    Last Listing Agent Paula Villalva Clifton Property Investment

    91 Violet Ln, Coats, NC 27521
  • /2

    $1,470,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    0 Brick Mill Rd Unit 10081282, Coats, NC 27521

    • Land
    • 98.7 Acres
    • $14,894 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX Signature Realty

    0 Brick Mill Rd Unit 10081282, Coats, NC 27521
  • /38

    $359,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    62 Regis Ln, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,466

    Last Listing Agent Ann Milton ANN MILTON REALTY

    62 Regis Ln, Coats, NC 27521
  • /49

    $385,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    262 River Birch Run, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,550

    Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX Signature Realty

    262 River Birch Run, Coats, NC 27521

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home