216

Colbert County AL Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /4

    $144,900

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $4,140 per Acre

    00 New Cut Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Check out this 35 acres just off Underwood Mt. Rd. Over 1000 feet of road frontage this property has lots of possibilities. Build your forever home or make it your favorite hunting spot. Recent survey with marked property lines.

    Tracy Jacobs HELP-U-SELL QUAD CITIES REALTY

    00 New Cut Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $184,211 per Acre

    000 Dewey Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616

    Cornelius Cove is an incredible new development along Pickwick Lake. This is your opportunity to build your dream home or vacation home in this serene setting. There is a private boat ramp for residents use, providing you year-round access to the water.

    Brett Pitman MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    000 Dewey Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /2

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    169 Crown Point, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Beautiful, level, cleared, Riverfront Lot on Wilson Lake with breathtaking, panoramic views of the River. Underground utilities, wi-fi service available. Covenants and Restrictions available on request. Recent Survey. Ready for your dream home. Convenient to the Shoals , Florence, (UNA) Decatur , Athens and Huntsville. Just minutes from shopping, entertainment, restaurants, medical/health

    Belinda Christopher Leading Edge R.E. Group-Mad.

    169 Crown Point, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /24

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 34.76 Acres
    • $8,055 per Acre

    00 Little Egypt Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Build your dream home here! This bucolic 34.76 acres includes a lake. The lake is full of bass and catfish just waiting to be caught. This land is perfect for a homestead, orchard, vineyard, farm, cattle, or horses. It is a great place to hunt in the woods, fish on the lake, and ride dirt bikes through the rolling pasture. The large open sky provides beautiful sunrise and sunset vistas. On a

    Bonnie Martinez CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

    00 Little Egypt Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /5

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $74,917 per Acre

    26 Eagle Point Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616

    Exceptional Water View Lot Located in the Awesome Gated Community of Eagle Point. Build you Dream Home in this quiet and Peaceful Development. Community Marina and a Private Boat Ramp located a Golf Cart ride away. Owner Financing available and we can assist with a Builders Package. We have Licensed Contractors available to assist in building your Dream Home. Covered Boat Slips are available.

    David Harbin Crye-Leike Pickwick

    26 Eagle Point Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /14

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $152,564 per Acre

    0 E 6th St Unit 528548, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Outstanding commercial investment opportunity! This highly visible 0.78-acre corner lot, made up of three parcels, is positioned in a high-traffic location with exceptional exposure for any business venture. With commercial zoning already in place, this property offers endless development potential for retail, office space, or service businesses. The premium corner location provides maximum road

    Lyndi Hollimon Modern Market Real Estate

    0 E 6th St Unit 528548, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /8

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    0 Old Lee Hwy Unit 526550, Cherokee, AL 35616

    Land is located downtown Cherokee behind the city hall. Next to the bank and could be used as residential or commercial. The land is cleared and flat. Water, power and sewer all available on the property

    Adam Howard EXIT Realty Shoals

    0 Old Lee Hwy Unit 526550, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /5

    $39,990

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $19,043 per Acre

    000 Blue Rd Unit lot 10, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Beautiful 2.10 Acres wooded lot in Tuscumbia. come explore this peaceful and private 2.10 acre wooded lotperfect for building your dream home or weekend getaway. With plenty of trees and natural surroundings,this property offers the ideal blend of privacy and convenience, all while being just minutes from town.Don't miss this opportunity to own a spacious piece of land in a great location.

    Zulay Brooks Davis Realty & Associates

    000 Blue Rd Unit lot 10, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /8

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $20,789 per Acre

    2002 Alabama Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660

    19 Acres in the City of Sheffield. Great for development or a large estate. Sewer, water and electricity are available. Level and has a fence on the front of the property.

    Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    2002 Alabama Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $151,515 per Acre

    10 Wilson Lake Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Beautiful lakefront lot on Wilson Lake in Colbert County, Alabama. This property offers a great opportunity to build your dream home or weekend getaway with direct access to the water.Enjoy fishing, boating, and relaxing lake days right from your own property. Wilson Lake is known for excellent fishing and year-round recreation.Peaceful setting with plenty of potential for residential use

    SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

    10 Wilson Lake Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /3

    $1,375,000

    • Land
    • 12.54 Acres
    • $109,649 per Acre

    0 S Wilson Dam Rd Unit 518837, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Property is very open and ideal for commercial buildout. Retail, Business, Hotel, Medical. 2023 Aldot traffice-18,333 count.

