12,914

Homes in ZIP Code 49036

Section Image
    • /13

      Est $191,960 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Peckham St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      14 Peckham St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Hayes Tyler Milliman Red Wood Realty

  • /24

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    437 Kenaston Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    *Coldwater Lake-Shawnee Shoals* This amazing 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath home has association water access just across the street. Situated on a large lot, giving you wooded privacy in the back. The kitchen is the heart of the home, with updated countertops, subway tile backsplash, staineless steel appliances which includes gas range. Peaceful backyard with 2 storage sheds to hold all of the lake

    Karmen Case Case Realty Group

    437 Kenaston Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /7

    $79,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    440 Sprung Lake Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,421

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Milliman Tyler Milliman Red Wood Realty

    440 Sprung Lake Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /15

      Est $167,234 Not Listed For Sale

      65 S Clay St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      65 S Clay St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Hauska Hauska Home and Farm

  • /38

    $389,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft

    33 Wood Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Looking for that great neighborhood close to schools, parks and walking trails without an HOA, this is it. Beautifully maintained home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The impressive eat-in kitchen with bar seating offers quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, desk area, and plenty of cabinets to fill. Enjoy the oversized living room flooded with natural light, gas fireplace overlooking the

    Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    33 Wood Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /23

    $189,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    531 Rocky Top Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,060

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    531 Rocky Top Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /22

      Est $230,824 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Jackson St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      109 Jackson St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,600
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace Roberts Elevate Team Michigan Top Producers

  • /23

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    345 N Fremont Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Cameras present.... Hunter's Paradise + Pristine Move-In-Ready Ranch on 4.24 Private Acres in Quincy Township!Immaculate 3-bed, 2-bath brick ranch bursting with charm and big-ticket updates throughout. Gorgeous oak kitchen, dual wood-burning fireplaces in living & family rooms, and a master suite with 3-season room + hot tub overlooking your own hunting retreat.Perfect setup for serious

    Brian Wrobel Michigan Top Producers

    345 N Fremont Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    200 S Clay St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $8,197 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 294 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Borden Real Estate Elite Team

    200 S Clay St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /30

      Est $199,623 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1854
      97 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anette Booth Hauska Home and Farm

  • /19

    $329,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    911 Dragon Shores Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Welcome to your adorable lakefront getaway on beautiful Dragon Lake! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom cottage offers over 160 feet of pristine lake frontage, nestled on a peaceful peninsula. Enjoy lake views from both sides of the property, including lake access just across the road too! Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers privacy and tranquility on nearly one acre of

    Jami Lind Hauska Home and Farm

    911 Dragon Shores Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /31

    $750,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    719 Kenaston Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,189

    Last Listing Agent Karmen Case Case Realty Group

    719 Kenaston Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /12

      Est $172,367 Not Listed For Sale

      155 W Pearl St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      155 W Pearl St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanni Lint-Adamson Heritage Realty, Inc.

  • /42

    $384,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    481 Quimby Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Nestled in a beautiful country setting, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 26 picturesque acres. The spacious living room with a cozy fireplace welcomes you in, while the kitchen with a convenient eating area flows seamlessly into the dining space perfect for meals or entertaining guests. Gorgeous wood floors add warmth and character throughout. The main-floor laundry room offers

    Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

    481 Quimby Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /43

    $230,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    311 Nash Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,000

311 Nash Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /37

      Est $169,806 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Jackson St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      21 Jackson St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aiden Rzepka Century 21 Affiliated

  • /20

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    734 N Hawley Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Waterfront Opportunity with a Double-Lot on Morrison Lake!Unlock the full potential of lakefront living in this charming 3-bedroom, one bath cottage. Offering a rare double-lot footprint, this property includes an additional large parcel with a detached 2 car garage giving maximum space for extra parking or future projects. The home features a large living space with fireplace, dinning areas

    Karmen Case Case Realty Group

    734 N Hawley Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /38

    $199,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    40 E Pierce St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,303

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Satow Spieth & Satow Auctions & Real Estate

    40 E Pierce St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /48

      Est $140,404 Not Listed For Sale

      127 W Chicago St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      127 W Chicago St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,700
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Blashfield Heritage Realty, Inc.

