7,399

Homes in ZIP Code 12047

Section Image
  • /47

    $339,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft

    11 Miller Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Rare Opportunity. One Owner, Two-Family Investment Opportunity in Cohoes' Desirable ''Hill'' This property is an ideal setup for allowing an owner-occupant to live in one unit while the rental income from the second unit helps offset mortgage payments. Spacious yard with Garage, Shed, Hardwood floors.

    Yassir Soffan Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    11 Miller Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /14

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    28 Leversee Ave Unit 1, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Totally remodeled First floor two bedroom unit with one full bathroom. Front and Rear porches, offstreet parking and one garage bay included in rent. Washer and dryer hook up in basement. Water and sewer included in rent. Owner is a new york state licensed real estate broker.

    Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

    28 Leversee Ave Unit 1, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /3

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    98 Breslin Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Khachadourian KW Platform

    98 Breslin Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /86

      Est $443,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Dunsbach Ferry Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      225 Dunsbach Ferry Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $581,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zac Ethier All in 1 Realty LLC

  • /42

    $239,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    27 Lansing St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Welcome to this updated two family home in the heart of Cohoes. Each unit features two bedrooms and one full bath with spacious living and kitchen areas that offer a comfortable and functional layout. Enjoy a small fully fenced backyard that is perfect for grilling entertaining or letting pets run around while still being easy to maintain. The second floor unit is currently vacant making this an

    Pavel Karakalchu Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    27 Lansing St, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /22

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    171 Lancaster St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Welcome to this well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located at 171 Lancaster in the heart of Cohoes. This unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for anyone looking for easy, low-maintenance living.Inside, you’ll find a bright and functional layout with the added convenience of in-unit washer and dryer—no more trips to the laundromat. The apartment provides

    171 Lancaster St, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /27

    $316,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    17 Krug Place, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,892

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Maley Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    17 Krug Place, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /41

      Est $655,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Hunters Run Blvd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6 Hunters Run Blvd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Luzinas Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /32

    $152,000

    $23K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    35 Grant St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Each unit has separate utilities, washer/dryer hook up, porches, access to rear yard. Originally three bedrooms in each unit. Great rental area. Potential for complete income property or live in one unit and have the other unit help pay your mortgage. TLC needed.

    Frances Callahan Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    35 Grant St, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /7

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    20 Cataract St Unit 2, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Second floor 1 bedroom + den across the street from picturesque pocket park with view of the magnificent Cohoes Falls. Bedroom has two large closets, wood floors and exposed brick. Stackable laundry hookup and large open kitchen with dishwasher. Easy parking on the street and municipal lot is right across the street. Enjoy lounging in your fenced in back yard. Walking distance to Cohoes

    Todd Drake Empire Real Estate Managment LLC

    20 Cataract St Unit 2, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /19

    $537,050

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    22 Harbor Ln, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,111

    Last Listing Agent John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    22 Harbor Ln, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /53

      Est $641,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hunters Run Blvd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5 Hunters Run Blvd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Field Field Realty

  • /36

    $329,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    3 Willowbrook Ln, Cohoes, NY 12047

    *Best and Final Offers Due by 11p 4/21* Welcome to this beautifully updated three-bedroom ranch nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Glen Meadows neighborhood of Cohoes. Offering easy one-level living, this home combines comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout featuring new hardwood flooring and a stylishly renovated

    Nicole Alonzo Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    3 Willowbrook Ln, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /24

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    44 White St Unit 1, Cohoes, NY 12047

    44 White St Unit 1, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /38

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    31 Congress St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,382

    Last Listing Agent Adam Nye KW Platform

    31 Congress St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /54

      Est $582,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Hunters Run Blvd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      23 Hunters Run Blvd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher McCabe CM Fox Real Estate

  • /39

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    64 Edward St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home located on a quiet street in the City of Cohoes, within the Cohoes City School District, just steps from Berkeley Park and Cohoes Little League. This home offers generously sized rooms and a flexible layout ideal for today's living.Interior features include hardwood floors, ceramic tile, paddle fans, and high-speed internet availability. The eat-in kitchen

    Robert Sanderson Sellers Choice Realty

    64 Edward St, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /7

    $1,756 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1000 Hudson Square, Cohoes, NY 12047

    The Hudson Square Apartment Community is everything you have come to expect from a Prime Companies property. Located in Cohoes, New York our property is surrounded by The Hudson River and The Van Schaick Country Club, public tennis and basketball courts, and across the street from the newly expanded Van Schaick Park. Just minutes away from major highways and cities, Hudson Square Apartments is

    Todd Curley COLDWELL BANKER COMMERCIAL PRIME PROPERTIES

    1000 Hudson Square, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    14 McElwain Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF

    Last Listing Agent Sean Daley Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    14 McElwain Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /62

      Est $712,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 N Point Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      15 N Point Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Field Field Realty

  • /26

    $224,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    7 Cindy Way, Cohoes, NY 12047

    **Multiple Offer Deadline 2/1 at 4pm**This inviting end-unit townhome is conveniently located near everyday essentials in Cohoes and offers comfortable, low-maintenance living. Hardwood floors run throughout, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The cozy living room features an electric fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, complete with granite countertops, stainless

    Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

    7 Cindy Way, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /22

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    53 Main St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Newly renovated 3 bedroom 1 bathroom, apartment for rent. dishwasher, fridge, gas heating, flooring, light fixtures, fresh paint and wood flooring throughout the apartment. Qualified applicant must be able to provide proof of gross income at least 3 times the rent.- Must pass credit and background check. 620 plus- No smoking/smokers- Must fill out and adhere to terms of

    53 Main St, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    15 Broadway, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF

    Current Estimated Value $266,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kupiec Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    15 Broadway, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /65

      Est $1,114,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 Boght Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      560 Boght Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $977,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

  • /5

    $249,900

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $328,816 per Acre

    1170 New Loudon Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Prime 1-acre commercial opportunity on Route 9 north colonie school district at 1170 Loudon Road, Cohoes. High-visibility, high-traffic COR-zoned commercial land ideal for a car dealership, light-duty repair shop, storefront, apartment or mixed-use redevelopment, and many other business uses. Existing office structure offers a strong value-add rehab or redevelopment play. Rare chance to secure a

    Hassan Khan The People's Real Estate Group

    1170 New Loudon Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /2

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    87 Park Ave Unit 2, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Cozy 1 bedroom set in an excellent location, just off of Ontario St on quiet Van Schaick Island. Located in a greatresidential area, but close to all conveniences and the bus line as well. Walk to Peebles Island State Park and the new Riverside park . Just 2 mins from I787. No pets except service animals with proper paperwork. Tenant pays all utilities.

    Todd Drake Empire Real Estate Managment LLC

    87 Park Ave Unit 2, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /23

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    18 George St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,667

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Bergeron Albany Realty Group LLC

    18 George St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /53

      Est $318,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Renas Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4 Renas Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,700
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karyn Long Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /34

    $119,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    40 Sargent St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    BACK ON MARKET DUE TO FLAKEY BUYER! LOADS of potential!!! Perfect for a savvy investor looking to add to their portfolio! Property is taxed as a multi-family of any 2 combinations. Currently there is a 2 family home (which is a 2 bedroom down and 3 bedroom up) there is also a 2 bedroom single family home on the same lot. This single family is in rough shape and more than likely a possible tear

    Steve King Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    40 Sargent St, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /6

    $2,199 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1101 Captain's Lookout, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Welcome to Captains Lookout, a residential community featuring one- and two-bedroom apartments in Cohoes, NY. Spacious layouts and amenities welcome you home, along with exceptional service and an ideal location within walking distance to shopping, dining and entertainment options. If you are looking for an apartment in a convenient Capital Region location, contact our friendly, professional

    Todd Curley COLDWELL BANKER COMMERCIAL PRIME PROPERTIES

    1101 Captain's Lookout, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    31 James St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,244

    Last Listing Agent Mark Retzlaff Prime Listings, Inc

    31 James St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /35

      Est $370,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Boght Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      513 Boght Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pavel Karakalchu Venture Realty Partners

  • /42

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    8 Garner St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Mixed Use Updated Laundromat, with all newer machines. Other updates include the 3rd floor apartment.- Updated heating. Established Profitable Laundromat .. Includes: all equipment, security system, inventory and ATM. 3+Br apartment on the 2nd floor and updated 3Br. apartment on the 3rd. Contact LBO for financials and equipment list. More pictures to come. For Financials confidentiality doc

    Steve Davis Realty Resource Connection

    8 Garner St, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /24

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    9 Laura Dr Unit 103, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Discover Unmatched Quality and Convenience! Welcome to your new home on Simmons Island, where this stunning, brand-new apartment building redefines contemporary living. Each thoughtfully designed floor plan—offers a fresh perspective tailored to your lifestyle. Step inside to experience luxury at every turn, featuring custom kitchens and baths that blend beauty with functionality. Enjoy

    Kelly Sharifipour Darby Real Estate of New York Inc

    9 Laura Dr Unit 103, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    15 Schaffer Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,800

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hartman Field Realty

    15 Schaffer Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /25

      Est $290,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 N Mohawk St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      360 N Mohawk St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Jacobson RE/MAX

  • /47

    $475,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft

    1 Cataract St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    1 & 3 Cataract St. though deeded separately are connected and being sold together. They are situated at the end of the block backing to the Mohawk River, adjacent to Harmony Mills. There are 6 units total. 4 are occupied, 2 are vacant. The 2 vacant units are in building 3 and are in need of updating/renovation. Unit 1 is a larger project in rough condition. Unit 2 needs turnover work.

    Erica Vienneau Veno Properties

    1 Cataract St, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    300 Ontario St Unit 2 Fl, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Spacious 3 bedroom unit in the heart of Cohoes. Freshly painted with newly updated floors and lots of storage space. The unit has 3 LARGE bedrooms with an extra walk in closet for the master. Close to the bus line, city hall and very walkable downtown Cohoes.

    Christine Hunter Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    300 Ontario St Unit 2 Fl, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /44

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    142 Main St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,383

    Last Listing Agent Sean Daley Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    142 Main St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /36

      Est $280,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Taylor St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      14 Taylor St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Newcomb Newcomb Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home