14,233

Colquitt County, GA Homes

Section Image
    • /54

      Est $562,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      3236 Old Albany Rd, Doerun, GA 31744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3236 Old Albany Rd, Doerun, GA 31744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jason Dove Dove Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $43,011 per Acre

    LOT 54 Fox Trot Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Lot #54 in Westwoods Subdivision. Enjoy serene countryside living, while only being 5 miles to downtown Moultrie. Build your dream home between the pines today!

    Tori Fuller Murray Birch & Pine Real Estate

    LOT 54 Fox Trot Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • /50

      Est $539,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Myron Hart Rd, Coolidge, GA 31738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      635 Myron Hart Rd, Coolidge, GA 31738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,000
      • Apr 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kamela Williams Century 21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

  • /31

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    117 Will Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Newly constructed home situated on over 1 acre in the desirable Sweetwater Subdivision. This beautifully crafted residence features a spacious open floor plan with stunning flooring throughout. The inviting living room showcases a wood-beamed ceiling and a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is designed to impress with custom cabinets, stainless

    Norris Bishop Norris Bishop Realty, LLC

    117 Will Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • /32

      Est $216,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      885 Ga Highway 270 E, Doerun, GA 31744

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      885 Ga Highway 270 E, Doerun, GA 31744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thad Paulk Century 21 Smith Branch, LLC.

  • /19

    $30,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft

    610 1st Ave NW, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Investment opportunity. Large Living room and kitchen on one side of the house. The other side of the house features two bedrooms with the bathroom located on the hallway between the bedrooms. Enjoy the spacious back yard. Only minutes from Downtown Moultrie. SOLD As-IS.

    Johnathon Voss eXp Realty, LLC

    610 1st Ave NW, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1364 Funston Doerun Rd, Doerun, GA 31744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1364 Funston Doerun Rd, Doerun, GA 31744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cindy G Martins Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

  • /11

    $234,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    512 Hagin Still Rd, Doerun, GA 31744

    This property is the perfect purchase for the first time home buyer.

    Tim Henry

    512 Hagin Still Rd, Doerun, GA 31744
    • /22

      Est $193,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      634 Zion Grove Church Rd, Meigs, GA 31765

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      634 Zion Grove Church Rd, Meigs, GA 31765

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Steve Barronton KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

  • /5

    $85,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $33,203 per Acre

    Lot22/23 Silverwood Ct, Moultrie, GA 31768

    $85,000. YOU GET BOTH LOTS - GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD! (2 Lots side by side). 2.56 acres in the popular Shadowood Subdivision - Great location to build your dream home. Act now and make an offer on some of the last available lots in Twin Lakes / Shadowood Subdivision. Buy them both for $75,000 - each lot is 1.28 acres. Perfect location at the end of cul-de-sac for privacy. Subdivision private water

    Sonny Gay Birch & Pine Real Estate

    Lot22/23 Silverwood Ct, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • /8

      Est $99,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      2066 Vinson Rd, Meigs, GA 31765

      • Built 1997
      2066 Vinson Rd, Meigs, GA 31765

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Whigham Whigham Realty LLC

  • /6

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 23.22 Acres
    • $6,460 per Acre

    xx Ga Hwy 319 N, Other Georgia, GA 31768

    Discover space and privacy with this 23.22-acre property with a pond, conveniently located between Thomasville and Moultrie Georgia. With approximately 5 acres of buildable land, you’ll have plenty of space in a country setting that is convenient to city access to design your ideal homestead or multiple home sites; the options are yours to create.

