7,399

Homes in ZIP Code 12047

Section Image
  • /55

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft

    29 Dutch Meadows Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4BR/2.5BA colonial nestled in the sought-after Dutch Meadows community -- one of Latham's most desirable neighborhoods, within the award-winning North Colonie School District. Rich hardwood floors flow throughout both levels, setting the tone for a home that is as stylish as it is functional. The heart of the home is a true chef's kitchen, complete with

    Michael Field Field Realty

    29 Dutch Meadows Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /10

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    29 Walnut St Unit / 2nd Floor, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Property Id: 2196930$1,700 deposit, Available NowWelcome to 29 Walnut St in Cohoes, located on Cohoes Hill where comfort meets convenience in a quiet residential setting. This inviting apartment offers a well-laid-out interior with a bright and spacious feel, making it a great place to settle in. Recently upgraded 3-bedroom, 1 bath apartment. Generous floor plan. Stainless steel

    (518) 818-6467

    29 Walnut St Unit / 2nd Floor, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /26

    $329,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    137 Main St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,895

    Last Listing Agent Brock Forkey Expert Realty Advisors, LLC

    137 Main St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /29

      Est $341,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 W Skyview Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      32 W Skyview Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Luke Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /35

    $415,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    549 Columbia Street Extension, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Opportunity knocks in the highly sought-after North Colonie School District--where location truly is everything! Priced to sell, this estate property offers the perfect combination of value, layout, and potential, making it a slam dunk for any buyer. Featuring 3 massive bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a functional floor plan, this home is filled with fantastic features and just awaits your

    Caitlin Cucchiella Hunt ERA

    549 Columbia Street Extension, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /10

    $1,170 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    84 Willow St Unit Fl 2, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Property Id: 2468149Freshly updated and move-in ready, this bright 1-bedroom apartment in Cohoes Hills offers a clean modern feel, strong natural light, and a layout that feels larger than expected.The kitchen stands out with rich cherry cabinetry, generous counter space, a stainless steel French door refrigerator, gas range, and built-in microwave. The apartment also features a

    (518) 203-2275

    84 Willow St Unit Fl 2, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /16

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    172 Congress St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,178

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sharifipour Darby Real Estate of New York Inc

    172 Congress St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /26

      Est $286,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Dunsbach Ferry Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      15 Dunsbach Ferry Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Field Field Realty

  • /40

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    22 Island View Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Welcome to 22 Island View Road! This charming home offers just over 1,900 square feet of living space with 3-4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, tucked away in a desirable Latham location. A welcoming front porch invites you inside, where you'll find hardwood floors throughout, a modern kitchen with a center island, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The flexible floor plan offers plenty of space for

    Christopher Culihan Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    22 Island View Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /5

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    27 Vliet St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Welcome to your new home in Cohoes, NY! This charming property offers comfortable living in a vibrant neighborhood, complete with convenient access to a variety of amenities. Enjoy nearby restaurants and department stores, making everyday errands a breeze. For outdoor enthusiasts, both Falls View Park and Overlook Park are within walking distance, providing tranquil spots for

    (838) 217-4280

    27 Vliet St, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    18A Hamilton Place, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,287

    Last Listing Agent Jason Young Real Broker NY LLC

    18A Hamilton Place, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /81

      Est $811,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Providence Ct, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5 Providence Ct, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Relation North 40 Real Estate LLC

  • /32

    $810,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft

    24 Wetherby Ct, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Built in 2024 by Marini Homes, this bright, nearly-new ranch sitting near the end of a quiet cul-de-sac offers over 2,400 sqft of gracious one-floor living.A sparkling cappuccino quartz kitchen with oversized island and induction range anchors the flexible living and dining layout. A sun-filled seating area (or dining room) opens to a covered patio overlooking a private, tree-lined

    Johanna Clarke Field Realty

    24 Wetherby Ct, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /16

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    58 Rensselaer Ave Unit First Floor, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Property Id: 248710758 Rensselaer Ave Cohoes, NY 12047. Fully renovated 3 Bedroom 1 Bath first floor Apartment in Cohoes. All new appliances including washer & dryer. New Carpet in living room/Dining room. All new carpets in the bedrooms and new vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen & Bath. Water/Sewer/Trash are included. Tenants pay utilities. One month deposit required. Apartment is

    (518) 888-7135

    58 Rensselaer Ave Unit First Floor, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /43

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7 Colonie Ave, Latham, NY 12110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,369

    Last Listing Agent Gia Smith Romeo Team Realty

    7 Colonie Ave, Latham, NY 12110
    • /19

      Est $369,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Meadow St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      19 Meadow St, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ToniJean Powers Red Dog Realty

  • /50

    $825,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    3 Welding Way, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Completed home in North Colonie w/ award winning CGM Builders. 4BR's 2.5 Baths w/ a great layout. Private - 7 home, cul-de-sac location. Close to schools shopping, I-87 and the TOC Park (pool, bike trail, & boat launch)! Sprinkler System, Pella Windows, solid core doors, wood staircase, Tile (flooring/master shower walls/bathrooms). Photos in this listing are of the home completed.

    Michael Field Field Realty

    3 Welding Way, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /19

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    151 Congress St Unit 2nd floor, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Fully furnished medium-term (1-6 months) rental - this listing is for a shared 2 bedroom, 1 office, 1 bath apt. The listing is for 1 bedroom in the apt, with full access to the shared spaces. The apartment can be rented as a private unit or shared - if interested in the whole apartment, please specify.A warm and inviting space to relax and recharge. The space was curated for renters (e.g.

