24,962

Coffee County, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    3710 County Road 708, Enterprise, AL 36330

    3 Acres of Country Calm – Co Rd 708, Enterprise This is the spot. Three acres of open land in a growing area just outside Enterprise—where the sky is big, the pace is slow, and the possibilities are endless. Build your dream home with room to spare. Add a garden, a barn, a fire pit out back—whatever suits your style. This is land you can actually use, not just look at. Co Rd 708 is developing

    James Martin TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    3710 County Road 708, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /66

    $50,010

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    0 Rucker Blvd, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $40,992 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 856 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Simmons TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    0 Rucker Blvd, Enterprise, AL 36330
    • /22

      Est $185,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Woodland Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      109 Woodland Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,375
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent WENDE WILLIAMS-BAKER Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /43

    $205,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    126 Windover Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

    Looking for that STARTER or RETIREMENT home, then this is the place for you. When you enter the front door, you have a nice entry foyer with access to the front bedroom and bath, and then your grandroom looking in to the dining area and kitchen with granite countertops, your stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and then the laundry room with washer and dryer. The one car garage has pull down stairs

    Evelyn Hitch CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

    126 Windover Way, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /17

    $333,249

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    106 Hunters Hill Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Phelps Porch Light Real Estate, LLC

    106 Hunters Hill Way, Enterprise, AL 36330
    • /35

      Est $141,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Seay St, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      204 Seay St, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Poss TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

  • /3

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 6.46 Acres
    • $25,542 per Acre

    0 County Road 625, Enterprise, AL 36330

    Great, cleared residential lot; over 6 beautiful acres. This homesite in minutes from Enterprise and comes with perc test and survey.

    Samuel Seals COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE

    0 County Road 625, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /2

    $2,166

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    107 Windmere Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $6,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Addy INTEGRITY ACRE REALTY

    107 Windmere Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
    • /25

      Est $122,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Martin St, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      202 Martin St, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,900
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Dorrill COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $11,765 per Acre

    Lots 22-26 Franklin St, New Brockton, AL 36351

    Utilities may be accessible from the street if buyers wish to have them ran (Alabama Power & Septic). 5 lots, but the health department requires 2.5 lots to build. NO mobile homes or travel trailers, but YES to modular homes. Need a total dimension of 125x150 to build a home. There are five parcels: 19-10-05-22-4-001-013.000, 19-10-05-22-4-001-012.000, 19-10-05-22-4-001-011.000,

    Linda Simmons TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    Lots 22-26 Franklin St, New Brockton, AL 36351
  • /46

    $269,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4648 County Road 606, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,597

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Piccinini CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

    4648 County Road 606, Enterprise, AL 36330
    • /20

      Est $150,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 E Watts St, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      519 E Watts St, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JAXON SCANLON TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

  • /5

    $155,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,024 Sq Ft

    1525 County Road 404, Elba, AL 36323

    This is a true diamond in the rough sitting on 20 acres of peaceful Coffee County land—perfect for those craving privacy, space, and the country lifestyle. This 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom two-story home offers approximately 5,000 square feet of living space and sits on 20 acres of land in Coffee County. The property is being sold as-is and requires a full renovation, making it ideal for investors or

    Krystal Diaz Epique Realty

    1525 County Road 404, Elba, AL 36323
  • /41

    $298,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    212 Sylvan Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,264

    Last Listing Agent Gina Esparza Gina E Realty

    212 Sylvan Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
    • /26

      Est $150,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 E Watts St, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      501 E Watts St, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /7

    $399,000

    $596K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $159,600 per Acre

    621 Boll Weevil Cir Unit 40, Enterprise, AL 36330

    HIGHLY DESIRABLE 2.5 ACRE LOT ON SOUTH SIDE OF WESTGATE SHOPPING CENTER. SALE INCLUDES CROSS EASEMENT WITH THE SHOPPING CENTER. ALSO BOLL WEEVIL CIRCLE ACCESS . READY TO DEVELOP.

    PATRICIA LEGGETT CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

    621 Boll Weevil Cir Unit 40, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /22

    $349,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    104 Britt Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,106

    Last Listing Agent Claire Deaton Executive Brokers Group

    104 Britt Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
    • /45

      Est $159,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Forest Ave, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      200 Forest Ave, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karren Terry Lewis COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE

  • /16

    $130,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    103 Winterberry Way, Enterprise, AL 36330

    Spacious town home in Woodland Park. Great location, close to shopping areas and schools. Well established subdivision with HOA. This asset will meet your living requirements with practical features and long-term value. Whether you are looking to expand your rental portfolio or for a calm setting to live in. This is a VA foreclosure to be sold "as is", no repairs. Alabama Right of Redemption may

    Bob Kuykendall Century 21 Regency Realty

    103 Winterberry Way, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /31

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    286 Private Road 1706, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,651

    Last Listing Agent Diane Alpeter Graves Realty LLC

    286 Private Road 1706, Enterprise, AL 36330
    • /40

      Est $124,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Forest Ave, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      230 Forest Ave, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

• /6

    $235,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,920 Sq Ft

    510 US Hwy 231 S, Brundidge, AL 36010

    Great investment property on 231 S. The 3 AC parcel has 5 occupied rentals with $3,575 monthly income. The duplex (2/1 & 3/1), rents for $750 each. The tiny home is $350, single wide (60X14) is $550, and double wide on left is $425. The house is $750. All have central units except tiny home has a window unit. 24 notice to tenants and owner or agent must attend showings.