    Bobbie James-Borener C21 Avenues Real Estate Partne

    xx Ga Hwy 319 N, Other Georgia, GA 31768
    • /2

      Est $199,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 J O Stewart Rd, Norman Park, GA 31771

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      613 J O Stewart Rd, Norman Park, GA 31771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Below List Price
      • $50/SF
      • Last Sold Price $100,000

      Last Listing Agent Donna Knowles Keller Williams Realty River Cities

  • /21

    $230,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    1111 10th Ave SE, Moultrie, GA 31768

    New Construction | Not Your Typical Build—Crafted with Intention & Style! Welcome to this beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath new construction home where custom details and quality finishes set it apart from the rest. Step into a stunning custom kitchen featuring: - Soft-close cabinets and drawers - Large pantry cabinet for ample storage - Elegant granite countertops with a spacious island and

    Kennedy Morton Lock & Key Realty

    1111 10th Ave SE, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • 269 Kendallwood Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Kendallwood Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      269 Kendallwood Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cory Whitman A Plus Realty Georgia

  • /2

    $48,500

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $45,755 per Acre

    LOT 53 Fox Trot Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Lot #53 in Westwoods Subdivision. Enjoy serene countryside living, while only being 5 miles to downtown Moultrie. Build your dream home between the pines today!

    Tori Fuller Murray Birch & Pine Real Estate

    LOT 53 Fox Trot Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • /27

      Est $392,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Westwoods Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      330 Westwoods Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ehud Arzi KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

  • /6

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 23.22 Acres
    • $6,460 per Acre

    XX Us Highway 319 S Unit 8-11, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Discover space and privacy with this 23.22-acre property with a pond, conveniently located between Thomasville and Moultrie. With approximately 5 acres of buildable land, you'll have plenty of space in a country setting that is convenient to city access to design your ideal homestead or multiple home sites; the options are yours to create.

    Bobbie James-Borener C21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

    XX Us Highway 319 S Unit 8-11, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      61.98 ac Georgia 133, Moultrie, GA

      61.98 ac Georgia 133, Moultrie, GA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,640
      • Jan 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evan Hanna eXp Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $349,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,870 Sq Ft

    515 5th Ave SE, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Strong investment opportunity in the heart of Moultrie, GA! 515 5th Avenue SE is a solid masonry-built quadplex featuring four spacious 2BR/1BA units (950 sq ft each). Units lease at $900/unit and significant upside with market comparables supporting $1,200/unit. Each unit is individually metered and direct billed by utility companies. Tenants enjoy ample off-street parking and a central location

    John Courson COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REAL E

    515 5th Ave SE, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • /30

      Est $377,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Westwoods Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      253 Westwoods Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 06, 2023

• /39

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    439 Seminole Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

    INDIAN LAKE AREA! IMMACULATE HOME. READY TO MOVE IN. LARGE MASTER BEDROOM. LARGE UTILITY/ LAUNDRY ROOM. 2ND BATH HAS JETTED TUB WITH SHOWER. STAINLESS APPLIANCES. BEAUTIFUL STAINED WOODEN COUNTERTOPS IN OVERSIZED KITCHEN. WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE. ON JUST OVER 1/2 ACRE.

    Norris Bishop Norris Bishop Realty, LLC

    439 Seminole Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • /18

      Est $173,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 E College Ave, Doerun, GA 31744

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      411 E College Ave, Doerun, GA 31744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • May 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Helen Whitney Bennett Real Estate Co

  • /6

    $895,000

    • Land
    • 77.5 Acres
    • $11,548 per Acre

    77.50 AC S Veterans Pkwy, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Excellent 77.50-acre development property with 2100' road frontage on Veterans Parkway S (aka U.S. Hwy 319). Moultrie-Colquitt County is a growing and prospering micropolitan community in SW GA with 50,000 population. Veterans Parkway is a 4-lane divided highway and the major North-East-South Perimeter in and around Moultrie, connecting all major spokes into and out of the City. Nearby are the

    Scott Alderman FIRST COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE

    77.50 AC S Veterans Pkwy, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • /10

      Est $79,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Chapman St, Norman Park, GA 31771

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      158 Chapman St, Norman Park, GA 31771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 316% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Sanders Century 21 Smith Branch, LLC.

  • /7

    $175,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    2301 S Main St, Moultrie, GA 31768

    This brick home is conveniently located at the corner of South Main Street and Nandina Drive. It has 3 or 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, living/dining/kitchen combination, enclosed garage, fenced back yard, and storage building. This home will sell fast so don't miss this opportunity. Call to see this home today.

