11,141

Homes in ZIP Code 23834

Section Image
  • /26

    $302,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3812 Brevard Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,073

    Last Listing Agent Landon Whitt Real Broker LLC

    3812 Brevard Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
    • /21

      Est $279,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 New Castle Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      310 New Castle Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Silvia Johnson Long & Foster

  • /33

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1017 Taylor Ln, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,572

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Kerzanet The Kerzanet Group LLC

    1017 Taylor Ln, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /34

      Est $314,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Brookedge Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      403 Brookedge Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Ludlow EXP Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $219,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    718 Kensington Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,359

    Last Listing Agent sharon hedrick Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    718 Kensington Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /22

      Est $290,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Brookedge Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      309 Brookedge Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Curtis KW Metro Center

  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    215 Nottingham Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,103

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    215 Nottingham Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /26

      Est $245,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Mac Arthur Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      301 Mac Arthur Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerri Fulkerson James River Realty Group LLC

  • /10

    $219,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2801 Woodlawn Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,832

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Guo United Real Estate Richmond

    2801 Woodlawn Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /26

      Est $305,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Mac Arthur Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      402 Mac Arthur Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Briseyda Palma EXP Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $415,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3007 Driftwood Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,717

    Last Listing Agent Connie Lunsford Swearingen Realty Co

    3007 Driftwood Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /24

      Est $342,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Prince Albert Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      309 Prince Albert Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elmer Rodriguez EXP Realty, LLC

  • /49

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    118 Kennon Pointe Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,014

    Last Listing Agent David Patsel Napier Realtors, ERA

    118 Kennon Pointe Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /32

      Est $224,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Walnut Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      409 Walnut Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Harnsberger EXP Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2007 Circlestone Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,481

    Last Listing Agent Ana Ron ANR Realty

    2007 Circlestone Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
    • /14

      Est $250,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 James Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      706 James Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Barlow Harris & Assoc, Inc

  • /50

    $467,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1900 Walthall Creek Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,691

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Bosoni High Net Worth Properties

    1900 Walthall Creek Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
    • /37

      Est $302,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Walnut Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      701 Walnut Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Patsel Napier Realtors, ERA

  • /33

    $149,950

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    17106 Swift Bluff Ct S, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,061

    Last Listing Agent Keith Messer Bradley Real Estate, LLC

    17106 Swift Bluff Ct S, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
    • /31

      Est $301,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Mac Arthur Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      521 Mac Arthur Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

  • /18

    $227,650

    Sold May 08, 2026

    234 Battery Place, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,049

    Last Listing Agent Sam Miliotis The SSAM Agency

    234 Battery Place, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /25

      Est $250,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Mac Arthur Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      505 Mac Arthur Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Dunkum Harris & Assoc, Inc

  • /35

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    222 Homestead Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,419

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Murphy Real Broker LLC

    222 Homestead Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /31

      Est $261,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Mac Arthur Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      504 Mac Arthur Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie Lunsford Swearingen Realty Co

  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    107 Birch Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,107

    Last Listing Agent Will Stevens ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    107 Birch Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /45

      Est $231,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Walnut Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      521 Walnut Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,051
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Taylor RE/MAX

  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1012 Lakewood Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,651

    Last Listing Agent Holly Pond Base Camp Realty of VA Inc

    1012 Lakewood Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /26

      Est $237,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Walnut Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      507 Walnut Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Tucker Long & Foster

  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    248 White Sand Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,890

    Last Listing Agent Grayson Andrews EXP Realty, LLC

    248 White Sand Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /29

      Est $292,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 James Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      705 James Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Chiluiza United Real Estate Richmond

  • /41

    $362,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    627 Colonial Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,369

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jackson NextHome Advantage

    627 Colonial Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /28

      Est $261,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 James Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      521 James Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,950
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster

  • /23

    $287,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    19411 Foxbrook Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,950

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    19411 Foxbrook Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
    • /26

      Est $224,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Highland Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      409 Highland Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Sibley Brandco Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    101 Brijidan Ln, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,164

    Last Listing Agent Jon Gates EXP Realty, LLC

    101 Brijidan Ln, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /11

      Est $257,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Highland Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      407 Highland Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Mays Exit Realty Parade of Homes

  • /43

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2518 Mistwood Forest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,354

    Last Listing Agent Chris Raimo Samson Properties

    2518 Mistwood Forest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831
    • /31

      Est $235,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Highland Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      501 Highland Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Brumfield Cole Real Estate, Inc.

  • /29

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    204 Prince Albert Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,527

    Last Listing Agent Nickole Campbell BHG Base Camp

    204 Prince Albert Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /24

      Est $264,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Lyons Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      502 Lyons Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Parks Real Broker LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home