11,141

Homes in ZIP Code 23834

Section Image
  • /47

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3812 Perthshire Ln, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,400

    Last Listing Agent Venus Bolton EXP Realty LLC

    3812 Perthshire Ln, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /47

      Est $281,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Highland Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      510 Highland Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,500
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Tyler Tyler Realty Group

  • /16

    $248,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3403 Julep Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,536

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    3403 Julep Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
    • /28

      Est $211,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Highland Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      314 Highland Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sally Mehany Plentura Realty LLC

  • /44

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    207 Comstock Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,071

    Last Listing Agent Joseph King Long & Foster REALTORS

    207 Comstock Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /34

      Est $197,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Shuford Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1108 Shuford Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stewart BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    702 Keswick Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,531

    Last Listing Agent Holly Pond Base Camp Realty of VA Inc

    702 Keswick Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /44

      Est $315,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Jett Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1122 Jett Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Taylor River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

  • /2

    $262,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2708 Tinstree Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,211

    Last Listing Agent Keia Evans Samson Properties

    2708 Tinstree Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
    • /26

      Est $223,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 E Westover Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      210 E Westover Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Napier James River Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $238,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    20 Brandywine Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,722

    Last Listing Agent Allie Cullen EXP Realty, LLC

    20 Brandywine Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /33

      Est $319,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Jett Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1119 Jett Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Mobley LPT Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    43 Brandywine Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,399

    Last Listing Agent Casey Smith The Steele Group

    43 Brandywine Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /37

      Est $317,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Moorman Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      421 Moorman Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Patsel Napier Realtors, ERA

  • /31

    $257,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3225 Glenview Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,331

    Last Listing Agent David Patsel Napier Realtors, ERA

    3225 Glenview Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /28

      Est $290,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Moorman Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      409 Moorman Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry O'Dett Real Broker LLC

  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    138 Hampton Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,487

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cecchettini Real Broker LLC

    138 Hampton Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /27

      Est $312,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Moorman Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      507 Moorman Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Mason Futrell Parr & Abernathy Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $278,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    200 Cloverhill Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,749

    Last Listing Agent Holly Pond Base Camp Realty of VA Inc

    200 Cloverhill Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /28

      Est $245,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Lyons Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      517 Lyons Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cecchettini Real Broker LLC

  • /43

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    231 White Sand Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,048

    Last Listing Agent Joo Lee Virginia Capital Realty

    231 White Sand Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /21

      Est $235,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Lyons Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      419 Lyons Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Stone Long & Foster

  • /32

    $329,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    108 Stratford Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,874

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Dankos Exit First Realty

    108 Stratford Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /32

      Est $322,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Lyons Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      415 Lyons Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Blaha Real Broker LLC

  • /36

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    101 Stratford Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,964

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Milton Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    101 Stratford Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /19

      Est $259,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Lyons Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      213 Lyons Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,050
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Elder Real Broker LLC

  • /26

    $312,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    16117 Tipton Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,723

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Shornak Real Broker LLC

    16117 Tipton Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
    • /23

      Est $217,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Elko Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      708 Elko Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rich Sena Redfin Corporation

  • /4

    $289,950

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    407 Marvin Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,237

    Last Listing Agent Lester Kenney Paragon Real Estate Group

    407 Marvin Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /22

      Est $244,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Elko Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      808 Elko Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,500
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Curtis KW Metro Center

  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    307 Washington Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,307

    Last Listing Agent Faith Heaton Cole Real Estate, Inc.

    307 Washington Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /11

      Est $218,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Kensington Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      717 Kensington Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 191% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Clark EXP Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $286,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    16003 Tipton Cir, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,476

    Last Listing Agent Jay Eischen Real Broker LLC

    16003 Tipton Cir, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
    • /26

      Est $220,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Kensington Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      803 Kensington Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Orr 1st Class Real Estate -Capital City Group

  • /32

    $269,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    113 Ashley Place, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,495

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Ruger CapCenter

    113 Ashley Place, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /30

      Est $217,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Kensington Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      811 Kensington Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Tyler Tyler Realty Group

  • /27

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    900 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,241

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Navary Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    900 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /24

      Est $238,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Kensington Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1002 Kensington Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vincent McFarley Real Broker LLC

  • /32

    $324,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3619 Perthshire Ln, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,713

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    3619 Perthshire Ln, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /13

      Est $291,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Floral Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      807 Floral Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Gates EXP Realty, LLC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home