4,178

Collegedale, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /33

      Est $321,903 Not Listed For Sale

      5218 Asher Village Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5218 Asher Village Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dixon Keller Williams Realty

  • /31

    $419,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    8198 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363

    Move in Ready June! The Caldwell plan in the community of Harbour Chase. This plan is ideal for those needing a first floor primary suite. Greet guests from the foyer trimmed with chair rail and shadow box detailing that opens to a separate dining room for more traditional dining. Follow the foyer to the kitchen with tons of counterspace featuring a peninsula with pendant lighting, Quartz

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    8198 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363
  • /38

    $625,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4141 Barnsley Loop, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,265

    Last Listing Agent Justin Tate Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    4141 Barnsley Loop, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /16

      Est $338,147 Not Listed For Sale

      5318 Collegeview Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • Studio
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5318 Collegeview Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,900
      • Sep 19, 2024

  • /34

    $319,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    5112 Hornbeam Dr Unit 76, Collegedale, TN 37363

    Move in ready in May! The Norwood II floorplan in the brand new Dogwood Estates community! Experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living in The Norwood II, a thoughtfully designed home ideal for today's lifestyle. Located in beautiful Collegedale, Tennessee--one of the best places to live in the state--this stunning two-story residence combines timeless design and

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    5112 Hornbeam Dr Unit 76, Collegedale, TN 37363
  • /33

    $399,900 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    8163 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Harbour Chase

    8163 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363
    • /22

      Est $243,248 Not Listed For Sale

      10055 Apison Pike, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • Studio
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      10055 Apison Pike, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Ledbetter Keller Williams Realty

  • /23

    $399,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    5603 Landrum Ct Unit 2, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Well-maintained 4BR/3BA home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Collegedale. Situated on 0.6 acres, this property offers space, privacy, and versatility. The main living areas are thoughtfully designed for comfortable everyday living, while the finished lower level features a mother-in-law apartment--ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or even rental space. The walk-out

    Steve Darmody Keller Williams Realty

    5603 Landrum Ct Unit 2, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /34

    $459,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5015 Wellesley Dr, Collegedale, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,553

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Bickford Trust Real Estate Group, LLC

    5015 Wellesley Dr, Collegedale, TN 37363
    • /4

      Est $365,830 Not Listed For Sale

      5620 Landrum Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5620 Landrum Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

  • /56

    $563,500 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    4165 Barnsley Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363

    This home strikes that rare balance of open, airy living with just the right amount of defined space to showcase your personal style.Step into the welcoming foyer of 4165 Barnsley Loop, where you are greeted by a formal dining room offering a refined setting for gatherings and the perfect backdrop for your favorite tableware. Continue through the beautifully appointed butler's pantry into the

    Jason Carr Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    4165 Barnsley Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363
  • /36

    $316,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    9449 Cavalier Way, Collegedale, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Dogwood Estates

    9449 Cavalier Way, Collegedale, TN 37363
    • /34

      Est $376,525 Not Listed For Sale

      8663 Bluegrass Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8663 Bluegrass Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,500
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Iris Rodger Keller Williams Realty

  • /44

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    2362 Little Elm Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Welcome to this stunning McCoy-built home (2020) where modern upgrades and thoughtful design come together perfectly.Step inside to a spacious great room featuring a cozy fireplace and custom built-in bookshelves, creating the ideal space to relax or entertain. The home flows seamlessly into the open-concept kitchen, complete with granite countertops, a large island, walk-in pantry, and

    Jonathan Gonzalez EXP Realty LLC

    2362 Little Elm Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /53

    $508,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4517 Wellesley Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,587

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Murphy Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    4517 Wellesley Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /49

      Est $406,902 Not Listed For Sale

      10000 Larkspur Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10000 Larkspur Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,500
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Owens EXP Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $432,205 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    8175 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363

    Move in May! The McGinnis, in the Harbour Chase community, a beautifully designed two-story home with open-concept living and stylish upgrades throughout. A wide, welcoming foyer greets you upon entry and leads to a formal dining room with elegant chair rail and shadow box trim, perfect for hosting family gatherings and special occasions. The heart of the home features a spacious family room with

    Rikel Barrott SDH Chattanooga LLC

    8175 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363
  • /47

    $424,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8127 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Harbour Chase

    8127 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363
    • /47

      Est $470,963 Not Listed For Sale

      10033 Larkspur Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      10033 Larkspur Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,500
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Proctor Real Broker

  • /40

    $309,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft

    The Norwood II Plan at Chestnut Creek Crossing - Townhomes, Apison, TN 37302

    The Norwood II is designed for comfort, convenience, and modern living. This two-car garage townhome features a mudroom and coat closet, providing convenient storage. The center island kitchen connects to a cozy breakfast nook and family room, creating a warm and inviting living space. Upstairs, the owner's suite is a private in the back of the home. The laundry room is conveniently located

