7,399

Homes in ZIP Code 12047

Section Image
  • /28

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    22 Ziemke Farm Ln, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,699

    Last Listing Agent Martin Rist Julie & Co Realty LLC

    22 Ziemke Farm Ln, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /46

      Est $239,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Main St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      36 Main St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Wagner Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    50 Mann Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,943

    Last Listing Agent Carol Bohl Capital Realty Experts LLC

    50 Mann Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /8

      Est $126,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Remsen St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      197 Remsen St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Friello Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /16

    $230,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    440 Saratoga St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,514

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Nelson Realty One Group Key

    440 Saratoga St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /31

      Est $188,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Congress St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      39 Congress St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Carignan Clancy Real Estate

  • /16

    $199,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7 Fox Hollow Square, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,960

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Bower Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    7 Fox Hollow Square, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /40

      Est $201,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Congress St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      37 Congress St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wallock RE/MAX

  • /14

    $601,224

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    44 Nantucket St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $316/SF

    Current Estimated Value $589,051

    Last Listing Agent John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    44 Nantucket St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /44

      Est $231,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Congress St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      34 Congress St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Frahm Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /22

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    9 Sargent St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,936

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Shepard All in 1 Realty LLC

    9 Sargent St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /29

      Est $219,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Congress St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      58 Congress St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Garret Hebert Clancy Real Estate

  • /27

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    444 Baker Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,873

    Last Listing Agent Maria Millington Rob Mar Realty Inc

    444 Baker Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /22

      Est $218,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Main St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      63 Main St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,212
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Straight Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /72

    $667,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    6 Platt St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,569

    Last Listing Agent Pavel Karakalchu Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    6 Platt St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /40

      Est $278,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 White St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 10 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      65 White St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,500
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Khachadourian KW Platform

  • /52

    $382,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    537 Columbia Street Extension, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,001

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hill Miuccio Real Estate Group

    537 Columbia Street Extension, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /26

      Est $178,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Imperial Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      47 Imperial Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,950
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Roth Saratoga Spa Realty

  • /39

    $351,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    44 Meadowlark Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,809

    Last Listing Agent David Walraed Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    44 Meadowlark Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /26

      Est $234,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Younglove Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      28 Younglove Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

• /23

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6 Spring St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1866

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,815

6 Spring St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /62

      Est $348,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Grant St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      69 Grant St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina VanDerwerker Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /18

    $599,430

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    33 Harbor Ln, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,604

33 Harbor Ln, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /50

      Est $328,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Vine St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1 Vine St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Sep 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whalen Whalen Group Distinguished Properties Inc

  • /33

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4 Kennedy Place, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,166

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Gettings KW Platform

    4 Kennedy Place, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /24

      Est $292,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Broadway, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      82 Broadway, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shaun McQuiston KW Platform

  • /14

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    77 Younglove Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,915

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mowers HS Capital Realty LLC

    77 Younglove Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /9

      Est $199,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Ontario St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 12 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      191 Ontario St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Nally eXp Realty

  • /26

    $228,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    70 Younglove Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,891

    Last Listing Agent Emilie Johnson Jandali Realty

    70 Younglove Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /11

      Est $234,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Berkley Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      114 Berkley Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Guido Pro Realty Connection LLC

  • /27

    $407,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    12 Jared Ct, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,119

    Last Listing Agent Terry Little Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    12 Jared Ct, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /45

      Est $455,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Wertime Ct, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13 Wertime Ct, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Giovanni Lisi Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

  • /18

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    19 Elm St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,535

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Archina HS Capital Realty LLC

    19 Elm St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /26

      Est $386,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Wertime Ct, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7 Wertime Ct, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Clarke Field Realty

  • /76

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    8 Cottage Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,139

    Last Listing Agent Jim McLoughlin Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    8 Cottage Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /30

      Est $286,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Cottage Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2 Cottage Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Shepard All in 1 Realty LLC

  • /55

    $356,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    35 Mangam St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,784

35 Mangam St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /27

      Est $289,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Berkley Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      186 Berkley Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Berkman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /21

    $478,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    37 Nantucket St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,670

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Reed KW Platform

    37 Nantucket St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /25

      Est $334,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Manor Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      158 Manor Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Grebert Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home