3,808

Cohasset, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $2,600,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    259 S Main St, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,587,440

    Last Listing Agent Megan Belson William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    259 S Main St, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /42

      Est $1,120,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 S Main St Unit 4, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      430 S Main St Unit 4, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $944,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Bill Good Team Compass

  • /23

    $2,050,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    577 Jerusalem Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,044,637

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Alexander Compass

    577 Jerusalem Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /42

      Est $1,006,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 S Main St Unit 3, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      430 S Main St Unit 3, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Bill Good Team Compass

  • /42

    $2,750,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    15 Spindrift Ln, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,877,003

    Last Listing Agent Tara Coveney Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    15 Spindrift Ln, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /35

      Est $3,763,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 River Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 11,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      10 River Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Hamilton Compass

  • /25

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    474 King St Unit 1, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sestito Group William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    474 King St Unit 1, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /29

      Est $1,140,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Windsor Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5 Windsor Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Tarpey William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /16

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    87 Elm St Unit 322, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,033/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greta Gustafson LandVest, Inc.

    87 Elm St Unit 322, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /25

      Est $2,141,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 S Main St, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      249 S Main St, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christie O'Connor Compass

  • /42

    $915,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    40 Brewster Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,183

    Last Listing Agent Christine Powers Coldwell Banker Realty - Cohasset

    40 Brewster Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /42

      Est $3,928,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Summer St, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 10 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 7,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      55 Summer St, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,575,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Neer Coldwell Banker Realty - Cohasset

  • /37

    $946,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9 Locust Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,465

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Richardsson Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    9 Locust Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /37

      Est $1,576,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Black Horse Ln, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10 Black Horse Ln, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $659/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,460,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

• /30

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    53 Beechwood St, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,555

    Last Listing Agent Ann Harrington Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc.

    53 Beechwood St, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /8

      Est $5,205,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Black Horse Ln, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 7,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      28 Black Horse Ln, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,365,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Cornell Corcoran Property Advisors

  • /31

    $2,300,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    246 N Main St, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,140,026

    Last Listing Agent Aliza Gallagher Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    246 N Main St, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /21

      Est $2,193,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 S Main St, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      230 S Main St, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $572/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Alexander Compass

  • /25

    $935,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    100 Pond St Unit 10, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,194

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Heald Corcoran Property Advisors

    100 Pond St Unit 10, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /35

      Est $1,564,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 S Main St, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      197 S Main St, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $648/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Stevenson Compass

  • /42

    $3,050,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    152 Forest Ave, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,099,494

152 Forest Ave, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /30

      Est $3,253,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 S Main St, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 4 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 5,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      193 S Main St, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,100,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Dougherty Corcoran Property Advisors

  • /14

    $4,100,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    159.A Atlantic Ave, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 9 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1732

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $776/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

159.A Atlantic Ave, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /42

      Est $1,969,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 S Main St, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      117 S Main St, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,959,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marni Migliaccio

  • /42

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    80 Aaron River Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,859,575

    Last Listing Agent Adrianne Hanley Compass

    80 Aaron River Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /42

      Est $2,578,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Border St, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      23 Border St, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $780/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • May 31, 2024

• /41

    $1,274,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    15 Quonahassit Trail, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,756

15 Quonahassit Trail, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /19

      Est $3,767,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 White Head Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      15 White Head Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,327/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,650,000
      • May 31, 2023

• /29

    $711,600

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    508 Beechwood St, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,456

    Last Listing Agent John Zigouras Symmetry Realty

    508 Beechwood St, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /42

      Est $7,055,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Margin St, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 10 Beds
      • 11 Baths
      • 20,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      49 Margin St, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,500,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

• /33

    $4,500,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    17 Mohawk Way, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,596,820

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Cornell Corcoran Property Advisors

    17 Mohawk Way, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /20

      Est $1,609,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Atlantic Ave, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      39 Atlantic Ave, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxane Mellor Compass

  • /34

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    90 Chittenden Ln, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 2 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,684,083

    Last Listing Agent Darleen Lannon William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    90 Chittenden Ln, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /25

      Est $918,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Elm Ct, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      45 Elm Ct, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Martin Compass

  • /21

    $4,650,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    75 Border St, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,042/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,408,976

75 Border St, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /38

      Est $2,368,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Stevens Ln, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      8 Stevens Ln, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 398 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,940,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bing and Sanchez Team Gibson Sothebys International Realty

  • /20

    $680,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    520 Jerusalem Rd Unit 2A, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,489

    Last Listing Agent The Core Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    520 Jerusalem Rd Unit 2A, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Atlantic Ave, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 8,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      184 Atlantic Ave, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $912/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /18

    $2,850,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    128 Elm St Unit 312, Cohasset, MA 02025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,373/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greta Gustafson LandVest, Inc.

    128 Elm St Unit 312, Cohasset, MA 02025
    • /42

      Est $2,027,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Nichols Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      48 Nichols Rd, Cohasset, MA 02025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home