6,395

Colorado City, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Rock View Blvd, Rye, CO 81069

      TBD Rock View Blvd, Rye, CO 81069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helen Wade Cold Creek Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $26,731 per Acre

    Lot 34 Lago Vistas Blvd, Colorado City, CO 81069

    Beautiful Location to Build your new dream home close in to the Colorado City shopping and San Isabel Mountains. Perfect area for the nature lover in you! Abundant wildlife and perfect location for the outdoor enthusiasts. Electric on site, water and sewer in front just pay tap fee! It's ready to build, come take a look. Buyer to confirm Covenants and Restrictions per Association, release on

    Kathryn Obermeier RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc

    Lot 34 Lago Vistas Blvd, Colorado City, CO 81069
    • /25

      Est $326,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      4805 Hicklin Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4805 Hicklin Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Collin Fresco Real Estate

  • /6

    $3,500

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $19,444 per Acre

    TBD Davlin St, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Check out this great lot for a home site with unrivaled views of Greenhorn Mountain! Colorado City has all the amenities you may need to include banks, churches, a grocery store, medical offices, restaurants, shopping, and the HollyDot Golf Course! Colorado City is just a few minute drive to San Isabel National Forest where residents and visitors alike enjoy fishing, kayaking and a multitude of

    Joshua Walker HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    TBD Davlin St, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 78 Shavano Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Lot 78 Shavano Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $5,200

      Last Listing Agent Sharanne Rothenbucher Keller Williams Performance Realty

  • /15

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $131,316 per Acre

    LOT 14 N Parkway Way, Colorado City, CO 81004

    Beautiful Colorado City building lot located behind the 9th tee box of Hollydot, a short walk to the clubhouse and restaurant. Great views of the Greenhorn Mountain range. Nice building site.

    Mark Chorak RE/MAX Associates

    LOT 14 N Parkway Way, Colorado City, CO 81004
    • /2

      Est $436,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      5085 Chaffee, Colorado City, CO 81019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5085 Chaffee, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • Last Sold Price $437,500

      Last Listing Agent Julie Crain Cold Creek Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $2,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $6,452 per Acre

    Lot 120 Los Pinos Way, Colorado City, CO 81004

    This property is undeveloped. Buyer responsible for all utility hook ups

    MARGARET ZUFALL Keller Williams Clients Choice

    Lot 120 Los Pinos Way, Colorado City, CO 81004
    • /21

      Est $320,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      5151 Isabella Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5151 Isabella Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosalind Saucedo The Saucedo Real Estate Group

  • /12

    $11,950

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $45,962 per Acre

    1111 Trinchera Dr Unit 1, Pueblo, CO 81004

    This Lot is perfect for those who are wanting to build their dream home close to the Golf Course & Lake Beckwith in the small rural peaceful community of Colorado City. City Water and Sewer are available on this 1/4 acre. It has been surveyed and corners are marked. There is a walking trail to the lake, beautiful mountain views, & birds abound for the sounds of nature all for a reasonable

    Debra Gonzales Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    1111 Trinchera Dr Unit 1, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /41

      Est $401,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      5363 Fort Garland St, Colorado City, CO 81019

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5363 Fort Garland St, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,500
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Flack Keller Williams Performance Realty

  • /50

    $879,999

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,782 Sq Ft

    10380 Coyote Ln, Rye, CO 81069

    Awaken to Colorado skies, the mountains framing your view, and room for everyone-family, friends, and even your horses right outside your door. Minutes from Colorado City, this 35-acre property is a rare opportunity to own not one, but TWO stunning homes in a setting that blends peace, privacy, and wide-open beauty. Rolling pastures surround a true multi-family haven, or guest retreat. For

    Savannah Brunelli The Platinum Group

    10380 Coyote Ln, Rye, CO 81069
    • /33

      Est $471,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      4634 Santa fe Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4634 Santa fe Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jasper Kenney Sierra Grande Investments LLC

  • /3

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • $37,313 per Acre

    Lot 264 No Site Address, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Check out this inexpensive piece of land, with the perfect views of the Green Horn Mountain! This property does not currently have utilities, but the price reflects that for a quick sale. This property is being sold with 3 other parcels in the same Cul-de-Sac (Lot 261, 262, & 263).

