6,627

Colchester, VT Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $673,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 Broadlake Rd, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      385 Broadlake Rd, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,100
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /53

    $679,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    202 Colonial Dr, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,583

    Last Listing Agent Edie Brodsky Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    202 Colonial Dr, Colchester, VT 05446
    • /31

      Est $637,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Buckingham Dr, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      118 Buckingham Dr, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Lefebvre RE/MAX

  • /53

    $674,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    15 Cottonwood, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,748

    Last Listing Agent Renee Rainville New Leaf Real Estate

    15 Cottonwood, Colchester, VT 05446
    • /40

      Est $614,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Rudgate Rd, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      180 Rudgate Rd, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Malley Group KW Vermont

  • /42

    $764,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    50 Cedar Creek Rd, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,436

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Peters CENTURY 21 North East

    50 Cedar Creek Rd, Colchester, VT 05446
    • /42

      Est $257,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Rail Rd, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      116 Rail Rd, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kase Long EXP Realty

  • /44

    $570,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    199 Oak Cir, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,225

    Last Listing Agent The Signature Realty Group Signature Properties of Vermont

    199 Oak Cir, Colchester, VT 05446
    • /37

      Est $473,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Colonial Dr, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      110 Colonial Dr, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Bara KW Vermont

  • /11

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    170 Grey Birch Dr, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,191

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    170 Grey Birch Dr, Colchester, VT 05446
    • /35

      Est $463,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 White Lilac Way, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      29 White Lilac Way, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,500
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Parsons RE/MAX

  • /38

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    435 Williams Rd, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,886

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    435 Williams Rd, Colchester, VT 05446
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      2737 Malletts Bay Ave, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2737 Malletts Bay Ave, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • $506/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Rublee Element Real Estate

  • /25

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    235 Waverly Cir, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher von Trapp Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    235 Waverly Cir, Colchester, VT 05446
    • /32

      Est $459,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      2553 Malletts Bay Ave, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      2553 Malletts Bay Ave, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,500
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Will Hurd Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /25

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    54 Lone Birch St, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,630

    Last Listing Agent Geri Barrows

    54 Lone Birch St, Colchester, VT 05446
    • /26

      Est $364,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Valleyfield Dr, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      163 Valleyfield Dr, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Roberts Vermont Real Estate Company

  • /56

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    129 Justin Morgan Dr, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,474

    Last Listing Agent Elise Polli Polli Properties

    129 Justin Morgan Dr, Colchester, VT 05446
    • /33

      Est $375,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Heather Cir Unit 1, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      78 Heather Cir Unit 1, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    229 Grey Birch Dr, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,915

    Last Listing Agent Templeton Real Estate Group KW Vermont

    229 Grey Birch Dr, Colchester, VT 05446
    • /17

      Est $413,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Evergreen Cir, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      78 Evergreen Cir, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Wylie Lions on Main Realty

  • /18

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6 East Ave, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Raphael Artisan Realty of Vermont

    6 East Ave, Colchester, VT 05446
    • /29

      Est $412,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Valleyfield Dr, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      199 Valleyfield Dr, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geri Barrows

  • /35

    $124,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    78 South St, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Desany Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    78 South St, Colchester, VT 05446
    • /40

      Est $498,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Evergreen Cir, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      54 Evergreen Cir, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,500
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Koptiuch Vermont Real Estate Company

  • /60

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    39 Grey Birch Dr, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,859

    Last Listing Agent Holmes & Eddy KW Vermont

    39 Grey Birch Dr, Colchester, VT 05446
    • /35

      Est $483,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Evergreen Cir, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      16 Evergreen Cir, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Havers Flat Fee Real Estate

  • /33

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    317 Wedgewood Rd Unit 29, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elise Polli Polli Properties

    317 Wedgewood Rd Unit 29, Colchester, VT 05446
    • /22

      Est $486,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Willow Cir, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      62 Willow Cir, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,500
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Mitrani Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stratton Home

  • /17

    $82,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    38 Mount Mansfield Ave, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Milord-Ajanma

    38 Mount Mansfield Ave, Colchester, VT 05446
    • /24

      Est $441,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Willow Cir, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      40 Willow Cir, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rene Marceau KW Vermont

  • /46

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    523 Porters Point Rd Unit 2, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,482

    Last Listing Agent Elise Polli Polli Properties

    523 Porters Point Rd Unit 2, Colchester, VT 05446
    • /46

      Est $368,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      2802 Malletts Bay Ave, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2802 Malletts Bay Ave, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,500
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Templeton Real Estate Group KW Vermont

  • /46

    $698,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    45 Casey Ln, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,118

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Rose KW Vermont

    45 Casey Ln, Colchester, VT 05446
    • /29

      Est $482,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Granite Creek Rd, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      21 Granite Creek Rd, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rich Gardner RE/MAX

  • /38

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    139 Wildlife Loop, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Foley Flat Fee Real Estate

    139 Wildlife Loop, Colchester, VT 05446
    • /37

      Est $393,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Deer Ln Unit 3, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      190 Deer Ln Unit 3, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Havers Flat Fee Real Estate

  • /23

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    188 Lupine Dr, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,000

    Last Listing Agent The Hammond Team KW Vermont

    188 Lupine Dr, Colchester, VT 05446
    • /42

      Est $399,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Indian Cir Unit 5, Colchester, VT 05446

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      128 Indian Cir Unit 5, Colchester, VT 05446

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Montross Catamount Realty Group

  • /55

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7 Oak Cir, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,896

    Last Listing Agent Elise Polli Polli Properties

    7 Oak Cir, Colchester, VT 05446

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home