372

Recently Sold Homes in 23834

Section Image
  • /47

    $247,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    607 Pinehurst Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,955

    Last Listing Agent Erica Winn Real Broker LLC

    607 Pinehurst Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /29

    $162,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    212 Norfolk Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,262

    Last Listing Agent John Clark RE/MAX Commonwealth

    212 Norfolk Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /43

    $340,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    415 Hamilton Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,441

    Last Listing Agent Diana Lemus Real Broker LLC

    415 Hamilton Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /43

    $233,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    514 Battery Place, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,796

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rice ProFound Property Group LLC

    514 Battery Place, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    715 Lafayette Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,697

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Blaha Real Broker LLC

    715 Lafayette Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /37

    $280,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    224 Hamilton Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,662

    Last Listing Agent Mario Ta 1EXP Realty, LLC

    224 Hamilton Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /27

    $282,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    303 Prince Albert Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,962

    Last Listing Agent David Patsel Napier Realtors, ERA

    303 Prince Albert Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /33

    $307,270 Sold May 06, 2026

    2601 Bent Oaks Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,659

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Austin ICON Realty Group

    2601 Bent Oaks Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /24

    $490,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    14207 Pleasant Creek Place, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,262

    Last Listing Agent Julie Smart Koob Napier Realtors, ERA

    14207 Pleasant Creek Place, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /23

    $250,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    107 Lafayette Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,743

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cox The Rick Cox Realty Group

    107 Lafayette Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /5

    $310,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3001 Loganwood Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,684

    Last Listing Agent Fay Fletcher Real Broker LLC

    3001 Loganwood Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /43

    $269,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2909 Tinstree Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,169

    Last Listing Agent Cory Smith KW Metro Center

    2909 Tinstree Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /26

    $215,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    169 Piedmont Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,353

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Boehm Assist2Sell Buyers and Sellers

    169 Piedmont Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /34

    $300,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    5044 Nantucket Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,766

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    5044 Nantucket Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /14

    $204,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    417 Crescent Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,362

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Taylor BHHS PenFed Realty

    417 Crescent Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /22

    $172,500 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    19515 Julep Cir, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,873

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Brooks Mid Atlantic Real Estate

    19515 Julep Cir, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /20

    $258,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    116 Verbov Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,409

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gregory Ingram & Associates-Hopewell

    116 Verbov Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /37

    $299,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    201 Crestwood Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,512

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

    201 Crestwood Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /41

    $492,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    14607 Grand Forest Terrace, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,299

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Puryear Coldwell Banker Elite

    14607 Grand Forest Terrace, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /12

    $755,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5243 Cedar Ridge Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,200

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pardon NextHome Advantage

    5243 Cedar Ridge Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    13800 Woods Edge Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • Land
    • 6.75 Acres
    • $22,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,634

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn F. Cobbs Century 21 Lifestyle

    13800 Woods Edge Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /2

    $309,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    314 Cameron Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,209

    Last Listing Agent Riley Midkiff Joyner Fine Properties

    314 Cameron Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /24

    $141,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2305 Swift Bluff Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,930

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Joswick Ingram & Associates-Hopewell

    2305 Swift Bluff Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /45

    $365,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    100 Appomattox Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,442

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hall BHG Base Camp

    100 Appomattox Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /31

    $493,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    15212 Fairen Ln, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,723

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Goss Plank Realty

    15212 Fairen Ln, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /11

    $254,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    213 Orange Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,640

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Longworth 1st Class Real Estate RVA

    213 Orange Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /43

    $225,321 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3642 Hawick Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,120

    Last Listing Agent Frances Toro RE/MAX Commonwealth

    3642 Hawick Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /44

    $265,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    623 Colonial Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,289

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jackson NextHome Advantage

    623 Colonial Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /25

    $225,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    101 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,225

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCray Real Broker LLC

    101 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /35

    $278,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    515 Highland Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,410

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Parks Real Broker LLC

    515 Highland Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /37

    $257,700 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1012 Briarcliffe Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,663

    Last Listing Agent Bethanne Ezzine Elamghari 1EXP Realty, LLC

    1012 Briarcliffe Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /50

    $389,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    108 Windmere Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,535

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Bond Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    108 Windmere Dr, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /16

    $240,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    217 Battery Place, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,965

    Last Listing Agent Tina Mccabe EXP Realty LLC

    217 Battery Place, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /49

    $345,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    16731 Amherst Oak Ln, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,710

    Last Listing Agent Cory Smith KW Metro Center

    16731 Amherst Oak Ln, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • 16712 Amherst Ridge Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    $310,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    16712 Amherst Ridge Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,863

    Last Listing Agent Lauryn Haynie Samson Properties

    16712 Amherst Ridge Ct, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /25

    $529,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    14331 Woodland Hill Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,397

    Last Listing Agent Weston Estes RE/MAX Commonwealth

    14331 Woodland Hill Dr, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2211 Franklin Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,244

    Last Listing Agent Todd Boyd Boyd Realty Group

    2211 Franklin Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /45

    $425,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    102 Creek Point Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,991

    Last Listing Agent David Patsel Napier Realtors, ERA

    102 Creek Point Ct, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /25

    $305,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2738 Amherst Ridge Loop, South Chesterfield, VA 23834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,436

    Last Listing Agent Lauri Giles EXP Realty LLC

    2738 Amherst Ridge Loop, South Chesterfield, VA 23834
  • /42

    $292,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3219 Bermuda Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,397

    Last Listing Agent Kendal Davenport The Hogan Group Real Estate

    3219 Bermuda Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home