    Team First Choice Sorella Real Estate

    Lot 264 No Site Address, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /8

      Est $253,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Walsen Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      00 Walsen Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7,138% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Gray Start Real Estate, LLC

  • /4

    $11,900

    • Land
    • 10,497 Sq Ft
    • $49,378 per Acre

    TBD McAnnich Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Build the life you've been picturing on this beautifully positioned .24-acre corner lot at Barry Pl and McAnnich Dr in Colorado City, where wide-open mountain views and peaceful surroundings set the tone for everyday living. Utilities are already in the street, helping simplify the building process, and the dirt roads will be graded once a building permit is pulled, making the path from vision to

    Mark Ditkof Keller Williams Performance Realty

    TBD McAnnich Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /34

    $400,000

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    5851 Lakeview Cir, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Take in beautiful mountain views and enjoy close proximity to Lake Beckwith from this home located in an established neighborhood with open space and a true sense of community. Step right out your door and enjoy easy access to the lake, where you can spend your days walking the paths, fishing, or kayaking. Situated approximately 30 minutes from Pueblo, this property offers the perfect balance of

    Sarah Johnson Keller Williams Performance Realty

    5851 Lakeview Cir, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /40

    $520,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,160 Sq Ft

    7710 Charles St, Colorado City, CO 81019

    A gem property with a beautiful home in Greenhorn Valley! Private, secluded 3bed/3bath 4,160sq. foot home on 4.8 acres for sale in Colorado City. 7710 Charles St. is an expansive estate sitting on 2 parcels bordering the Greenhorn Creek. Incredible mountain view! Private lake access from the backyard. This home exudes vintage charm with its built-in features, such as plant stands and 3

    Adam Lowe Lowes Flat Fee Realty

    7710 Charles St, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /29

      Est $326,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      3264 Aldrin Place, Colorado City, CO 81019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3264 Aldrin Place, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,410
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DOTTIE KRASKA Diamond Realty

  • /2

    $3,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $9,512 per Acre

    TBD Middleton Ct, Colorado City, CO 81069

    .41 acre lot in Colorado City at end of cul-de-sac. Water and sewer are not in the street.

    JILL LACA Keller Williams Performance Realty

    TBD Middleton Ct, Colorado City, CO 81069
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Sandy Creek Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      TBD Sandy Creek Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,800
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JILL LACA Keller Williams Performance Realty

  • /22

    $16,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $9,429 per Acre

    Lot 346 Rhonda Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Stunning mountain and valley views from this 1.51 acre bluff lot just outside Colorado City, CO. Off grid lot is level and good for building your off grid dream home. Solar, propane, wind generator are all options in the area.

    Sharanne Rothenbucher Keller Williams Performance Realty

    Lot 346 Rhonda Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Red Cloud Rd, Colorado City, CO 81019

      TBD Red Cloud Rd, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,500
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Gets It Done RE/MAX

  • /6

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    0 Beckwith Dr Unit 467 25-168, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Great lot in an up and coming development! Water and Sewer taps available through the Colorado City Metro District. Don't miss out on an opportunity to own a piece of this beautiful community. San Isabel National Forest and Lake Isabel are only 16 miles away and it's only 25 miles from the City of Pueblo. Call for more information!

    Shanna Armijo Bachman & Associates

    0 Beckwith Dr Unit 467 25-168, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Barela, Colorado City, CO 81019

      TBD Barela, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marianne Katie Fox Rocky Mountain Realty

  • /6

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Lot 5 Sorrento Ave, Colorado City, CO 81069

    Exceptional opportunity to own uninhabited property in Colorado City, CO! Lot 5 Sorrento Ave is a 0.39 acre parcel surrounded by Southern Colorado beauty. Incredible mountain views! Call our office today for more information.

