7,399

Homes in ZIP Code 12047

Section Image
  • /24

    $240,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft

    403 Avalon Place, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Well-maintained property featuring granite kitchen countertops and laminate wood flooring in the kitchen. HVAC system is approximately 10 years old. Attached garage provides convenient parking and storage. Exterior maintenance is managed by the HOA, offering added convenience and reduced upkeep. Property is being sold as-is. Assignment Listing.

    Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    403 Avalon Place, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /19

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    27 McElwain Ave Unit 2, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated 2-bedroom, 2 full bath rental offering space, style, and privacy. This large, open-concept unit features soaring two-story ceilings, a gas fireplace, new luxury flooring, and a beautifully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar. Enjoy in-unit washer/dryer, a dedicated beverage bar, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Outside,

    Kristian Khachadourian KW PLATFORM

    27 McElwain Ave Unit 2, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /32

    $973,828

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    12 Royal Ct, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Field Field Realty

    12 Royal Ct, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /35

      Est $423,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 N 2nd St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      12 N 2nd St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,500
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Hogan All in 1 Realty LLC

  • /38

    $244,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    46 Congress St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Fully occupied duplex in Cohoes with updates throughout the property. Long term first floor tenant in place. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Hardwood floors were just installed in unit 2. This could make a great owner occupant property or a solid addition to your investment portfolio

    Pavel Karakalchu Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    46 Congress St, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /17

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    122 Springhollow Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,148

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    122 Springhollow Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /10

      Est $340,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Manor Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      135 Manor Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Ferrigan Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $229,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    44 Carlton Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Welcome to this Cape Cod Style Home in the Heart of Cohoes; Great Location Setting Across the Street from Abram Lansing Elementary, Features Include: Neutral Décor, Carpet '25, Wood Floors, Sun-Drenched Windows, Eat-in Kitchen, Large Living Room and Dining Area, Spacious In-Closed Front and Rear Porch, Set in a Park Like Setting, a Wonderful Atmosphere for Entertaining Family and Friends with a

    Edward Beisler KW Platform

    44 Carlton Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /12

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    203 Congress St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,790

    Last Listing Agent Maury Kimmel Bryce Real Estate Inc

    203 Congress St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /37

      Est $282,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Manor Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      157 Manor Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,500
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Nye KW Platform

  • /3

    $390,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    50 Oneida St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Handyman Special - 5-Unit Investment Opportunity in Central Cohoes Rare opportunity to restore and add value to a 5-unit property in a convenient central Cohoes location. The building features a strong unit mix with two 2-bedroom/1-bath units and three 1-bedroom/1-bath units. Two of the upper-floor units are currently in need of a full gut renovation, offering significant upside for investors or

    Samantha Curry New Scotland Realty

    50 Oneida St, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /22

    $260,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    133 Bridge Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,819

    Last Listing Agent Haleh Struzinsky HS Capital Realty LLC

    133 Bridge Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /24

      Est $342,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Springhollow Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      108 Springhollow Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joel Koval Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /39

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft

    1 Krug Place, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Well-maintained and spacious ranch-style end unit located in a maintenance-free community! This move-in ready home features an open layout with hardwood floors, crown molding, and picture frame wainscoting. Enjoy a bright living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, offering ample workspace and storage. The main level includes two bedrooms, one with sliding doors leading to

    Jacquelyn Torres Romeo Team Realty

    1 Krug Place, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    150 Lancaster St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,340

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Maley Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    150 Lancaster St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /36

      Est $331,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 Colonial Cir, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      299 Colonial Cir, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Friello Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /18

    $616,300

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    25 Harbor Ln, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Just 4 Riverfront homesites remain!! RIVERFRONT! (Price includes 75K lot premium) 4 Bedroom (or 3 bed and study), 3 full Bath Ranch home with open floor plan and luxury primary suite. Partial river views and sunsets overwhelm the senses. High-end builder amenities such as 9' first floor ceilings, granite, Hardwood, ceramic tile, stainless steel appliances and more. North Colonie Schools. Photos

    John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    25 Harbor Ln, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /33

    $235,800

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    204 Columbia St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,276

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Sperling Julie & Co Realty LLC

    204 Columbia St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /44

      Est $288,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 N 2nd St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      9 N 2nd St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Walraed Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /5

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    5 Church St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Excellent duplex with solid construction, updated interiors and established tenants. A great addition to any portfolio.

