4,178

Collegedale, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $449,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft

    8211 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363

    Move in July! The Palmer plan in Harbour Chase. Welcome to the Palmer - a spacious and versatile home designed to fit a variety of lifestyles.This plan features a desirable first-floor primary suite. The main level offers open-concept living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The linear fireplace is the focal point of the family room while the kitchen offers Quartz

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    8211 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363
  • /32

    $450,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9630 Dutton Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,360

    Last Listing Agent Robert Backer Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty

    9630 Dutton Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /22

      Est $320,887 Not Listed For Sale

      9978 Tellico Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9978 Tellico Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Thayer Realty Specialists

  • /30

    $316,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    5143 Hornbeam Dr, Collegedale, TN 37363

    Move in Ready March! The Maddux II plan in the new Dogwood Estates community--a thoughtfully designed townhome that blends modern style, everyday comfort, and exceptional functionality. This 3-bedroom townhome features 9-foot ceilings on both levels, creating a bright and open feel throughout. The open-concept kitchen is ideal for entertaining and daily living, offering a spacious pantry, and

    Brianna Rymer SDH Chattanooga LLC

    5143 Hornbeam Dr, Collegedale, TN 37363
  • /2

    $465,410 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8143 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Matrone SDH Chattanooga LLC

    8143 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363
    • /26

      Est $304,815 Not Listed For Sale

      10020 Tellico Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10020 Tellico Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dexter Gouger Keller Williams Realty

  • /43

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    9651 Rookwood Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Some homes check the boxes - this one raises the bar. Set on what is widely considered the premier lot in this highly sought-after community, this home delivers an unbeatable blend of location, lifestyle, and effortless living. Set directly across from the expansive neighborhood park--yet tucked along the quieter side away from the pool and clubhouse--you get a rare blend of energy, beauty, and

    Christopher Todd Rogue Real Estate Company llc

    9651 Rookwood Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /37

    $487,900 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    10008 Larkspur Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,013

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cooper RE/MAX Properties

    10008 Larkspur Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /39

      Est $330,122 Not Listed For Sale

      10006 Tellico Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10006 Tellico Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Carlson Crye-Leike, REALTORS

  • /39

    $489,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft

    9512 Heathwood Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Welcome to 9512 Heathwood Drive, a fully remodeled brick beauty in the heart of Collegedale! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, offering the perfect blend of timeless charm and modern finishes. Step inside to find all-new flooring, fresh designer paint, brand-new cabinetry, stylish countertops, and updated appliances. Every detail carefully

    Billy Weathers RE/MAX Properties

    9512 Heathwood Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /45

    $329,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5149 Hornbeam Dr Unit 73, Collegedale, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Dogwood Estates

    5149 Hornbeam Dr Unit 73, Collegedale, TN 37363
    • /32

      Est $313,009 Not Listed For Sale

      4970 Saginaw Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4970 Saginaw Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Blackall Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /51

    $460,155 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft

    8183 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363

    Move in May! The James plan offers exceptional flexibility and thoughtful design, perfect for modern living. This new construction home features a spacious dining room, a well-appointed kitchen with quartz countertops and a butler's pantry, and a versatile first-floor bedroom with a full bath that can serve as a study on the main level. Just off the garage, the large mudroom provides the perfect

    Rikel Barrott SDH Chattanooga LLC

    8183 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363
  • /46

    $419,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8151 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Harbour Chase

    8151 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363
    • /31

      Est $303,912 Not Listed For Sale

      10061 Standifer Gap Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      10061 Standifer Gap Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Mar 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Richardson Richardson Group

  • /45

    $459,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft

    7266 Telluride Way, Collegedale, TN 37363

    Move in April! The James plan offers exceptional flexibility and thoughtful design, perfect for modern living. This stunning new construction home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. The spacious dining room flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen featuring solid surface countertops, 42-inch cabinetry, and a convenient butler's pantry--ideal for both everyday

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    7266 Telluride Way, Collegedale, TN 37363
  • /35

    $314,900 Sold Feb 15, 2026

    9407 Cavalier Way, Collegedale, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Dogwood Estates

    9407 Cavalier Way, Collegedale, TN 37363
    • /37

      Est $516,376 Not Listed For Sale

      10722 Lonnie Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • Studio
      • 3,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      10722 Lonnie Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dixon Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

  • /5

    $455,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    9330 Orrin Ave, Collegedale, TN 37363

    The Barrett A by LFG Homes on Lot 108 offers a smart, flexible layout paired with elevated finishes, an ideal opportunity for buyers seeking new construction with thoughtful upgrades already in place. This two-story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. The main level is designed for everyday living and entertaining, with an open layout, walk-in pantry, and seamless access to

    Michelle Branson Johann Keller Williams Realty

    9330 Orrin Ave, Collegedale, TN 37363
  • /33

    $467,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5059 Wellesley Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,866

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Bickford Trust Real Estate Group, LLC

