27,551

Cole County, MO Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $179,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 N Bluff St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      111 N Bluff St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Gratz Gratz Real Estate, LLC

  • /11

    $19,999

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $9,950 per Acre

    0 Fairland Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Priced to SELL this 2.01 Acres centrally located in Jefferson City ZONED RS-2, single family residential.

    Cameron Cotten REMAX Jefferson City

    0 Fairland Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /2

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    205 Buchanan St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,352

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Bremer REMAX Jefferson City

    205 Buchanan St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /9

      Est $148,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Garfield St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      122 Garfield St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 167 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles R. Schrimpf Schrimpf Management, Inc

  • /25

    $184,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1205 Edgewood Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    All-brick ranch home offering easy main level living! This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home has been updated with new LVP flooring throughout and fresh paint, giving it a clean, move-in ready feel. The kitchen features a new refrigerator, stove, and hood. Bathroom includes an updated vanity. Downstairs you will find a basement with a garage, providing a great space for storage, or a workshop. Step

    ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

    1205 Edgewood Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /29

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1423 Boss Terrace Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,729

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

    1423 Boss Terrace Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /46

      Est $309,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Riverview Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      405 Riverview Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Wildhaber Associated Real Estate Group

  • /9

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $41,395 per Acre

    732 Biltmore Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Thorngrass Estates has a variety of beautiful 1 to 2 acre wooded Lots. Enjoy close access to Binder Park's 710 acres with a 155 acre fishing lake, walking / biking trails, playgrounds & picnic areas. All at your back door. The developer is Offering Turn Key Home Building Options. Our Team will walk you through the entire process from Design to Build. Located in the new Capital City High School

    Dale Vaughan eXp Realty, LLC

    732 Biltmore Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /40

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1401 Ellis Blvd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,288

    Last Listing Agent Julie Beck Associated Real Estate Group

    1401 Ellis Blvd, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /33

      $305,317 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1917 Windriver Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1917 Windriver Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlene Bax RE/MAX

  • /4

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $54,835 per Acre

    LOT 9 River Bluff Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Hard to Find!!! Here is your opportunity to build a home that you have always dreamt of! The blacktop cul-de-sac road is located in West School District and has a sewer,water, and electric on the property. A great opportunity to build in the River Bluff Estates Subdivision! Call to schedule a viewing today

    ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

    LOT 9 River Bluff Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /29

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    309 Hickory St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,079

    Last Listing Agent Gerardo Cornejo eXp Realty, LLC

    309 Hickory St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • 1941 Windriver Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Est $393,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      1941 Windriver Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1941 Windriver Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Faith Prenger Century 21 Community

  • /20

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft

    144 Cresent Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Move right into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split foyer home packed with upgrades throughout! From the all laminate flooring and fresh paint to the stylish light fixtures and newer windows, this home offers a modern feel with comfortable living spaces. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and opens to the main living area, making it perfect for everyday living and

    Kevin and Audrey Team REMAX Jefferson City

    144 Cresent Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /2

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    0 Business 50 W, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $101,449 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 450 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Schepers Bowman Realty

    0 Business 50 W, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • 2015 Windvalley Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Est $389,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 Windvalley Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2015 Windvalley Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Leydens RE/MAX

  • /44

    $287,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    2512 Twin Hills Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Welcome to 2512 Twin Hills Road, a well-maintained home offering comfort, updates, and great outdoor living - all priced at $287,500.This 2072 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 2 bath home features wood floors throughout, fresh updated paint, and a beautifully updated custom kitchen designed for both style and functionality. The kitchen offers a modern feel that makes it the perfect space for cooking, gathering,

    Sherri O'Dowd Adam Stark Home Selling Team

    2512 Twin Hills Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • 0 Tract B6 Pea Ridge Rd, Centertown, MO 65023

    $77,560 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    0 Tract B6 Pea Ridge Rd, Centertown, MO 65023

    • Land
    • 5.54 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Michelle REMAX Boone Realty

    0 Tract B6 Pea Ridge Rd, Centertown, MO 65023
    • /50

      Est $534,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      2003 Windriver Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2003 Windriver Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Spicer Epic Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $175,000