    Peter Gray KW Platform

    5 Church St, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /16

    $562,769

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    24 Harbor Ln, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,079

    Last Listing Agent John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    24 Harbor Ln, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /13

      Est $236,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Middle St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3 Middle St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amjad Mughal M J J Realty

  • /5

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $139,785 per Acre

    7 Landor Ln, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Beautiful .93 acres located in the North Colonie School District, which is a big plus, since it is highly regarded. Road frontage is on Meadow Street. Proximity to shopping and the I 87 Northway make it convenient for daily needs and travel. And having Saratoga Springs, Lake George, and the Adirondack Park nearby offers endless opportunities for recreation and natural beauty. Property borders 5

    Rita Collins Weaver Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    7 Landor Ln, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /16

    $727,655

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    20 Wetherby Ct, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $247/SF

    Current Estimated Value $723,433

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dawkins Rob Mar Realty Inc

    20 Wetherby Ct, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /28

      Est $247,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 N 3rd St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5 N 3rd St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christa Swistak Sterling Real Estate Group

  • /27

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    106 Continental Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Great curb appeal! You'll be proud pulling into the driveway at this attractive 2 family on the Island in Cohoes, walking distance to the Van Schaick Country Club. Each floor is a large flat with Living Room, Dining Room, 3 bedrooms, sun porch, enclosed rear porch. Hardwood floors, separate utilities, full basement, 150 Amp C/B panels, vinyl siding. Rare 2 car garage with ample off street parking

    Joel Koval Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    106 Continental Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /49

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    545 Columbia Street Extension, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,435

    Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Tropiano Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    545 Columbia Street Extension, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /11

      Est $164,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 N 3rd St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      7 N 3rd St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Lyda Prime Listings, Inc

  • /3

    $23,500

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $391,667 per Acre

    235 Remsen St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Small but mighty! A commercial parcel in the heart of the business district of Cohoes. Buyer would need to apply for variances through the zoning board. There once was a building with a business on the lot. Private locked iron gates already installed.

    Maury Kimmel Bryce Real Estate Inc

    235 Remsen St, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /37

    $287,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    12 Taylor St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,095

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sittner Find Advisors

    12 Taylor St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /34

      Est $314,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Springhollow Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      86 Springhollow Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shari Fox Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /2

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $80,769 per Acre

    5 Landor Ln, Colonie, NY 12047

    Beautiful 1.3 acres located in the North Colonie School District, which is a big plus, since it is highly regarded. The proximity to shopping and the I 87 Northway make it convenient for daily needs and travel. And having Saratoga Springs, Lake George, and the Adirondack Park nearby offers endless opportunities for recreation and natural beauty. Property borders 7 Landor Lane MLS# 202616336,

    Rita Collins Weaver Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    5 Landor Ln, Colonie, NY 12047
  • /36

    $232,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    246 Vliet Blvd, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,110

    Last Listing Agent James Perniciaro Heer Realty, Inc.

    246 Vliet Blvd, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /25

      Est $362,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Pike Creek Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      56 Pike Creek Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gucciardo Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

  • /18

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    4 Deerfield Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Home under multiple offers. Highest and best offers by Monday 3/23 at 4:00 pm. No more showings after Sunday's Open House at 2:00 pm.Thoughtfully updated home with a fully remodeled kitchen (2021) featuring porcelain floors, granite counters, soft-close cabinets, and glass subway tile backsplash. Updated Bathroom includes ceramic tub surround (2015) and ceramic flooring. Newer carpet (2014)

    Terry Dobson Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    4 Deerfield Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /45

    $350,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2 Garner St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thaddeus Jones KW Platform

    2 Garner St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /56

      Est $364,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Deerfield Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      15 Deerfield Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

  • /2

    $350,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $336,538 per Acre

    178 Ontario St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Approximately 1.04 acres with frontage to Ontario Street in downtown Cohoes across from UHaul. Prime acre to be developed. Currently two structures on the property. Address is 178-182 Ontario Street.

    Leah Witko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    178 Ontario St, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /16

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    114 Simmons Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,703

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Chadwick Premier Homes Elite Realty LLC

    114 Simmons Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /23

      Est $327,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Arthur Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9 Arthur Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Lavalle KW Platform

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home