216

Colbert County AL Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /5

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 5.58 Acres
    • $21,487 per Acre

    0001 Willingham Hill Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Over 5 acres of land in Beautiful town of Tuscumbia, AL Could be divided up for several homes or build your dream home. Land is on the corner of Keller Quarry Rd and Willingham Hil Rd.

    Melanie Kilpatrick Riverside Realty, Inc

    0001 Willingham Hill Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /11

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $21,667 per Acre

    LOT #5 Eagle Point Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616

    This lot is water view of beautiful and scenic Pickwick Lake. Eagle Point Subdivision is a gated community with a marina and boat ramp. This allows for easy access when launching your boat. It is close to shopping and restaurants in Muscle Shoals/Florence, Al. Call today and make an appointment.

    Shelby Nugent Skipper's Real Estate

    LOT #5 Eagle Point Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /16

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $236,364 per Acre

    25 Riverview Dr, Sheffield, AL 35660

    Waterfront Patio Community, Sunset Pointe overlooks the Tennessee River and waterfront access and Boat Docks. Underground utilities, cul-de-sac and street lights.

    Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    25 Riverview Dr, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /10

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $19,167 per Acre

    12778 Rose Tl, Cherokee, AL 35616

    Discover the freedom to create your own retreat on this beautiful property located near Bear Creek and Pickwick Lake-with no restrictions. This ready to go tract is already equipped with underground Electric (200 amp service), an established camper pad, water service, and internet wiring and box installed on site. The property features installed culverts and a gated entrance for privacy. A

    Cristel Malone Wright Realty Shoals LLC

    12778 Rose Tl, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /11

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $666,667 per Acre

    76 River Pointe Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Enjoy spectacular views with 163 feet of waterfront living on a large inland lake on the Tennessee River. You'll have access to great water for sailing, boating and fishing. You can travel by boat up the Tennessee River to Knoxville, or go down river to the Gulf of Mexico via the Tennessee-Tombigbee Waterway or the Ohio River to the Mississippi and then to the Gulf of Mexico. The Shoals Area

    John Rusevlyan Prosouth Realty

    76 River Pointe Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /16

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 37 Acres
    • $6,081 per Acre

    0 Posey Loop, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    37 acres of land located right off Highway 247. Property has an older manufactured home that was hooked up to septic, power, and water. Buyer to verify all information.

    Devin Pavolini RE/MAX Tri-State

    0 Posey Loop, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $59,701 per Acre

    00 Hunter Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Affordable interior lot located near the golf course and beautiful Wilson Lake in Colbert County, Alabama. This property offers a great opportunity to build a weekend getaway, retirement home, or investment property.Enjoy easy access to golfing, boating, fishing, and all the recreational activities the area has to offer—without the waterfront price. Peaceful setting in a desirable lake

    SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

    00 Hunter Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $245,902 per Acre

    1107 S Jackson Hwy, Sheffield, AL 35660

    Great commercial lot 150 X 180 ft. and .61 acres. Flat and ready to go. Located in a busy area near Helen Keller Hospital. Great price for this amount of exposure and high traffic count

    Spillers Rogers Team Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    1107 S Jackson Hwy, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /4

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $9,615 per Acre

    10 Wood Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660

    Two lots for the price of one. This 1.3 acre tract is located close to downtown Sheffield in the popular River Bluff Subdivision. With lots of mature trees there could be plenty of privacy for a future home.

    Christopher Fowler CRC Realty Inc

    10 Wood Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /2

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $341,795 per Acre

    00 N Wilson Dam Hwy, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Great commercial property. High traffic road frontage.

    Gary Isbell Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    00 N Wilson Dam Hwy, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /15

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $42,105 per Acre

    001 Graham Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Great corner building lot in Rivermont Subdivision. This lot is located on the corner of Graham and Kensington Place. The lot is .76 acres--which gives you lots of room for building your dream home.

    Stacy Hughes 5:41 Realty

    001 Graham Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $401,786 per Acre

    7 Wilson Lake Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Beautiful lakefront lot on Wilson Lake in Colbert County, Alabama. This property offers a great opportunity to build your dream home or weekend getaway with direct access to the water.Enjoy fishing, boating, and relaxing lake days right from your own property. Wilson Lake is known for excellent fishing and year-round recreation.Peaceful setting with plenty of potential for residential use

    SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

    7 Wilson Lake Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $385,000

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $171,875 per Acre

    01 Ridgewood Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

    01 Ridgewood Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /8

    $85,900

    • Land
    • 3.69 Acres
    • $23,279 per Acre

    LOT 27 Wellington Ridge, Cherokee, AL 35616

    WATER VIEW LOT IN GATED WATERLOO LANDING SUBDIVISION ON PICKWICK LAKE. BUILD YOU DREAM HOME. THIS 3 ACRE LOT BOASTS BREATHTAKING VIEWS, PERFECT PLACE TO BUILD YOUR IDEAL VACATION OR PERMANENT RESIDENCE. PAVED ROADS, UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, PICKWICK LAKE WITH COVENANTS AND RESTRICTIONS.

    Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    LOT 27 Wellington Ridge, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /2

    $56,500

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $88,281 per Acre

    000 Creekside Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Great building site in Coldwater Trace Tuscumbia backing golf course- site is already cleared and ready to build your dream home!!

    Regina Coates Regina Coates Real Estate, Inc

    000 Creekside Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    0 W 7th St Unit 528597, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Located in the heart of downtown Tuscumbia, this lot offers a convenient and practical setting for a variety of uses. Just minutes from Spring Park, you’ll have easy access to outdoor recreation, walking trails, and community events. Everyday essentials are close by as well, with grocery stores, banks, and other local amenities all within a short distance.

    SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

    0 W 7th St Unit 528597, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /4

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $134,615 per Acre

    0 Veterans Blvd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    This vacant 1.1 acre lot is an Ideal site for a business/office building. Convenient t to Coldwater Inn and Alabama Music Hall of Fame. Also includes parcel number 13-04-17-1-001-010.000

    Joe Rhodes CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

    0 Veterans Blvd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /2

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $468,421 per Acre

    107 Studio Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Are you looking for a Lot to build your dream home? Look no further than Sound Crossings the Newest Subdivision in Muscle Shoals City Limits. Call today for more information.

    GRACE BAKER RE/MAX Tri-State

    107 Studio Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /14

    $269,900

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $53,235 per Acre

    00 Wheeler View Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Looking for a place to build your dream home? This is it! Wake up every morning with a breathtaking view of Wilson Lake! With 5 acres of waterfront property, you can have your own private oasis! Call today before it's gone! Buyer to verify all information.

    Emily Stutts Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    00 Wheeler View Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /26

    $62,400

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $33,191 per Acre

    0 River Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Build your vision on this rare 1.88-acre opportunity! This expansive parcel offers the ideal blend of space, flexibility, and investment potential—perfectly suited for subdividing into multiple homesites or creating a thoughtfully planned residential development. With ample road frontage and a gently accommodating layout, the property provides ease of access and endless design possibilities. This

    ALEXANDER BAKER MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    0 River Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /31

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $1,089,091 per Acre

    551 Wilson Lake Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Main channel waterfront lot overlooking Wilson Lake with stunning western lake views, located on a cul-de-sac in the Hunter Pointe II subdivision near the Robert Trent Jones Golf Trail. This elevated .55 acre lot features approximately 175’ of lake frontage with plenty of room to design a stunning 4 bedroom home with pool and multi-car garage. Enjoy spectacular views across the main channel with

    CODY MCCOY Real Broker LLC

    551 Wilson Lake Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /4

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $8,368 per Acre

    00 Pilgrim Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    19 acres of land located at the end of Pilgrim Road. Great building spot! There is timber on the property. A septic tank is already on the property. Legal description currently shows 20 acres--new survey and legal description will show 19 acres.

    Stacy Hughes 5:41 Realty

    00 Pilgrim Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /3

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $38,217 per Acre

    Lot 25 Davis Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Build your dream home in the beautiful Davis Estates. This 1.57-acre lot in Tuscumbia offers plenty of space and a great setting for your future home. Located in the desirable Davis Estates subdivision, this property provides the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. With just a little clearing this lot will be ready for construction and ideal for a custom home with room to grow. Don't miss

    STACY COLE Riverside Realty, Inc

    Lot 25 Davis Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /2

    $345,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $907,895 per Acre

    32 Grandview Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Your future starts here in Muscle Shoals' newest lakefront community! This stunning lot offers the perfect blend of luxury and serenity, with breathtaking views of the water and direct access to the lake. Whether you’re envisioning a custom-built dream home or a peaceful retreat, this property provides the ideal setting. Nestled in a private, upscale community with beautifully maintained

    SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

    32 Grandview Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $14,706 per Acre

    00 Atlanta Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660

    1.70 acre commercial lot in Sheffield. would be ideal for storage, warehouse or material lay down area. Property sold as is. Buyer to verify all information.

