8,562

Colonial Beach, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $589,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    209 Hawthorn St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    Welcome to this beautifully updated two-story cottage, brimming with timeless character and thoughtfully modernized for today’s lifestyle. From the front patio and inviting enclosed front porch to the freshly remodeled interiors, this home effortlessly blends Colonial Beach charm with contemporary comfort.Step inside to a light-filled main level featuring shiplap ceilings, colonial moldings,

    Jessica Anthony Coldwell Banker Elite

    209 Hawthorn St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /39

    $489,999 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    303 Thackary St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,942

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Petrey EXP Realty, LLC

    303 Thackary St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /7

      Est $272,694 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Woodbine Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      97 Woodbine Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Camyell Pratt King George Realty

  • /38

    $301,600 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Lot 16 Woodbine Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    The Alcott Model by Hamlet Homes in the amenity filled, golf cart friendly community Placid Bay Subd. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, open concept floor plan, and the deck is included. The dream kitchen features granite countertops, tons of cabinetry, 4' island with overhang for stools, a full stainless steel appliance package and LVP plank flooring (you choose the color of cabinets,

    Amanda Wilkinson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Lot 16 Woodbine Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /101

    $500,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    95 Potomac Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,769

    Last Listing Agent Chip Taylor Coldwell Banker Elite

    95 Potomac Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /46

      Est $368,002 Not Listed For Sale

      707 Albrough Blvd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      707 Albrough Blvd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Cook Treck Realty LLC

  • /52

    $399,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1109 Bancroft Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    CharmingPoint Cottage Just Blocks from the Water If you love the charm of Colonial Beach cottages, this one is hard to beat. Located just two blocks from Monroe Bay and two blocks from the Potomac River, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home sits right in the heart of the Point neighborhood, where golf carts, beach days, and evening walks by the water are part of everyday life. The home welcomes you with

    Jessica Anthony Coldwell Banker Elite

    1109 Bancroft Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /38

    $340,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    310 3rd St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,262

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gillen King George Realty

    310 3rd St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /32

      Est $268,926 Not Listed For Sale

      481 Albrough Blvd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      481 Albrough Blvd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trisha McFadden Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $449,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    946 Bryant Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    $40,000 PRICE ADJUSTMENT — Lowest‐Priced 4 Bedroom in the Beach Beautifully Updated Home on One of Colonial Beach’s Most Desirable StreetsThis meticulously maintained all one‐level, 4‐bedroom, 2‐bath home sits on one of the most sought‐after streets in the Town of Colonial Beach. With thoughtful updates throughout and unbeatable walkability, this property is truly move‐in ready. You could

    Jamie Cook Treck Realty LLC

    946 Bryant Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /29

    $355,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    38 W Potomac Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,299

    Last Listing Agent Ioan Denes CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    38 W Potomac Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /31

      Est $241,906 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Mattox Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      206 Mattox Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • $336/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,900
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dagmar Maticic Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

  • /8

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $106,786 per Acre

    Lot 20 Chrystal Rd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    PLACID BAY ESTATES: Wooded building lot on Chrystal Road in fast-growing Placid Bay Estates. Public water and public sewer are available. Utility Tap Fees have not been paid--contact Westmoreland County for information on sewer tap. Placid Bay Estates is a water-oriented and golf-cart friendly development with community spaces, boat ramp, pavilion and clubhouse available to members of the Placid

    James Coates EXIT Mid-Rivers Realty

    Lot 20 Chrystal Rd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /30

    $305,000 Sold Jul 04, 2025

    65 Columbia Rd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Jenkins Home Dream Realty

    65 Columbia Rd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /61

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Lake Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      438 Lake Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Westerlund Town & Country Elite Realty, LLC.

  • /62

    $546,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    300 Douglas Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    This is the kind of home that makes you slow down... and stay awhile. Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath end-unit in School Hill Townes—where thoughtful design meets that easy, river lifestyle Colonial Beach is known for. And not just any unit—this was the builder’s personal home, so the upgrades and details hit differently the minute you walk in. On the entry level, you’ve got a private bedroom

    Jessica Anthony Coldwell Banker Elite

    300 Douglas Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /42

    $295,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    39 Fort King Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,415

    Last Listing Agent Kandy Moore RMG Realty

    39 Fort King Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /41

      Est $326,622 Not Listed For Sale

      362 Lake Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      362 Lake Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Brewer BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /2

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $116,667 per Acre

    0 Maple Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    Level lot in a quiet community in an undeveloped section of Colonial Estates. Lot size 48 x 108=5206 sqft. Only minutes from the Town of Colonial Beach and close to Maryland Harry Nice Bridge. Community plat available. Call for an appointment.