    Lucille Blair Action Realty Of Troy

    510 US Hwy 231 S, Brundidge, AL 36010
  • /6

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    202 Neenan Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • Land
    • 17,990 Sq Ft
    • $108,959 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dex Gilley Primus Realty Group dba REMAX Premier

    202 Neenan Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
    • /31

      Est $212,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Forest Ave, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      250 Forest Ave, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SAM HELMS CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

  • /4

    $94,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $47,250 per Acre

    2024 County Road 156, Enterprise, AL 36330

    This beautiful 2 acre wooded lot located on Boy Scout Road is the perfect location to build your new home. The subdivision restriction for this lot is site built homes only, no mobile homes are allowed. Please see Coffee County Subdivision Regulations.

    DAPHNE SCHLEUSNER TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    2024 County Road 156, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /35

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    263 County Road 679, Coffee Springs, AL 36318

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,001

    Last Listing Agent Casey Kelley TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    263 County Road 679, Coffee Springs, AL 36318
    • /25

      Est $165,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Heath St, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      200 Heath St, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE BOYKIN TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

  • /22

    $147,500

    $18K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    228 Forest Ave, Enterprise, AL 36330

    Updated and well-maintained home situated on a spacious lot, offering more living space than expected. This charming property features two bedrooms, a linen closet, and one full bath. Laminate flooring, crown molding, and smooth ceilings add to the home’s appeal. A beautiful oversized window fills the space with abundant natural light. The updated kitchen includes a stainless steel dishwasher and

    Melissa Allen Executive Brokers Group

    228 Forest Ave, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /33

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    104 Brookestone Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,666

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Roland Primus Realty Group dba REMAX Premier

    104 Brookestone Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
    • /11

      Est $98,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Hutchinson St, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      105 Hutchinson St, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,500
      • May 25, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Debora Chilson Wiregrass Home Team

  • /7

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    375 County Road 760, Enterprise, AL 36330

    0.50 ACRE LOT JUST OUTSIDE ENTERPRISE — COUNTRY LIVING, FORT RUCKER CLOSE, GULF BEACHES IN REACH Looking for the right spot to build without taking on a small farm? This half-acre homesite sits just outside the Enterprise city limits in a quiet country subdivision where neighbors wave from the porch and the night sky still has stars in it. Country setting, easy upkeep, and one of the most

    James Martin TEAM LINDA SIMMONS REAL ESTATE

    375 County Road 760, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /28

    $249,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    224 Jasmine Cir, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,518

    Last Listing Agent Christy Reid Wiregrass Home Team

    224 Jasmine Cir, Enterprise, AL 36330
    • /13

      Est $141,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Hutchinson St, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      106 Hutchinson St, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Ford eXp Realty LLC Southern Branch

  • /33

    $399,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft

    202 Sonya Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    Immaculately well-kept 3 bedroom 2 and a half bath home in Shell Landing East with so many upgrades! The large backyard boasts a beautiful saltwater pool...brand new pool pump installed March 2026, as well as new circuit board, pool liner, salt cell, and pool light installed in 2025. Enjoy the back yard from the large screened in patio. Updated kitchen includes all new stainless-steel appliances

    Vicky Halt Primus Realty Group dba REMAX Premier

    202 Sonya Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /67

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    212 Timberlake Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,401

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pope LAKE REALTY LLC

    212 Timberlake Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330
    • /33

      Est $190,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Crescent Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      100 Crescent Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $90/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juana Nunez Keller Williams Realty Southeast Alabama

  • /35

    $199,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    107 Shellfield Rd, Enterprise, AL 36330

    Welcome to 107 Shellfield Rd in Enterprise — a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,470 sq ft of comfortable living space in a prime location. Step inside to find brand new flooring throughout and fresh paint that gives the entire home a clean, modern feel. The kitchen has been refreshed with brand new countertops and freshly painted cabinetry, creating a bright and inviting

    Garret Williford Travis Realty

    107 Shellfield Rd, Enterprise, AL 36330
  • /65

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1605 Gibson St, Elba, AL 36323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,000

    Last Listing Agent Felicity Jackson Meredith + Co Real Estate

    1605 Gibson St, Elba, AL 36323
    • /15

      Est $102,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Woodland Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      106 Woodland Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Cafiero CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY

  • /100

    $699,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft

    3657 County Road 364, Elba, AL 36323

    Beautiful 3,000 sq ft home on 18 acres built in 2007 featuring 3 large bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a bonus room with private entrance—ideal for guests, office, or hobby space. Home includes a 3-car attached carport with storage room under roof. Recent updates include a new roof (2023), fully remodeled kitchen with oversized island, new cabinets and granite countertops, wood-look tile flooring in

    Tim Adkins Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    3657 County Road 364, Elba, AL 36323

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home