851

Recently Sold Colbert County AL Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $750,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1611 Brentwood, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,863

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE SAYLOR MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    1611 Brentwood, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /29

    $412,500 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    149 Wilson Way, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Pilkinton MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    149 Wilson Way, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /26

    $200,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2301 Johns Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,523

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kelley Cafe Realty LLC

    2301 Johns Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    604 Ford Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $171,174

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Morey Riverside Realty, Inc

    604 Ford Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /51

    $330,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    304 Elledge Ln, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,961

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hughes 5:41 Realty

    304 Elledge Ln, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /24

    $363,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1105 Glendora Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherlyl Duhon CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

    1105 Glendora Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /24

    $275,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1061 Wheeler View Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,730

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Fowler CRC Realty, Inc.

    1061 Wheeler View Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /17

    $117,700 Sold May 01, 2026

    310 W 6th St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,460

    Last Listing Agent TESSA GOGGANS Renaissance Realty

    310 W 6th St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /29

    $388,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    172 Cottonwood Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,708

    Last Listing Agent JON WRIGHT Wright Realty Shoals LLC

    172 Cottonwood Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /31

    $295,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    406 Madison Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,271

    Last Listing Agent JACKIE WALLACE EXIT River City Realty

    406 Madison Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /24

    $214,900 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    805 River Bluff Dr, Sheffield, AL 35660

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,630

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Holt Butler CRC Realty Inc

    805 River Bluff Dr, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /17

    $160,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    721 N Water St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,275

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hughes 5:41 Realty

    721 N Water St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /18

    $169,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1309 Tennessee St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,455

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Davis Riverside Realty, Inc

    1309 Tennessee St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /19

    $215,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    311 E 4th St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,121

    Last Listing Agent TESSA GOGGANS Renaissance Realty

    311 E 4th St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /35

    $243,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    207 Ford St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,915

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Martinez CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

    207 Ford St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /32

    $266,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2005 Rosedale St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,349

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Davis Riverside Realty, Inc

    2005 Rosedale St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1311 E 30th St, Sheffield, AL 35660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF

    Current Estimated Value $148,646

    Last Listing Agent Judy Young The Agency on Pine

    1311 E 30th St, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /34

    $260,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    807 Rebel Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,100

    Last Listing Agent Judy Young The Agency on Pine

    807 Rebel Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /66

    $400,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    205 Pickwick St, Sheffield, AL 35660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,440

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Davis Riverside Realty, Inc

    205 Pickwick St, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    806 Harding Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,574

    Last Listing Agent Sunjay Dover Modern Market Real Estate

    806 Harding Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /36

    $349,500 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    109 A C Curry St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,987

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lovett The Agency on Pine

    109 A C Curry St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /27

    $131,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1212 E 31st St, Sheffield, AL 35660

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,000

1212 E 31st St, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /37

    $235,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    4350 S Wilson Dam Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kanda Calvert CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

    4350 S Wilson Dam Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    100 Guntersville Cir, Sheffield, AL 35660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,171

    Last Listing Agent SoldComp Agent SoldComp Office

    100 Guntersville Cir, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    0 Wrenwood Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $6,542 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Fowler CRC Realty, Inc.

    0 Wrenwood Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /26

    $455,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    000 Lime Kiln Hollow Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $82,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Pirtle RE/MAX Tri-State

    000 Lime Kiln Hollow Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /37

    $329,900 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    409 E 3rd St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,333

    Last Listing Agent Emily Stutts Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    409 E 3rd St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /40

    $295,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    806 Edison Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,525

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Kimbrough CRC Realty, Inc.

    806 Edison Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /45

    $450,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    424 Renee Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,124

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Hunter MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

    424 Renee Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /23

    $102,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    708 W 6th St, Sheffield, AL 35660

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,780

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Golley Fernhill Realty LLC

    708 W 6th St, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /3

    $74,900 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    210 W Moore St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,970

    Last Listing Agent Corey Bonds MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    210 W Moore St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /15

    $144,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    130 Shennandoah St, Cherokee, AL 35616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,214

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lester Prosouth Realty

    130 Shennandoah St, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /25

    $224,990 Sold May 30, 2025

    311 Congress Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniele Knight MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    311 Congress Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /37

    $73,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    290 Shotgun Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,082

    Last Listing Agent Kiomari Lucas Main Street Real Estate

    290 Shotgun Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /5

    $45,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    00 Underwood Mountain Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle James 5:41 Realty

    00 Underwood Mountain Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /42

    $545,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1123 Lake Spencer Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,071

    Last Listing Agent Lori Shelton The Robbins Agency

    1123 Lake Spencer Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /15

    $135,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1602 Sheffield Dr, Sheffield, AL 35660

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,003

    Last Listing Agent Devin Pavolini RE/MAX Tri-State

    1602 Sheffield Dr, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /8

    $272,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    345 Smith Cemetery Rd, Cherokee, AL 35616

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $2,725 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,458

    Last Listing Agent GREGG TRAYNOM EXIT River City Realty

    345 Smith Cemetery Rd, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /32

    $1,540,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    8 Donnegan Cove, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Lanier RE/MAX Tri-State

    8 Donnegan Cove, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /60

    $380,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    875 Carter Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF

    Current Estimated Value $268,732

875 Carter Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home