11,141

Homes in ZIP Code 23834

Section Image
  • /46

    $570,000

    $130K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,312 Sq Ft

    148 Swift Creek Ln, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT to $570,000!!! Motivated Seller!!! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4and half baths Colonial-style home nestled in the heart of Colonial Heights with beautiful views of Swift Creek Lake. Situated on a park-like lot with a circular driveway, this property offers timeless charm and modern updates. Step inside the welcoming foyer and you’ll be greeted by gleaming floors and

    Monica Sober Real Broker LLC

    148 Swift Creek Ln, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /25

    $324,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    220 Fairfax Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,648

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wilkinson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    220 Fairfax Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /50

      Est $354,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Azalea Ln, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      917 Azalea Ln, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Perkins Long & Foster

  • /47

    $289,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    405 Lafayette Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    This stunningly renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Craftsman gem nestled in the heart of Colonial Heights. Originally built in 1928, this home masterfully merges timeless character with modern comforts.Upon entering, you’ll be greeted by a spacious open floor plan bathed in natural light, showcasing impressive 10-foot ceilings and beautifully refinished hardwood floors. The contemporary kitchen

    Riggolette Leeper United Real Estate Richmond

    405 Lafayette Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /23

    $259,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    524 Highland Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,798

    Last Listing Agent OanhOanh Bacon Trinity Real Estate

    524 Highland Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /24

      Est $328,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Dogwood Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      906 Dogwood Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andres Castillo Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /14

    $231,250

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,159 Sq Ft

    710 Colonial Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch in Colonial Heights is designed for energy independence and functional living. It has is equipped with a 25-panel solar array and EV charging capability. Open-concept layout with hardwood floors throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, a tiled backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Heat pump for climate control, central air, and a thermal window

    Lorraine Lett-Brown Clear Vision Realty LLC

    710 Colonial Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /26

    $332,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1107 Pleasant Dale Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,524

    Last Listing Agent Julie Karvelis Ridge Point Realty LLC

    1107 Pleasant Dale Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /31

      Est $345,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Dogwood Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      910 Dogwood Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annemarie Hensley Compass

  • /93

    $468,999

    $1K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft

    14116 Trailtop Terrace, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    ****Price improved to $468,999! Seller offering up to $10,000 toward closing costs, rate buy-down, or repairs with acceptable offer. Excellent opportunity to make this home yours with added savings. Schedule your showing today! Space, flexibility, and a standout workshop bonus! Welcome to 14116 Trailtop Terrace, a beautifully maintained home offering spacious living and thoughtful updates on a

    Sholama Castro Real Broker LLC

    14116 Trailtop Terrace, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /2

    $49,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    0 Yorktown Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $309,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Lunsford Swearingen Realty Co

    0 Yorktown Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /29

      Est $322,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Dogwood Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      912 Dogwood Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,500
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Gibbs EXP Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $235,000

    $35K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    2702 Milhorn St, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    Charming newly renovated Cape Cod-style home in a great location! Situated on over a quarter of an acre, this property offers a peaceful setting with spacious front and back yards perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying nature. Inside, you'll find inviting living spaces filled with character and warmth, plus a finished attic that adds versatile bonus space for a bedroom, office, playroom,

    Kevin Currie Hometown Realty

    2702 Milhorn St, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /23

    $302,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    19515 Julep Cir, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,522

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Dudding BHG Base Camp

    19515 Julep Cir, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
    • /39

      Est $338,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Dogwood Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      914 Dogwood Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Diaz Samson Properties

  • /25

    $199,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 732 Sq Ft

    2103 Wakefield Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    Fall in love with this charming Colonial Heights bungalow. From the moment you step onto the LVP flooring, you'll feel the modern updates that make this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home shine. Cook with ease in a kitchen equipped with nearly-new appliances and enjoy the peace of mind that comes with a recent roof and HVAC. Outside, the property offers off-street parking and a handy storage shed for all

    Scott Fogleman EXP Realty LLC

    2103 Wakefield Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    167 Pinecliffe Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,324

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Amos Century 21 Realty @ Home

    167 Pinecliffe Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /28

      Est $388,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Hermitage Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1308 Hermitage Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Hineline Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /5

    $59,600

    • Land
    • 34,935 Sq Ft
    • $74,314 per Acre

    19713 Walker Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    This wooded lot is ideal for those seeking a spacious lot in a suburban setting. Possibilities abound with this generously sized space providing flexibility in the future.