  • /44

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    250 S Centennial Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    This spacious home sits on a beautifully shaded lot with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. The oversized 3-car garage is perfect for projects, featuring a dedicated workbench area and abundant storage space. Step outside to a fantastic recreation area with a covered patio that surrounds the saltwater pool, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Inside, the open-concept kitchen and living

    Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

    250 S Centennial Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /25

    $271,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    22 Lynn Ct, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,787

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Mitchell Case Realty Group

    22 Lynn Ct, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /17

      Est $152,420 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Modert Case Realty Group

  • /21

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    734 Fountain Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036

    COLDWATER LAKE: Happy Hollow Park. An affordable way to get on Coldwater Lake Chain. Gated community open mid-April to mid-October with your own boat slip. Newer deck just completed! Inviting park model with 3 seasons room. Fully furnished (except a few items) King bed, sofa sleeper and loft area for sleeping. Association dues include water, sewer, mowing, ground and access to common area,

    Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    734 Fountain Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /25

    $120,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    262 E Southern Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,381

    Last Listing Agent Jim Borden Real Estate Elite Team

    262 E Southern Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /31

      Est $184,070 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Harrison St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      127 Harrison St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Case Southern Marsh Realty

  • /15

    $104,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 210, Coldwater, MI 49036

    BRAND NEW HOME COMING SOON! Don't miss out on this 4 -bedroom 2 -bathroom home! This home features a modern kitchen equipped with a full appliance package, plus a kitchen island for added convenience. The primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet, complemented by an attached primary bathroom featuring a stand-in shower. Call now and schedule your tour today! For more information, contact one of

    Brittney Mason Trail Tree Village

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 210, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /32

    $480,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1020 Bayview Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,077

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    1020 Bayview Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /18

      Est $182,078 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      148 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Donner Hauska Home and Farm

  • /2

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 14.79 Acres
    • $12,103 per Acre

    0 Darling Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Over 14 Acres of vacant land just ready for you to build your business. Zoned D1 and D2, heavy and light industrial. This company makes no warranty or representations about the contents of this data including room sizes & sq. footage. It is the responsibility of the parties looking at the property to satisfy themselves as to the accuracy of this information. Taxes were obtained from the local

    Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    0 Darling Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /7

    $27,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    360 E Central Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $11,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,908

    Last Listing Agent Jim Borden Real Estate Elite Team

    360 E Central Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /32

      Est $190,891 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      138 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Modert Case Realty Group

  • /24

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    104 Cardinal Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Adorable two-bedroom, one-bath ranch-style home offering lake access to all-sports Rose Lake! House sits on 2 lots on a beautiful corner lot. This inviting home features a comfortable living area perfect for entertaining family and friends. The spacious kitchen offers ample cupboard space and includes convenient main-floor laundry. Recent updates include newer roof, furnace and water softener.

    Jami Lind Hauska Home and Farm

    104 Cardinal Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /33

    $300,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    375 N Fox Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,991

    Last Listing Agent Becky Spratt Coldwell Banker Groves Real Estate

    375 N Fox Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /9

      Est $142,477 Not Listed For Sale

      191 Jay St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      191 Jay St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Blonde Midwestern Realty Group

  • /29

    $189,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    486 Maple Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! LAND CONTRACT POSSIBLE. Spacious and nicely maintained mobile home with deeded access to Long Lake. 17 miles of all-sports lakes on the Beautiful Coldwater South Chain! This lake home is so deceiving from the outside, you must check out the inside with 4-5 bedrooms, 2 living areas, attached garage plus a shed with lean to. Dock is included with 2 boat spaces. Don't forget 2

    Jami Lind Hauska Home and Farm

    486 Maple Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /16

    $205,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    614 Marshall Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,245

    Last Listing Agent Jami Lind Hauska Home and Farm

    614 Marshall Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /25

      Est $128,651 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      80 Walnut St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Hilbert Real Estate Elite Team

  • /28

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    572 Maple Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036

    *Long Lake-Shady Oaks Golf Cart Community* Just in time for Summer! Bring your water toys and start enjoying Lake Life. This 2 bedroom 1.5 bath home offers open concept kitchen, dining, and living room. Plenty of privacy with a bedroom and bath on each side of the home. Enjoy sitting in the 3 season room taking in the view of the water. Right across from swimming area. Need extra room, don't

    Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    572 Maple Ln, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /29

    $350,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    29 Tanner Run, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,831

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Homer eXp Realty LLC

    29 Tanner Run, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /25

      Est $163,770 Not Listed For Sale

      260 W Pearl St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      260 W Pearl St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home