    5059 Wellesley Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /71

      Est $693,960 Not Listed For Sale

      4125 McDonald Rd, Apison, TN 37302

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4125 McDonald Rd, Apison, TN 37302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Denton RE/MAX Properties

  • /18

    $446,425 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft

    8215 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363

    Move-In Ready August! The Bradley packs impressive living space into a highly sought-after ranch layout. Enjoy an open-concept main living area with durable vinyl plank flooring, 9 ft. ceilings, and seamless access to the extended half-covered back patio--perfect for effortless indoor/outdoor entertaining. The spacious family room features a cozy gas fireplace, while the chef-inspired kitchen

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    8215 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363
  • /49

    $639,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2523 Firefly Field Rd, Collegedale, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,241

    Last Listing Agent Abbey McDonald The Group Real Estate Brokerage

    2523 Firefly Field Rd, Collegedale, TN 37363
    • /13

      Est $173,758 Not Listed For Sale

      10121 College Hill Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10121 College Hill Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Clements Veridical Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $285,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    The Maddux II Plan at Dogwood Estates, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    The Maddux II townhome offers a thoughtfully planned layout that is not short on style or function. With its open kitchen-dining-living combination and convenient access to the rear yard, you'll find a comfortable living area perfect for spending time indoors or out. The upstairs is highlighted by the owner's suite, which has a bath complete with a walk-in closet and a separate water closet. Two

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    5126 Ooltewah Ringgold Rd Unit 36765533, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /32

    $406,900 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8132 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Harbour Chase

    8132 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363
    • /24

      Est $378,137 Not Listed For Sale

      4375 University Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4375 University Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Martin Martin Properties

  • /37

    $412,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    5515 Misty Valley Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    This versatile home sits on a rare .9 acre lot in an established Ooltewah neighborhood, just minutes from Cambridge Square and Southern Adventist University- two of the area's most sought-after locations. The main level features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths while the lower level offers additional bedrooms, full bath, and separate living space with water hookups already in place- perfect for a future

    Dawn James Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    5515 Misty Valley Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /30

    $412,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4058 Barnsley Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,426

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4058 Barnsley Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363
    • /15

      Est $243,308 Not Listed For Sale

      10061 Central Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      10061 Central Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rocio Kemp Keller Williams Realty

  • /18

    $90,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    9677 Bowen Trail, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    What a beautiful neighborhood to build your dream home. This secluded area is convenient to shopping, restaurants, schools and outdoor activities but secluded enough to give the country living feel. There aren't many undeveloped lots available to build on in this area and not many homes go up for sale in this neighborhood. This East facing lot has the potential to have beautiful sunrises off your

    Gina Pannell RE/MAX Realty South

    9677 Bowen Trail, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /48

    $449,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8159 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,491

    Smith Douglas Homes Harbour Chase

    8159 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363
    • /41

      Est $317,173 Not Listed For Sale

      10071 Central Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      10071 Central Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dixon Keller Williams Realty

  • /38

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    5897 Ed Ken Dr, Collegedale, TN 37363

    Welcome home to 5897 Ed Ken Drive! Located in the well-established Grindstone Estates. This 3 bedroom, 2-bathroom. 1624 Sq Ft home has all brand new LVT flooring throughout and is move-in ready. The well-equipped kitchen has a refrigerator, range, dishwasher, loads of cabinets and an eat-in island top, dining area has a built-in hutch, living room has a gas log fireplace and built in

    Fiona Eischeid Keller Williams Realty

    5897 Ed Ken Dr, Collegedale, TN 37363
  • /75

    $491,970 Sold May 11, 2026

    4370 Wellesley Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,307

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cope English The Agency Chattanooga

    4370 Wellesley Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /38

      Est $340,043 Not Listed For Sale

      4675 University Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • Studio
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4675 University Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

• /34

    $950,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,751 Sq Ft

    9513 Legacy Oaks Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Exceptional luxury living awaits in Legacy Oaks! Situated on a private .64-acre wooded homesite in desirable Collegedale, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath brick home offers 3,751 square feet of beautifully designed living space with timeless architecture, refined finishes, and an ideal layout for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. A dramatic two-story foyer makes a striking first

    Charlene Bickford Trust Real Estate Group, LLC

    9513 Legacy Oaks Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /66

    $525,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    4815 Wellesley Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,009

    Last Listing Agent Corey Turner Keller Williams Realty

    4815 Wellesley Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /2

      Est $390,605 Not Listed For Sale

      5025 Bess Moore Rd, Apison, TN 37302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5025 Bess Moore Rd, Apison, TN 37302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aneka Day Premier Property Group Inc.

  • /50

    $633,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    9133 White Ash Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    This quality built 2 story home is located in a highly desirable neighborhood. You'll love the open floor plan, spacious rooms and attention to detail. A home where everyday moments feel a little more special. From the moment you step inside, the floor plan is like no other. A design that invites gathering, conversation, and connection. Kind of a blank canvas for you to add your own touches of

    Shirley Moore Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    9133 White Ash Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home