    Dakia Knight ICON Realty Group

    19713 Walker Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /7

    $164,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2528 Aldridge Ave, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,644

    Last Listing Agent Riley Ingram Jr Ingram & Assoc Chester

    2528 Aldridge Ave, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
    • /49

      Est $400,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Breezy Hill Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      107 Breezy Hill Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Annemarie Hensley Compass

  • /3

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $222,222 per Acre

    000 Whitehall Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    Buildable lot on a great Street in Gills Point! According to the Colonial Heights building department, there is water and sewer and electric on Whitehall Drive. Wooded sloping pie shaped lot (79' at street, 101 and 134' at sides, 37+33" in back) gives a great footprint for a single family home. Great basement lot!

    Lacy Williams Joyner Fine Properties

    000 Whitehall Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /40

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    712 Dove Path Ln, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,827

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Wright BHG Base Camp

    712 Dove Path Ln, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
    • /28

      Est $367,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Canterbury Ln, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1313 Canterbury Ln, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cecchettini Real Broker LLC

  • /3

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 5.71 Acres
    • $437,752 per Acre

    15100 Route 1, South Chesterfld, VA 23834

    Prime Commercial Opportunity – Exceptional Visibility on U.S. Route 1! Rare opportunity to own a strategically located property with outstanding frontage of 896 sqft along heavily traveled Jefferson Davis Highway (U.S. Route 1). Positioned in the heart of a rapidly growing corridor connecting Colonial Heights, Chesterfield, and Petersburg, this site offers unmatched exposure to high daily traffic

    JOBY JAMES Fathom Realty Virginia

    15100 Route 1, South Chesterfld, VA 23834
  • /33

    $342,700

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4107 Forest Vine Place, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,543

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cecchettini Real Broker LLC

    4107 Forest Vine Place, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /23

      Est $356,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Appomattox Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1309 Appomattox Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Canada Rhonda Canada Realtor & Company

  • /33

    $290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    903 Hamilton Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    Beautiful renovated 4 bedroom 2 bath home! new roof, new windows, newer AC, water heater, deck, new appliances .schedule your appointment today!

    Celene Colato Elite Realty

    903 Hamilton Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /50

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    14507 Woodland Hill Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,119

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Medlin RE/MAX Commonwealth

    14507 Woodland Hill Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
    • /50

      Est $321,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Appomattox Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      108 Appomattox Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Hopper Redfin Corporation

  • /18

    $294,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    16111 Happy Hill Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    REDUCED 5K.....Rural Living at it's Best! Make this 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Rancher Your Own* Situated on 1.03 private acres* Just minutes away from Walthall Exit/95* Eat-in Kitchen*Quiet time on the Screen-in Porch*Enjoy Cookouts on the Patio*Huge Fenced in Back Yard* Room for your own Private Garden*Enjoy the Gas Logs in the Family Room on those cold Winter Nights*Lots of Storage-Sheds*2 Detached

    Diane Wiley Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    16111 Happy Hill Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /36

    $389,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1014 Germar Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,421

    Last Listing Agent Lorna Cornett Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    1014 Germar Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /15

      Est $347,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Covington Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1303 Covington Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /49

    $449,950

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft

    106 Kennon Pointe Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    Welcome to refined, low-maintenance living in the sought-after 55+ community of Kennon Pointe—where thoughtful upgrades meet effortless comfort, now enhanced with a brand-new roof (2025).This meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers an elegant yet functional layout designed for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by rich

    Mateshia Wright Ivy League Realty LLC

    106 Kennon Pointe Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /27

    $289,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5106 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,045

    Last Listing Agent Kim Maitland James River Realty Group LLC

    5106 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
    • /34

      Est $348,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Covington Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1305 Covington Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Gregory Ingram & Associates-Hopewell

  • /11

    $299,000

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    3008 Plumtree St, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    This smartly designed home offers spacious living on a starter home level. You will be living in a well designed home with lots of cabinets, open floor plan, and a large primary bedroom with two complimentary bedrooms. These lots are compact and easy to maintain.

    Allen Parker Matchmaker Realty, Inc.

    3008 Plumtree St, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /2

    $316,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3021 Fielding Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,638

    Last Listing Agent Joan Small ProFound Property Group LLC

    3021 Fielding Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
    • /41

      Est $369,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Wellington Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1302 Wellington Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Pritchett Weichert Corporate

  • /15

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    206 Fairfax Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    This inviting Colonial Heights rancher offers easy, single-level living with three bedrooms, updated baths, and a bright, freshly painted kitchen featuring newer stainless steel appliances and plenty of storage. Entire home has new LVP flooring. Hot water heater installed in June 2025. Rear deck provides room for grilling or entertaining while looking out over the spacious fenced rear yard.

    Debra Russell Century 21 Colonial Realty

    206 Fairfax Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home