    Tina Marshall EXIT Mid-Rivers Realty

    0 Maple Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /28

    $340,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    579 Wakefield Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,092

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Thomas Samson Properties

    579 Wakefield Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /47

      Est $511,330 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Mattox Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      175 Mattox Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James A. Dove Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

  • /35

    $350,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    38 Circle Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    Hamlet Homes introduces the Concord Model to the golf cart friendly, amenity filled Placid Bay Community. This home boasts 3 bedrooms, 3 FULL bathrooms, a large kitchen with a 4' island, 42" Upper Cabinets granite counter-tops, stainless steel appliances, LVP plank flooring in the bathrooms and kitchen, vaulted ceiling on upper level, TWO family rooms, and a large garage with tons of storage and

    Amanda Wilkinson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    38 Circle Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /4

    $299,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    206 Circle Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Adams JON Properties Realty, LLC

    206 Circle Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /2

      Est $376,093 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Mattox Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      149 Mattox Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $519/SF
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Green Green & Company

  • /41

    $665,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    1226 Bancroft Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    ASSUMABLE LOAN 2.5% FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS — an exceptional financing opportunity rarely available in today’s market. Welcome to The Point in Colonial Beach, a golf cart-friendly waterfront community where coastal charm meets everyday convenience—just a short drive to Northern Virginia and DC. Built in 2009, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is ideally located just two blocks from both the Potomac

    Heidi Homfeldt United Real Estate Premier

    1226 Bancroft Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /4

    $314,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    184 Poplar Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Lynn Weaver RE/MAX Supercenter

    184 Poplar Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /83

      Est $437,924 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Lake Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      307 Lake Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 284 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Marshall EXIT Mid-Rivers Realty

  • /59

    $339,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    TBD Mattox Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    GREAT LOCATION!! Construction has Started and should be ready in 90-120 days +- We have an Exact Model in Painting Stages that can be viewed by Appointment at 228 Dale Dr . Only 35 Minutes to Dahlgren ,35 Minutes to Bowling Green and A.P. Hill and under a Hour of Driving to Fredericksburg. Easy access to Maryland via Harry Nice Bridge Located in the boating community of Placid Bay Estates a

    Ioan Denes CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    TBD Mattox Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /47

    $345,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    80 Potomac Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,598

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Cachola RE/MAX Supercenter

    80 Potomac Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /62

      Est $464,337 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Blackwell Rd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      46 Blackwell Rd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • Last Sold Price $399,999
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Cook Treck Realty LLC

  • /59

    $530,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    720 Bancroft Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,465

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Anthony Coldwell Banker Elite

    720 Bancroft Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /27

      Est $236,674 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Brooks Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      416 Brooks Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Clark Samson Properties

  • /35

    $270,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    235 3rd St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,563

    Last Listing Agent Relda Schick Coldwell Banker Elite

    235 3rd St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /31

      Est $316,991 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Richmond Rd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      116 Richmond Rd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Snow United Real Estate Premier

  • /30

    $494,500 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1117 Irving Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,523

    Last Listing Agent James Coates EXIT Mid-Rivers Realty

    1117 Irving Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /30

      Est $354,541 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Sunset Cir, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      11 Sunset Cir, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,775
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathi Boswell King George Realty

  • /41

    $260,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    110 Longfield Rd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,768

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Amore Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    110 Longfield Rd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /43

      Est $397,928 Not Listed For Sale

      281 Richmond Rd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      281 Richmond Rd, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Les Bullock RE/MAX

  • /47

    $335,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    320 Cedar Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,145

    Last Listing Agent Cinthia Neumer Coldwell Banker Elite

    320 Cedar Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
    • /33

      Est $301,249 Not Listed For Sale

      1045 Ebb Tide Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1045 Ebb Tide Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Vipperman Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home