    Shane Terry The Agency on Pine

    00 Atlanta Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land

    16 Eagle Point Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616

    Build your dream home on this awesome Waterview Lot located in Eagle Point Development, a Gated Community with a private boat ramp. Enjoy spectacular views of 3 states in this very quiet and peaceful environment that is full of wildlife. Eagles, deer and turkey are very common. This Gated Community has paved roads and utilities in place and ready to build. HOA dues are voluntary but this gives

    David Harbin Crye-Leike Pickwick

    16 Eagle Point Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $259,740 per Acre

    9 Wilson Lake Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

    9 Wilson Lake Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /4

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $55,444 per Acre

    0 Mulberry Ln, Cherokee, AL 35616

    Attention: New Rocket Shoals industry is located only minutes form this land! What a view of the River you will have if you want to build a 2 story home! Beautiful, level acreage that has been perc tested and ready to build your dream home on. Fishing, boating and other water activity fun is sooo close by you could walk to it! This awesome property is situated right next to waterfront homes on

    SONIA MILAM Modern Market Real Estate

    0 Mulberry Ln, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /2

    $87,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $514,706 per Acre

    322 Fame Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Are you looking for a Lot to build your dream home? Look no further than Sound Crossings the Newest Subdivision in Muscle Shoals City Limits. Call today for more information

    GRACE BAKER RE/MAX Tri-State

    322 Fame Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /16

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $26,912 per Acre

    0 Darby Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660

    Introducing three amazing properties, each with beautiful water views! The parcels total 2.04+/- acres, and are located on a quiet circle in the coveted River Oaks subdivision. This is a fantastic opportunity if you've been considering building. Please view the online photos and call with any questions. Existing survey available... All information to be verified by purchaser

    Pam Minetree The Agency on Pine

    0 Darby Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /2

    $345,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $492,857 per Acre

    00 Valencia St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

    00 Valencia St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $120,000 per Acre

    000 Gargis Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    This commercial property located in the city limits of Muscle Shoals near the intersection of Gargis Lane and Highway 20 offers outstanding potential for a wide range of business ventures. There are three adjoining lots also available adding additional acreage.

    Brett Pitman MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    000 Gargis Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /19

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $30,797 per Acre

    0 Wheeler View Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    13 Lots are available. They are $85,000 each. Look at the plat in the pictures. Lots 1-8 are 2.46 acres 165' x 650'Lots 9-13. are 2.76 Acres. 166' x 750'Take your pick .There is also an 18 acre tract available for $245,000 it could possibly be divided.This property is 7 miles to Robert Trent Jones Golf , 4 miles to Alloys park for boat ramp, 9 miles to Steenson marina and dry

    Monty Allen Patriot Realty

    0 Wheeler View Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /16

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $114,426 per Acre

    00 Riverton Rose Tl, Cherokee, AL 35616

    3.05 Waterfront acres on Rosetrail. So many possibilities for this beautiful piece of property. Don't let this one get away! Buyer to verify all information.

    Stacy Hughes 5:41 Realty

    00 Riverton Rose Tl, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /2

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $399,000 per Acre

    0 Gargis Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    This commercial property located in the city limits of Muscle Shoals at the corner of Gargis Lane and Highway 20 offers outstanding potential for a wide range of business ventures. The site enjoys excellent frontage along Highway 20, providing maximum exposure due to high traffic volume. The surrounding area continues to experience steady growth, making this a rare opportunity to secure a highly

    Brett Pitman MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    0 Gargis Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /2

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $49,107 per Acre

    0 Atlanta Ave Unit 523293, Sheffield, AL 35660

    Versatile lot located just minutes from downtown! Two blocks from Post Office. Level lot offers a prime opportunity for either residential or commercial development. Great potential for investors or builders seeking a convenient, centrally located property.

    Vicki Davis Riverside Realty, Inc

    0 Atlanta Ave Unit 523293, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 5.52 Acres
    • $9,040 per Acre

    Tract B Old Memphis Pike, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Cody Smith Smith Realty & Auction

    Tract B Old Memphis Pike, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /2

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 18.7 Acres
    • $9,091 per Acre

    2205 Poplar Creek Loop, Leighton, AL 35646

    Great building sites. Lots of good timber. Great hunting.

    Gary Isbell Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    2205 Poplar Creek Loop, Leighton, AL 35646
  • /5

    $399,999

    • Land
    • 32.33 Acres
    • $12,372 per Acre

    00 Hwy 72, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Don't miss this one!! Approximately 32 acres on HWY 72 and goes all the way back to Mangerum Rd cleared and flat!! There is also a large metal building on the property that has electric A/C and plumbing.

    Stefan Briggs RE/MAX Tri-State

    00 Hwy 72, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /9

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $353,958 per Acre

    160 Shoreline Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    River Pointe II Subdivision. Enjoy spectacular views with 130 feet of waterfront living on Wilson lake on the Tennessee River. You'll have access to great water for sailing, boating and fishing. You can travel by boat up the Tennessee River to Knoxville, or go down river to the Gulf of Mexico via the Tennessee-Tombigbee Waterway or the Ohio River to the Mississippi and then to the Gulf of Mexico.

    John Rusevlyan Prosouth Realty

    160 Shoreline Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home