    Stephanie Bratcher Southern Colo RE Brokers

    Lot 5 Sorrento Ave, Colorado City, CO 81069
    • /14

      Est $141,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      2829 Applewood Ct, Colorado City, CO 81019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2829 Applewood Ct, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bratcher Southern Colo RE Brokers

  • /42

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    4822 W Isabella Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a sleek, modern interior with breathtaking mountain views, featuring an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area flooded with bright, airy light and stylish laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, beautiful cabinets, a functional kitchen island, and a reverse osmosis sink system,

    Jami Baker-Orr Keller Williams Performance Realty

    4822 W Isabella Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /19

      Est $283,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      2121 Main St, Rye, CO 81069

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2121 Main St, Rye, CO 81069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Slade eXp Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $5,500

    • Land
    • 6,272 Sq Ft
    • $38,194 per Acre

    TBD Huajatolla Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Larry Larkins Keller Williams Performance Realty

    TBD Huajatolla Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /26

      Est $427,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      6275 Waco Mish Rd, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6275 Waco Mish Rd, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Slade eXp Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $6,643 per Acre

    Lot 216 Stoelinga Dr, Colorado City, CO 81069

    Come check out this beautiful lot on Stoelinga! This secluded 1.43-acre lot has incredible views from every angle, including the breathtaking Greenhorn Mountain Ranges. Build your dream off-grid cabin and enjoy the abundance of wildlife walking through your back yard! Herds of elk and deer cross through daily. This area is zoned A-4, allowing horse riding and grazing. It is also backed by 6 acres

    Sydney Adamson Southern Colo RE Brokers

    Lot 216 Stoelinga Dr, Colorado City, CO 81069
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      5181 Cibola Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5181 Cibola Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Slade eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $44,444 per Acre

    Lot 37 Bent Brothers Blvd, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Nice home site on paved road. Buyer responsible for all utility hook ups.

    MARGARET ZUFALL Keller Williams Clients Choice

    Lot 37 Bent Brothers Blvd, Colorado City, CO 81019
    • /51

      Est $524,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      8052 Pine Dr, Rye, CO 81069

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8052 Pine Dr, Rye, CO 81069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Saddoris The Realty Post LLC

  • /10

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $9,677 per Acre

    0 Patsy Place, Colorado City, CO 81069

    Three adjoining lots totaling 0.62 acres in Colorado City with no covenants and no HOA. Easy access off a rural county road with beautiful views of Greenhorn Mountain and the Spanish Peaks. Peaceful and secluded setting with level lot—ideal for a private campsite under the stars or the site of your future dream home. Conveniently located less than 10 minutes to I-25, 10 minutes to Lake Beckwith,

    Savannah Brunelli The Platinum Group

    0 Patsy Place, Colorado City, CO 81069
    • /47

      Est $671,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      6511 Pickney Rd, Rye, CO 81069

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6511 Pickney Rd, Rye, CO 81069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $644,915
      • Jan 09, 2023

• /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 22,002 Sq Ft
    • $69,293 per Acre

    TBD W Graneros Rd, Colorado City, CO 81004

    Well located 1/2 acre Industrial lot for sale in Colorado City CO. Located right off Interstate 25 and W. Graneros Road in Colorado City, CO. This 1/2 acre lot offers great access and is perfect for a self storage user, industrial equipment suppliers or industrial manufacturing and professional service industry.

    Brett Bennett Ajax Real Estate LLC

    TBD W Graneros Rd, Colorado City, CO 81004
    • /44

      Est $565,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      8095 Elna Dr, Rye, CO 81069

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      8095 Elna Dr, Rye, CO 81069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • May 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ann Bennett Keller Williams Performance Realty

  • /3

    $2,999

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $10,711 per Acre

    TBD No Site Address, Colorado City, CO 81019

    .28 acre lot, Mountain views, approx 10 minute drive to Holly Dot golf course Colo city.

    Bucky McCullar Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    TBD No Site Address, Colorado City, CO 81019

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home