    151 Congress St Unit 2nd floor, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    164 Main St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leon Levy Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    164 Main St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /27

      Est $420,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Overlook Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      6 Overlook Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gucciardo Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

  • /25

    $419,800

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    578 Columbia Street Extension, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Excellent opportunity to FINALLY make a turn-key Colonial in the award-winning North Colonie School District your very own! Walking inside the front door from the covered front porch, you're greeted with gleaming hardwood floors throughout and a timeless floorplan. The first floor effortlessly flows from comfortable, bright living space in the front of the home, to a family room and sizable

    Daniel Grebert Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    578 Columbia Street Extension, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /17

    $1,375

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    196 Main St (Unit 1), Cohoes, NY 12047

    Welcome to this well-maintained first-floor 2-bedroom apartment offering a comfortable and functional layout.Features:-Spacious living room-Separate dining room-2 bedrooms -Primary bedroom with good space -Second bedroom (smaller) — ideal for office, guest room, or nursery(Note: Second bedroom does not have a closet)- 1 full bathroom- Great natural

    196 Main St (Unit 1), Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /20

    $152,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    54 Sargent St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,096

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Shepard All in 1 Realty LLC

    54 Sargent St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Dunsbach Ferry Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      104 Dunsbach Ferry Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,500
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Anthony New Scotland Realty

  • /36

    $519,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    70 Island View Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on 2.43 acres located on a quiet dead-end street in the highly desirable North Colonie School District. This inviting home features an open floor plan and a spacious great room with vaulted ceilings--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Stunning river views out your front windows and beautiful sunsets. The lower-level

    Peter Riposa Premier Property Group

    70 Island View Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /21

    $1,490

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    164 Main St Unit 3, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Step into a truly rare, oversized apartment at 164 Main St, Cohoes, where space, light, and character come together in a way you simply don’t find anymore. This home features massive rooms, soaring ceilings, and exceptional natural light, highlighted by a grand double living room with original columns that makes an immediate statement. The large eat-in kitchen, generously sized bedrooms, and

    164 Main St Unit 3, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • 4 Hamilton Place, Cohoes, NY 12047

    $224,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4 Hamilton Place, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,957

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Pieluszczak Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    4 Hamilton Place, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /37

      Est $335,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Dunsbach Ferry Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      83 Dunsbach Ferry Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

  • /56

    $449,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    6 Oxford Cir, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Open house Sunday 3/29/2026 12-2pm Welcome to this well-maintained Colonial located on a quiet cul-de-sac in a desirable Cohoes neighborhood, offering a comfortable layout and a peaceful setting. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a practical and functional floor plan, including a dedicated first-floor office--ideal for remote work or flexible everyday use. The main level offers a bright

    Yan Wang Realty One Group Key

    6 Oxford Cir, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /11

    $1,475

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    21 Morris St Unit 3 Bedroom 1st Floor, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Description:3 Bedroom Apartment across from large parkPets allowedMonth to Month Lease1st Month and Security Deposit Required

    21 Morris St Unit 3 Bedroom 1st Floor, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /31

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    78 Meadowlark Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,792

    Last Listing Agent Camille Welch Romeo Team Realty

    78 Meadowlark Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /53

      Est $1,060,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Dunsbach Ferry Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      89 Dunsbach Ferry Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

• /6

    $299,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $1,196,000 per Acre

    Lot 12 Admiral's Walk Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Opportunity awaits for the right developer and/or builder to complete this condominium project at Admirals Walk situated on Van Schaick Island with views of Van Schaick Island Country Club. lot 12 development plans are approved for a 10-unit condo building with the City of Cohoes. Building will need NYS Attorney General approval. Lots 11 & 12 are the final two lots in this development. Taxes are

    Richard Kaczor Tailored Real Estate Group

    Lot 12 Admiral's Walk Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /21

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    32 Wilmer Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047

    Lovely two-story (2nd & 3rd floor) 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment with owners residing on the 1st floor. Well-maintained and in excellent condition. Inviting interior features a spacious walk-in closet and thoughtful updates throughout. Updated kitchen with new flooring. Private balcony overlooking a garden provides a quiet and peaceful setting. On-street parking. Gas space heat. Separate utilities.

    Olga Gibson Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    32 Wilmer Ave, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /37

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8 Clarice Ln, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,760

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Evans Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    8 Clarice Ln, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /43

      Est $287,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      1062 New Loudon Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1062 New Loudon Rd, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shari Fox Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /31

    $169,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    60 Amity St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    This lovely 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence embodies the essence of comfort living while offering the allure of modern upgrades. Nestled on a tranquil dead-end road, it's the perfect choice for those looking to start anew or downsize. The property greets you with gorgeous hardwood floors, extending through the main living areas. Revel in the open-concept layout, providing a harmonious blend of

    Andrea LeFevre Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    60 Amity St, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /13

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    137 Remsen St Unit 2R, Cohoes, NY 12047

    137 Remsen St Unit 2R, Cohoes, NY 12047
  • /28

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1 4th St, Cohoes, NY 12047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,897

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Staples Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1 4th St, Cohoes, NY 12047
    • /37

      Est $732,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Dutch Meadows Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5 Dutch Meadows Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home