    Joe Rhodes CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

    0 S Wilson Dam Rd Unit 518837, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land

    17 Eagle Point Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616

    Exceptional Water View Lot Located in the Awesome Gated Community of Eagle Point. Build you Dream Home in this quiet and Peaceful Development. Community Marina and a Private Boat Ramp located a Golf Cart ride away. We can assist with a Builders Package. We have Licensed Contractors available to assist in building your Dream Home. Contact Listing Agent for Showing Instructions.

    David Harbin Crye-Leike Pickwick

    17 Eagle Point Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /2

    $164,800

    • Land
    • 20.6 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 Veterans Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Beautiful 20.60+/- acre property located close to Alloy's Park. Paved road, community boat ramp is minutes away, as well as a pier for fishing. RTJ Golf Course is a short drive away. This property would be perfect for developers, or for someone looking for an investment property. There is a recent survey on the property, and 2 more tracts of land available

    Angela Brown EXIT Realty Shoals

    0 Veterans Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /7

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $67,073 per Acre

    0 Twin Pines Cir, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Located in the desirable Twin Pines East neighborhood, this .41 acre lot offers golf course and lake views, with electricity, water, and sewer available.

    Alaina Clement The Robbins Agency

    0 Twin Pines Cir, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /2

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $56,600 per Acre

    0 Dalton Ln, Muscle Shoals, AL 35674

    Imagine building your dream home in one of Muscle Shoals' most sought after neighborhoods. This is the last lot available in Dalton Estates and it can be yours today! With a full 1.5 acres, this is a rare find in the city limits.

    Brett Pitman MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    0 Dalton Ln, Muscle Shoals, AL 35674
  • /11

    $259,900

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $240,648 per Acre

    Lots 3 & 4 Fleetwood Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Discover the perfect setting to build your dream home on this beautiful 1.08-acre waterfront lot on Wilson Lake, located within the city limits of Muscle Shoals. This cleared property is ready for construction, offering stunning water views and easy access to the shoreline. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from the new Steenson Hollow Marina, making it ideal for boating, fishing, and

    STACY COLE Riverside Realty, Inc

    Lots 3 & 4 Fleetwood Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $714,286 per Acre

    000 S Wilson Dam Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Prime commercial opportunity on highly sought after Wilson Dam Rd! This high-visibility property offers excellent road frontage and steady traffic flow, making it an ideal location for a wide range of business opportunities. Perfect for restaurants, gas stations, retail, or professional office space, this versatile parcel is ready for development .Located in a rapidly growing area and surrounded

    Beth Pirtle RE/MAX Tri-State

    000 S Wilson Dam Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $84,400

    • Land
    • 10.55 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    000 Veterans Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Beautiful 10.55 +/- acre property located close to Alloy's Park. Paved road, community boat ramp is minutes away, as well as a pier for fishing. RTJ Golf Course is a short drive away. This property would be perfect for developers, or for someone looking for an investment property. There is a recent survey on the property, and 2 more tracts of land available

    Angela Brown EXIT Realty Shoals

    000 Veterans Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /3

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $40,115 per Acre

    0 Magnolia St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Ready to build? This may be the spot for you. The seller said these lots have been perked before. These would make great lots for homes with a basement. Both lots are under one parcel number, but seller would consider selling the lots separately. Call today for your showing!

    Kellie Bowling EXIT Realty Shoals

    0 Magnolia St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /13

    $269,000

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $128,095 per Acre

    003 Wilson Lake Shores Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Wilson Lake property 2.10 acres on Wilson Lake. Walk to the water. Over 100 feet on Wilson Lake. Wilson Lake Shores Area. Has water and electric, ready to build your lake home.

    Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    003 Wilson Lake Shores Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /5

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $512,903 per Acre

    Lot 10 Cornelius Cove, Cherokee, AL 35616

    Riverfront Lot in Cornelius Cove – Cherokee, ALMust see perfect waterfront lot in Cornelius Cove, offering approximately 97 feet of shoreline on beautiful Pickwick Lake. Enjoy deep water access and breathtaking views, making it an ideal spot for your dream home or weekend getaway.This prime lot comes with essential utilities, including water, power, trash pickup, and high-speed fiber

    Perry Inman Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    Lot 10 Cornelius Cove, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /34

    $169,500

    • Land
    • 7.16 Acres
    • $23,673 per Acre

    1540 Blue Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Discover the perfect blend of space, functionality, and country charm on this beautiful 7.5-acre property! This versatile parcel features a tranquil pond, a large barn, and a detached garage—ideal for animals, hobbies, or storage. With two water meters, two septic systems, and a private water well, the property is well-equipped for multiple home sites or future expansion. A huge storm shelter

    ALEXANDER BAKER MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    1540 Blue Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /12

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 12.51 Acres
    • $19,976 per Acre

    0 6th St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Beautiful 12.51 acres of land in Muscle Shoals on 6Th Street. Possibilities are unlimited what a new owner could do with this property or one could build a unique estate home. All information to be verified by purchaser.

