496

Recently Sold Coles County IL Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $162,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1900 Champaign Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938

    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vance Oliver All-American Realty

    1900 Champaign Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938
  • /24

    $390,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    13341 Phipps Ln, Lerna, IL 62440

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,186

    Last Listing Agent Cory Sanders Sanders & Company

    13341 Phipps Ln, Lerna, IL 62440
  • /17

    $85,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2809 Champaign Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,588

    Last Listing Agent Blake McWilliams KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    2809 Champaign Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938
  • /24

    $55,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    409 3rd St, Charleston, IL 61920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,817

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Warman All-American Realty

    409 3rd St, Charleston, IL 61920
  • /19

    $274,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2327 Ellington Place, Charleston, IL 61920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,750

    Last Listing Agent Katelynne Garavaglia All-American Realty

    2327 Ellington Place, Charleston, IL 61920
  • /21

    $88,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1401 N 10th St, Mattoon, IL 61938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,135

    Last Listing Agent April Dixon KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    1401 N 10th St, Mattoon, IL 61938
  • /34

    $180,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    927 Lynwood Dr, Charleston, IL 61920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,111

    Last Listing Agent Emily Floyd Coldwell Banker Classic Real Estate

    927 Lynwood Dr, Charleston, IL 61920
  • /23

    $162,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1015 Reynolds Dr, Charleston, IL 61920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,496

    Last Listing Agent John Inyart TCI Realty, LLC

    1015 Reynolds Dr, Charleston, IL 61920
  • /19

    $157,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    92 Plum Ct, Mattoon, IL 61938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,022

    Last Listing Agent Toby Ferris Century 21 Kima Properties

    92 Plum Ct, Mattoon, IL 61938
  • /43

    $230,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    716 S 24th St, Mattoon, IL 61938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,426

    Last Listing Agent Reuben Stence Stence Realty

    716 S 24th St, Mattoon, IL 61938
  • /87

    $360,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    22518 State Highway 133, Oakland, IL 61943

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,423

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Gallivan KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    22518 State Highway 133, Oakland, IL 61943
  • /16

    $142,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3105 Marshall Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,951

    Last Listing Agent Grant Beals C21 Realty Concepts

    3105 Marshall Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938
  • /17

    $131,300 Sold May 28, 2025

    1817 11th St, Charleston, IL 61920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,455

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ellermets Century 21 Kima Properties

    1817 11th St, Charleston, IL 61920
  • /7

    $10,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    520 Wabash Ave Unit 11, Mattoon, IL 61938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,230

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Waterman Century 21 Kima Properties

    520 Wabash Ave Unit 11, Mattoon, IL 61938
  • /30

    $230,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    308 Melody Ln, Mattoon, IL 61938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,965

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Goralski Glenda Sphar Realty

    308 Melody Ln, Mattoon, IL 61938
  • /47

    $255,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    12923E E Co Road 700n, Charleston, IL 61920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,580

    Last Listing Agent Melodie Cornwell Auction/Realty by Schackmann, Inc.

    12923E E Co Road 700n, Charleston, IL 61920
  • /26

    $213,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    528 Ashby Dr, Charleston, IL 61920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,620

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rusin Four Seasons Realty, Inc.

    528 Ashby Dr, Charleston, IL 61920
  • /18

    $119,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2019 10th St, Charleston, IL 61920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,145

    Last Listing Agent Julie Willingham Premier Realtors

    2019 10th St, Charleston, IL 61920
  • /20

    $42,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2015 & 2017 10th St, Charleston, IL 61920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,527

    Last Listing Agent Julie Willingham Premier Realtors

    2015 & 2017 10th St, Charleston, IL 61920
  • /13

    $158,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3113 Champaign Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,911

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rusin Four Seasons Realty, Inc.

    3113 Champaign Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938
  • /18

    $125,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2909 Champaign Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,812

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Fleeharty RE/MAX Key Advantage

    2909 Champaign Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938
  • /2

    $128,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    715 C St, Charleston, IL 61920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,159

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ethridge All-American Realty

    715 C St, Charleston, IL 61920
  • /23

    $157,500 Sold May 20, 2025

    912 S 6th St, Mattoon, IL 61938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,315

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hunt Coldwell Banker Classic Real Estate

    912 S 6th St, Mattoon, IL 61938
  • /18

    $79,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    511 Broadway Ave Unit 204, Mattoon, IL 61938

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,387

    Last Listing Agent Dana Price Price Avenue

    511 Broadway Ave Unit 204, Mattoon, IL 61938
  • /21

    $169,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    6847 Dole Rd, Mattoon, IL 61938

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,651

    Last Listing Agent Tomi Tomlin-Buening C21 Realty Concepts

    6847 Dole Rd, Mattoon, IL 61938
  • /32

    $475,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6086 Chicory Knoll, Charleston, IL 61920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,403

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Hutchinson All-American Realty

    6086 Chicory Knoll, Charleston, IL 61920
  • /14

    $60,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1800 Piatt Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,355

    Last Listing Agent Julie Willingham Premier Realtors

    1800 Piatt Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938
  • /21

    $205,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    303 9th St, Lerna, IL 62440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,039

    Last Listing Agent Janice Moritz Century 21 Kima Properties

    303 9th St, Lerna, IL 62440
  • /21

    $263,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    962 10th St, Charleston, IL 61920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,705

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Hutchinson All-American Realty

    962 10th St, Charleston, IL 61920
  • /39

    $179,900 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2405 Woodlawn Dr, Charleston, IL 61920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,366

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Stanberry All-American Realty

    2405 Woodlawn Dr, Charleston, IL 61920
  • /14

    $134,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    2813 Walnut Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,618

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Pugh Century 21 Kima Properties

    2813 Walnut Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938
  • /35

    $250,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2536 Salem Rd, Charleston, IL 61920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,673

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Swensen Century 21 Kima Properties

    2536 Salem Rd, Charleston, IL 61920
  • /35

    $85,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2913 Champaign Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,119

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bariether Coldwell Banker Classic Real Estate

    2913 Champaign Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938
  • /25

    $259,001 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1109 Stinson Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,326

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Swensen Century 21 Kima Properties

    1109 Stinson Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938
  • /21

    $22,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1524 Adams Ave, Charleston, IL 61920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,333

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wood All-American Realty

    1524 Adams Ave, Charleston, IL 61920
  • /38

    $236,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2518 Village Rd, Charleston, IL 61920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,688

    Last Listing Agent John Inyart TCI Realty, LLC

    2518 Village Rd, Charleston, IL 61920
  • /10

    $50,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    304 Dewitt Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,384

    Last Listing Agent Julie Willingham Premier Realtors

    304 Dewitt Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938
  • /7

    $15,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    200 W Main St, Trilla, IL 62469

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $46,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dallas Ryan Dallas Real Estate

    200 W Main St, Trilla, IL 62469
  • /5

    $32,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    308 N 7th St, Charleston, IL 61920

    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,736

    Last Listing Agent Terri Bailey Coldwell Banker Classic Real Estate

    308 N 7th St, Charleston, IL 61920
  • /34

    $240,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    20038 N County Road 2350e, Oakland, IL 61943

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,873

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dallas RYAN DALLAS REAL ESTATE

    20038 N County Road 2350e, Oakland, IL 61943

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home