372

Recently Sold Homes in 23834

Section Image
  • /32

    $355,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    18515 Rollingside Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,478

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Wright Century 21 Colonial Realty

    18515 Rollingside Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    712 Keswick Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,667

    Last Listing Agent John Brockwell Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    712 Keswick Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /12

    $160,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    17008 Swift Bluff Ct N, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,264

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Burnett ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    17008 Swift Bluff Ct N, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /11

    $185,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    138 Lakeside Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,956

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCray Real Broker LLC

    138 Lakeside Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /36

    $352,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    225 Kennon Pointe Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,927

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Murphy Real Broker LLC

    225 Kennon Pointe Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /33

    $380,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1849 Duke of Gloucester St, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,363

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Williams Joyner Fine Properties

    1849 Duke of Gloucester St, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /57

    $335,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    145 Carroll Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,488

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Young Valentine Properties

    145 Carroll Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /31

    $269,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2207 Wakefield Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,522

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Akins The Hogan Group Real Estate

    2207 Wakefield Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /32

    $200,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    713 Lakeview Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,846

    Last Listing Agent Jose Ramos United Real Estate Richmond

    713 Lakeview Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /38

    $200,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    313 Maple Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,285

    Last Listing Agent Nate Simon Samson Properties

    313 Maple Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /32

    $231,958 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    15000 Happy Hill Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,453

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Panek Allegiance Real Estate

    15000 Happy Hill Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /43

    $350,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    110 Lakeside Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,715

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hudson ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    110 Lakeside Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3605 Spruce Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cecchettini Real Broker LLC

    3605 Spruce Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /50

    $319,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    205 Crestwood Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,085

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Napoleon Real Broker LLC

    205 Crestwood Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /12

    $159,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    656 Battery Place, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,243

    Last Listing Agent Miles Agee Samson Properties

    656 Battery Place, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /28

    $168,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    104 Royal Oak Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,298

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Adams Real Broker LLC

    104 Royal Oak Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /20

    $200,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    116 Fairfax Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,681

    Last Listing Agent Norris Hardy Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    116 Fairfax Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /30

    $280,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    14408 Woods Edge Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,415

    Last Listing Agent Mark Waitkus United Real Estate Richmond

    14408 Woods Edge Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /31

    $250,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    14808 Green Forest Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,955

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dalton River's Edge Property Mgmnt

    14808 Green Forest Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /45

    $345,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    904 Forestview Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,037

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bump Share Realty

    904 Forestview Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /18

    $190,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    335 Ridge Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,182

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCray Real Broker LLC

    335 Ridge Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /12

    $288,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1113 Covington Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,004

    Last Listing Agent Joy Harris-Cobb Harris & Assoc, Inc

    1113 Covington Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /48

    $510,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1230 Walthall Creek Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,126

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Tashjian Coldwell Banker Avenues

    1230 Walthall Creek Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1267 Briarcliffe Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allie Cullen 1EXP Realty, LLC

    1267 Briarcliffe Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /29

    $315,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    316 Hamilton Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,397

    Last Listing Agent David Patsel Napier Realtors, ERA

    316 Hamilton Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /14

    $130,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    116 Lafayette Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,491

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCray Real Broker LLC

    116 Lafayette Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /47

    $250,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    306 Washington Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,519

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Blaha Real Broker LLC

    306 Washington Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /2

    $316,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    203 Windmere Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,942

    Last Listing Agent Jordan O'Donnell Fathom Realty Virginia

    203 Windmere Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /45

    $327,500 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    912 Forestview Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,802

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Spagnolo Fiv Realty Co

    912 Forestview Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /13

    $205,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    19501 Walker Ave, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,541

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Oefelein Keller Williams Realty

    19501 Walker Ave, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /36

    $310,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3100 Pineland Ave, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,882

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Rogers Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    3100 Pineland Ave, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /7

    $201,075 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    156 Spring Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,435

    Last Listing Agent Joy Harris-Cobb Harris & Assoc, Inc

    156 Spring Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /24

    $305,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    902 Lakeview Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,553

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Artis Century 21 Colonial Realty

    902 Lakeview Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /33

    $323,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3212 Fielding Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,497

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Thornton Chesterfield Realty

    3212 Fielding Rd, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    206 Bearchase Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,463

    Last Listing Agent Graham Rashkind Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    206 Bearchase Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    817 Lafayette Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,739

    Last Listing Agent Holly Pond Base Camp Realty of VA Inc

    817 Lafayette Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /41

    $320,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    701 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,271

    Last Listing Agent Dana Black Taylor Homes

    701 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /28

    $335,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1249 Riveroaks Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,177

    Last Listing Agent Diana Seward Century 21 Colonial Realty

    1249 Riveroaks Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /28

    $384,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1131 Peace Cliff Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,851

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Henshaw H. L. Henshaw Realty Co., Inc.

    1131 Peace Cliff Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1037 Conjurers Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,127

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cecchettini Real Broker LLC

    1037 Conjurers Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home