    DANIEL MULLENS Mullens & Mullens Luxury Real Estate

    0 6th St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /4

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $267,857 per Acre

    0.56 2nd St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Prime commercial lot on 2nd St. in the heart of Muscle Shoals—one of "the Quad Cities". Excellent visibility just off Wilson Dam Rd., with quick access to the Wilson Dam/Singing River Bridge connecting to Florence. High-traffic area surrounded by established businesses and ongoing growth. Level lot. Minutes to Florence, Sheffield, and Tuscumbia. Buyer to verify zoning, utilities, and all

    Laila Vilinska-Jager CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Athens

    0.56 2nd St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /4

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $9,615 per Acre

    0 Wood Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660

    Two lots for the price of one. This 1.3 acre tract is located close to downtown Sheffield in the popular River Bluff Subdivision. With lots of mature trees there could be plenty of privacy for a future home.

    Christopher Fowler CRC Realty, Inc.

    0 Wood Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $189,189 per Acre

    0 Dewey Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616

Brett Pitman MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    0 Dewey Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /13

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $111,940 per Acre

    001 Wilson Lake Shores Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Wilson Lake Shore, Interior lot next to the water. Great view of Wilson Lake. This lot is .67 acres and is located on Oak Drive.

    Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    001 Wilson Lake Shores Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /6

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $47,917 per Acre

    0 Orman St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    The rarest of opportunities in the heart of Muscle Shoals! 1.44 acres directly across from Muscle Shoals high school, behind Dairy Queen. Come build your dream home in the center and have a ton of space between your neighbors. Some restrictions apply and city approval will be required before submitting offers. Licensed builder is the owner and can do the building for you! Gas and water are

    Adam Wimberly MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    0 Orman St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /24

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $541,250 per Acre

    0 Dogwood Cir Unit 525107, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    GREAT WATERFRONT PROPERTY JUST LISTED! This wonderful lot is surrounded by beautiful homes, offers a protected slough, 237+/- waterfront feet, a convenient location and is priced to sell! Please view the online photos and go see the property today! All information to be verified by purchaser

    Pam Minetree The Agency on Pine

    0 Dogwood Cir Unit 525107, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /27

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $31,429 per Acre

    0 Singing River Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Build your dream home in one of the most desirable settings in Muscle Shoals. This beautiful homesite offers water views of the Tennessee River and backs up to the 16th hole fairway of the Robert Trent Jones Golf Trail, blending peaceful scenery with a premier golf course lifestyle.Located on Singing River Drive, the property is already cleared and ready to build, saving you time and allowing

    Meg Bowman JPAR Southern Charm

    0 Singing River Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $87,500

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $460,526 per Acre

    320 Fame Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Are you looking for a Lot to build your dream home? Look no further than Sound Crossings the Newest Subdivision in Muscle Shoals City Limits. Call today for more information.

    GRACE BAKER RE/MAX Tri-State

    320 Fame Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $312,500 per Acre

    11 Wilson Lake Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

    11 Wilson Lake Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $87,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $514,706 per Acre

    328 Fame Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Are you looking for a Lot to build your dream home? Look no further than Sound Crossings the Newest Subdivision in Muscle Shoals City Limits. Call today for more information

    GRACE BAKER RE/MAX Tri-State

    328 Fame Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /16

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $236,364 per Acre

    24 Riverview Dr, Sheffield, AL 35660

    Waterfront Patio Community, Sunset Pointe overlooks the Tennessee River and waterfront access and Boat Docks. Underground utilities, cul-de-sac and street lights.

    Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    24 Riverview Dr, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /5

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $51,965 per Acre

    37 Eagle Point Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616

David Harbin Crye-Leike Pickwick

    37 Eagle Point Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /2

    $8,600

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $78,182 per Acre

    00 Milton St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Lot in Tuscumbia, Al. Priced to sell!

    Gary Kelley Sweetwater Realty Group

    00 Milton St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /6

    $49,950

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $113,523 per Acre

    01 Glendale Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Muscle Shoals land. 160x120 1/2 acre just off 2nd Street on Glendale. Would be a great place for Business apartments or single family home. Level lot and owner will finance.

    Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    01 Glendale Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $21,500

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $56,579 per Acre

    LOT 36 Pickwick St, Sheffield, AL 35660

    Beautiful lots just listed in Rivermont! Great opportunities, great area, and priced to sell! Lot dimensions are 110 X 152 and adjoin other just listed properties. Call for more information!

    Pam Minetree The Agency on Pine