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    4921 Orchard Dr Unit 37365148, Apison, TN 37302
  • /8

    $65,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    9835 Standifer Gap Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,885

    Last Listing Agent Darwin White Heritage Homes & Lands LLC

    9835 Standifer Gap Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /24

      Est $342,208 Not Listed For Sale

      5585 Tallant Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5585 Tallant Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Hanson EXP Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $334,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft

    The Buford II Plan at Chestnut Creek Crossing, Apison, TN 37302

    The Buford II features a central family room with easy access to the covered patio. An efficiently laid-out kitchen with a peninsula and adjacent breakfast nook provide ample cooking and dining space. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft with space for a fitness room, playroom, or home office. A private owner's suite features a compartmentalized bath and a large walk-in closet. Two secondary

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    4921 Orchard Dr Unit 38405732, Apison, TN 37302
  • /2

    $509,380 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8135 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,251

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Matrone SDH Chattanooga LLC

    8135 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363
    • /41

      Est $345,285 Not Listed For Sale

      5712 Sundown Ct, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5712 Sundown Ct, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Backer Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty Inc.

  • /36

    $590,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft

    4145 Barnsley Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363

    Welcome to 4145 Barnsley Loop, where thoughtful design and upgraded features meet in the highly desirable Barnsley Park community! This beautiful home offers more than just curb appeal, it sits on a larger lot than most in the neighborhood, providing extra space and a fenced backyard.Step inside to an inviting open-concept living area featuring a cozy brick gas fireplace, custom-built-in

    Amy Evans Keller Williams Realty

    4145 Barnsley Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363
  • /43

    $360,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    9661 Collier Place, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,152

    Last Listing Agent John Foreman Keller Williams Realty

    9661 Collier Place, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /31

      Est $359,766 Not Listed For Sale

      5791 Sundown Ct, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5791 Sundown Ct, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dixon Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

  • /55

    $849,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft

    5634 Barrington Country Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Nestled on over an acre of beautifully landscaped land in the highly desirable Barrington Country Estates, this Ooltewah/Collegedale home offers a rare blend of charm, privacy, and convenience. Just minutes from I-75, it's a tranquil retreat with easy access to all the area has to offer.Step inside and discover an updated kitchen boasting pull-out drawers, microbial silestone countertops

    Karlin Sewell Nu Vision Realty

    5634 Barrington Country Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /42

    $276,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4403 Katie Kim Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,318

    Last Listing Agent Grace Frank Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    4403 Katie Kim Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /54

      Est $384,676 Not Listed For Sale

      5685 Hyacinth Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5685 Hyacinth Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adriane Bailey Keller Williams Realty

  • /45

    $429,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    8194 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363

    Move in June! The Harrington plan in Harbour Chase. One of our most popular home designs, the Harrington offers a thoughtfully crafted layout perfect for today's lifestyles. The spacious second-floor primary suite has a tray ceiling and is a true retreat, privately situated alongside three generously sized secondary bedrooms. Owner's will enjoy the spa like bath with a garden tub and tiled

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    8194 Harbour Chase Loop, Collegedale, TN 37363
  • /2

    $357,305 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5137 Hornbeam Dr, Collegedale, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Rymer SDH Chattanooga LLC

    5137 Hornbeam Dr, Collegedale, TN 37363
    • /30

      Est $419,667 Not Listed For Sale

      5670 Hyacinth Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5670 Hyacinth Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dixon Keller Williams Realty

  • /4

    $95,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $105,556 per Acre

    5512 Barrington Country Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    This beautiful lot is a rare find in the established neighborhood of Barrington Country Estates. This .90-acre lot boasts a serene wooded setting, offering privacy and tranquility. Don't miss this opportunity to build your dream home in this coveted location. Septic permit as been granted. Buyer is to verify any and all information they deem to be important, including but not limited to . ft.,

    Paige Batten Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    5512 Barrington Country Cir, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /26

    $339,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9467 Cavalier Way, Collegedale, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Dogwood Estates

    9467 Cavalier Way, Collegedale, TN 37363
    • /42

      Est $586,330 Not Listed For Sale

      5512 Jonquil Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5512 Jonquil Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Collett Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $670,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft

    4037 Barnsley Loop, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Showings Start May 14 2026! Welcome to 4037 Barnsley Loop, a beautifully crafted residence in the prestigious Barnsley Park community offering refined living, privacy, and convenience. Built by renowned Chattanooga builder G.T. Issa, this home showcases exceptional craftsmanship and elevated design throughout.The exterior features upgraded soffit lighting that highlights the home's

    Dawnelle Buller Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

    4037 Barnsley Loop, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /37

    $320,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    9722 Owl Nest Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,179

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dixon Keller Williams Realty

    9722 Owl Nest Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363
    • /72

      Est $436,789 Not Listed For Sale

      8954 Grey Mountain Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8954 Grey Mountain Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,500
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Darnes Crye-Leike REALTORS

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home