    John Slocumb The Slocumb Company

    2301 S Main St, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • /11

      Est $220,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Vinson Rd, Meigs, GA 31765

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2204 Vinson Rd, Meigs, GA 31765

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Love C21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

  • /16

    $459,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    387 Tanglewood Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

    This 3 BR/2.5 Bath home has amazing curb appeal that only gets better when you go inside...A few minor touches can make this your own personal retreat...Call today

    Charles Renaud Realty Mart Inc.

    387 Tanglewood Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1658 Old Doerun Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1658 Old Doerun Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,050
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ladonna Hancock C21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

  • /33

    $187,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    908 West Blvd, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Step into this beautifully updated home offering 1,692 sq ft of comfortable living space with a fresh, modern feel throughout. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home has been thoughtfully refreshed with new luxury vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, and a fully remodeled bathroom with clean, updated finishes. The kitchen features a bright, functional layout with white cabinetry and stainless steel

    Danny Rojas Perez Lock & Key Realty

    908 West Blvd, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • /15

      Est $390,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 1st Ave NE, Moultrie, GA 31768

      • Studio
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1315 1st Ave NE, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jan 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Paula Barrett KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

  • /2

    $70,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft

    408 N Broad St, Doerun, GA 31744

    Charming property located in the heart of Doerun! This well-positioned home at 408 N Broad Street offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. Situated on a spacious lot, this property provides a blend of small-town charm and convenience. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a functional layout, and plenty of potential to make it your own. Enjoy a quiet neighborhood

    Ginny Henry Lock & Key Realty

    408 N Broad St, Doerun, GA 31744
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Lindale Ave, Moultrie, GA 31788

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      104 Lindale Ave, Moultrie, GA 31788

      Last Sold Summary

      • $45/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 26, 2022

• /41

    $2,195,000

    • 23,916 Sq Ft

    700 1st St SW Unit 22, Moultrie, GA 31768

    22-unit turnkey multifamily investment opportunity in Moultrie with 100% occupancy and strong cash flow. Six buildings across three contiguous parcels totaling approximately 23,916 SF. Unit mix includes fourteen 2BR/1BA units, four 3BR/2BA units, three 1BR/1BA units, and one studio unit, providing diversification across multiple tenant demographics and maximizing leasing demand. Current rents

    John Courson COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REAL E

    700 1st St SW Unit 22, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Revills Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768

      00 Revills Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Janna Crane First Thomasville Realty

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $43,011 per Acre

    LOT 55 Fox Trot Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Lot #55 in Westwoods Subdivision. Enjoy serene countryside living, while only being 5 miles to downtown Moultrie. Build your dream home between the pines today!

    Tori Fuller Murray Birch & Pine Real Estate

    LOT 55 Fox Trot Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2229 Zion Grove Church Rd, Coolidge, GA 31738

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      2229 Zion Grove Church Rd, Coolidge, GA 31738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sonja Clark The Wright Group

  • /34

    $189,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    292 Robin Ln, Moultrie, GA 31788

    Back on the market at no fault of the seller. Almost-new 2025 Live Oak manufactured home offering 1,352 sq. ft. of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located on a quiet cul-de-sac that provides privacy while remaining convenient to town. The home features an open layout with a spacious living area that flows into the kitchen and dining space. Flooring and finishes are modern, giving

    Danny Rojas Perez Lock & Key Realty

    292 Robin Ln, Moultrie, GA 31788
    • /8

      Est $121,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      4207 Sumner Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768

      4207 Sumner Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Below List Price
      • $559/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,580
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Williamson Advantage Realty Partners LLC

  • /2

    $54,500

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $53,960 per Acre

    LOT 64 Georgia 37, Moultrie, GA 31768

    Lot #64 in Westwoods Subdivision. Enjoy serene countryside living, while only being 5 miles to downtown Moultrie. Build your dream home between the pines today!

    Tori Fuller Murray Birch & Pine Real Estate

    LOT 64 Georgia 37, Moultrie, GA 31768

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home