    217 Benton St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Exceptional opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, fully leased rental property in a central/east Jefferson City neighborhood. The building includes three units: one upstairs 2-bed, 1-bath and two 1-bed, 1-bath units, all on month-to-month leases, offering immediate income with flexibility for future rent adjustments. Features include functional layouts and a strong rental history. Rents vary,

    Kris Ballage North Star Real Estate

    217 Benton St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /75

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1211 Tara Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,920

    Last Listing Agent Logan Gratz Gratz Real Estate, LLC

    1211 Tara Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /53

      Est $426,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      2119 Windriver Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2119 Windriver Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Spicer Epic Real Estate Group

  • /20

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 150 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    52968 W Railroad Rd, Centertown, MO 65023

    150+/- acres! This is ONE OF A KIND! Cattle farm or developers dream! Amazing picturesque view of the 26 acre stocked lake and open pasture is breath taking! Red sucker rod lines the driveway and surrounding the many outbuildings, hay barns, and century old barn. City water supplies the multiple spigots and cattle water. Electric on the property and CoMo Connect fiber optic. Large 50x80 shop with

    The Legacy Group eXp Realty, LLC

    52968 W Railroad Rd, Centertown, MO 65023
  • /47

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    110 Lafayette St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LYNN COOPER Century 21 Community

    110 Lafayette St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /32

      Est $220,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Cherokee Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      225 Cherokee Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roger Backes Action Realty Of Jefferson City, Inc.

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land

    3046 Mercedes Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Great building location on the west end, quiet, well kept neighborhood, convenient location. Utilities provided.

    Donna Porter Associated Real Estate Group

    3046 Mercedes Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /23

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    317 W Forest Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,145

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

    317 W Forest Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /31

      Est $269,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Cherokee Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      235 Cherokee Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Stockstill Dogwood Realty Group

  • /12

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $46,719 per Acre

    3605 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Just on the edge of town and minutes from direct access to Hwy 54! This upscale development features wide, paved streets and lots ideal for walk-out basements, ready for you to build your dream home - 1600 minimum main finished square footage. Jefferson City School District with Cedar Hills Elementary, Lewis and Clark Middle School and Jefferson City High School. Come take a drive through this

    Kristina McMichael-Schwant McMichael Realty, Inc.

    3605 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /44

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3211 Moreau View Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,591

    Last Listing Agent Donna Porter Associated Real Estate Group

    3211 Moreau View Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /34

      Est $251,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      2710 Mohawk Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2710 Mohawk Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Little Century 21 Community

  • /32

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    724 Kevin Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home is full of character, style, and thoughtful improvements throughout. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal stands out with its eye-catching exterior and welcoming feel. Inside, the open floor plan flows effortlessly between the living, kitchen, and dining areas, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features

    Kristina McMichael-Schwant McMichael Realty, Inc.

    724 Kevin Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /39

    $252,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    621 Belmont Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,820

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group eXp Realty, LLC

    621 Belmont Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /25

      Est $270,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      2705 Mohawk Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2705 Mohawk Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jay Hamner Gratz Real Estate, LLC

  • /3

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $131,313 per Acre

    0 Peachtree Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    Attention all builders!! This beautiful lot is ready for your vision! Build your dream home here! You get .99 acre so you can have a fantastic front or back yard! is the last lot on Peachtree that has not been built on. The north side borders Peachtree and the south side borders Ellis. If you have any questions, please give me a call!

    Wyatt Prosch Associated Real Estate Group

    0 Peachtree Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • /2

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    207 Pierce St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,135

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Boeckman Home Team REMAX Jefferson City

    207 Pierce St, Jefferson City, MO 65101
    • /27

      Est $298,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      2401 Theresa St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2401 Theresa St, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brett Shipley GNX Real Estate Group

  • /13

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $118,571 per Acre

    3325 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Just on the edge of town and minutes from direct access to Hwy 54! This upscale development features wide, paved streets and lots ideal for walk-out basements, ready for you to build your dream home - 1600 minimum main finished square footage. Jefferson City School District with Cedar Hills Elementary, Lewis and Clarke Middle School, and Jefferson City High School. Come take a drive through this

    Kristina McMichael-Schwant McMichael Realty, Inc.

    3325 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /2

    $2,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    415 Turnberry Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 370 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,737,039

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Hosier REMAX Jefferson City

    415 Turnberry Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /45

      Est $289,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      2507 Saint Louis Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2507 Saint Louis Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lois Hogan Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home