138

Recently Sold Colorado City, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $445,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10450 Hayes Ln, Rye, CO 81069

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,496

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Katie Fox Rocky Mountain Realty

    10450 Hayes Ln, Rye, CO 81069
  • /13

    $11,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    TBD Greenhorn Rd, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $7,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JILL LACA Keller Williams Performance Realty

    TBD Greenhorn Rd, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /49

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5293 W Graneros Rd W, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,647

    Last Listing Agent Delma Liz Alvarez, Liz and Co Realty

    5293 W Graneros Rd W, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /6

    $8,450

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4857 St Vrain Dr, Colorado City, CO 1019

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $25,606 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bratcher Southern Colo RE Brokers

    4857 St Vrain Dr, Colorado City, CO 1019
  • /4

    $999

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    tbd Aaland Dr, Colorado City, CO 81022

    • Land
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • $18,849 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

tbd Aaland Dr, Colorado City, CO 81022
  • /45

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5121 Hicklin Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,667

    Last Listing Agent nic schmidt Keller Williams Partners Realty

    5121 Hicklin Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /2

    $13,200

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    TBD Kaneache Blvd, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Katie Fox Rocky Mountain Realty

    TBD Kaneache Blvd, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /21

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1909 Beverly Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,670

    Last Listing Agent Katie Ely The Cutting Edge

    1909 Beverly Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /7

    $8,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    Lot 94 Mustang Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004

    • Land
    • 9,639 Sq Ft
    • $38,409 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

Lot 94 Mustang Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /20

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2854 Blue Spruce Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,072

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Walker HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    2854 Blue Spruce Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /6

    $9,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    TBD Fort Crockett Ave, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $39,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

TBD Fort Crockett Ave, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /10

    $9,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    TBD Mustang Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • Land
    • 9,757 Sq Ft
    • $40,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

TBD Mustang Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /3

    $9,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    TBD N Vigil Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $64,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

TBD N Vigil Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /7

    $10,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    TBD Birch Dr, Rye, CO 81069

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $37,037 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nik Curtis RE/MAX Associates

    TBD Birch Dr, Rye, CO 81069
  • /42

    $257,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3143 Lunar Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,214

    Last Listing Agent Megan Whitaker Code of the West Real Estate LLC

    3143 Lunar Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /39

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5097 Left Hand Ln, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,557

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Wade Keller Williams Partners Realty

    5097 Left Hand Ln, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /3

    $10,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    TBD Griswell Ct, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • Land
    • 17,685 Sq Ft
    • $24,631 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Pasternak Keller Williams Performance Realty

    TBD Griswell Ct, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /2

    $8,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    TBD Hicklin Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • Land
    • 6,316 Sq Ft
    • $58,621 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

TBD Hicklin Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /10

    $7,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Lot 1413 Sandy Creek Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $13,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

Lot 1413 Sandy Creek Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /69

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8068 Elna Dr, Rye, CO 81069

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,761

    Last Listing Agent Team House Hunter Sorella Real Estate

    8068 Elna Dr, Rye, CO 81069
  • /44

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5910 Olympus Ln, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,901

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bratcher Southern Colorado Real Estate Brokers

    5910 Olympus Ln, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /50

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8081 Granger Dr, Rye, CO 81069

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,435

    Last Listing Agent Josiah Whitten Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    8081 Granger Dr, Rye, CO 81069
  • /8

    $6,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    TBD Tin Cup Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $7,738 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

TBD Tin Cup Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /9

    $4,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    TBD Trinchera Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • Land
    • 6,359 Sq Ft
    • $27,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Adamson Southern Colo RE Brokers

    TBD Trinchera Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /2

    $2,200

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 289 Tillamook Ct, Colorado City, CO 81004

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $7,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

Lot 289 Tillamook Ct, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /21

    $2,400

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    Lot 1364 Huerfano Way, Colorado City, CO 81004

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharanne Rothenbucher Keller Williams Performance Realty

    Lot 1364 Huerfano Way, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /10

    $8,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    Lot 676 Barry Ct, Colorado City, CO 81004

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $42,105 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

Lot 676 Barry Ct, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /46

    $333,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5843 Fort Garland St, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,299

    Last Listing Agent Jami Baker-Orr Keller Williams Performance Realty

    5843 Fort Garland St, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /40

    $1,375,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    620 County Road 670, Farista, CO 81089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,263

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Kleve Hayden Outdoors - Windsor

    620 County Road 670, Farista, CO 81089
  • /3

    $14,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    TBD Mustang Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Blaylock RE/MAX Associates

    TBD Mustang Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /9

    $17,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1229 Little Snake Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $16,346 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Whitaker Southern Colo RE Brokers

    1229 Little Snake Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /37

    $635,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1 Bay Meadows, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,361

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Magee RE/MAX Associates

    1 Bay Meadows, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /35

    $137,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2837 Dakata Place, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,185

    Last Listing Agent Jasper Kenney Sierra Grande Investments LLC

    2837 Dakata Place, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /26

    $8,333

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    00 Big Bend, Colorado City, CO 81089

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $4,209 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Adamson Southern Colo RE Brokers

    00 Big Bend, Colorado City, CO 81089
  • /3

    $12,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3180 Palumar Rd, Colorado City, CO 81004

    • Land
    • 9,038 Sq Ft
    • $60,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Roy The Roy Group, Inc

    3180 Palumar Rd, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /7

    $8,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    LOT 491 Jefferson Blvd, Colorado City, CO 81004

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $35,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lacey McCarthy RE/MAX Associates

    LOT 491 Jefferson Blvd, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    TBD Maple Dr, Rye, CO 81069

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $48,387 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Housman RE/MAX Associates

    TBD Maple Dr, Rye, CO 81069
  • /39

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1939 Beverly Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,593

1939 Beverly Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /5

    $5,700

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    TBD Creede Way, Colorado City, CO 81004

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $5,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

TBD Creede Way, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /11

    $21,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    tbd Applewood Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $63,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Adamson Southern Colo RE Brokers

    tbd Applewood Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home