2

Colfax, CA Foreclosure Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /15

    $149,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $21,286 per Acre

    0 Carpenter Rd Unit 225089482, Colfax, CA 95713

    Vacant land - 7 acre parcel nestled in the heart of Colfax.

    Paul Boudier Keller Williams Realty

    0 Carpenter Rd Unit 225089482, Colfax, CA 95713
  • /22

    $379,990

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft

    27935 Manzanita Trail, Colfax, CA 95713

    Tucked into the pines at **27935 Manzanita Trl in Colfax**, this property offers what so few mountain homes truly deliver: **quiet seclusion without isolation**. Surrounded by nature yet minutes from I-80, it's a place where mornings start slower, nights feel calmer, and the pace of life resets the moment you arrive. The setting invites reflection, creativity, and self-sufficiencyideal for those

    Luigi Caprio Luigi Caprio Realty

    27935 Manzanita Trail, Colfax, CA 95713

Home Trends in Colfax, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$545,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$574,200
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$682,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$269,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$303
Number of Homes for Sale
25
Last 12 months Home Sales
98
Months of Supply
3.10
Median List Price
$599,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home