10,644

Columbia City, IN Homes

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $251,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      3485 E Sherman St, Columbia City, IN 46725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3485 E Sherman St, Columbia City, IN 46725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Ferrell Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /29

    $579,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    6030 N Spear Rd, Columbia City, IN 46725

    **OPEN HOUSE - SUNDAY, MAY 17TH - 1 TO 3PM** Welcome to your private slice of country living with all the extras! Situated on 2.8 acres, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers space, function, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Inside, you’ll love the finished walkout basement complete with a spacious rec room, wet bar, and a versatile bonus room—perfect for a guest suite, home office,

    Kerri Cook Patton Hall Real Estate

    6030 N Spear Rd, Columbia City, IN 46725
  • /13

    $117,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3485 W Shoreline Dr, Columbia City, IN 46725

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,972

    Last Listing Agent Chad Metzger Metzger Property Services, LLC

    3485 W Shoreline Dr, Columbia City, IN 46725
    • /36

      Est $689,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      5972 W 600 S-57, Columbia City, IN 46725

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5972 W 600 S-57, Columbia City, IN 46725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Will Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

  • /36

    $519,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft

    5975 S Woodstrail Dr-57, Columbia City, IN 46725

    RARE CROOKED LAKE GEM! Picture yourself waking up to breathtaking views with 100 feet of pristine lakefront on the coveted Crooked Lake. With 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, PLUS a two story 2400+ sq ft garage, AND a lower level studio apartment! This stunning 3,100+ sq ft sanctuary isn't just a home - it's a complete lifestyle destination that perfectly blends luxury, peace-filled living with

    Lauren South Keller Williams Realty Group

    5975 S Woodstrail Dr-57, Columbia City, IN 46725
  • /36

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3369 E 500 N, Columbia City, IN 46725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,110

    Last Listing Agent Tami Plew Minear Real Estate

    3369 E 500 N, Columbia City, IN 46725
    • /36

      Est $296,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      835 N Newport Run, Columbia City, IN 46725

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      835 N Newport Run, Columbia City, IN 46725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren South Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /16

    $154,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    2160 E 800 S, Columbia City, IN 46725

    Back on market no fault of Seller! Enjoy peaceful country living with this inviting 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in the Columbia City School District! Sitting on a quiet rural lot with a fenced backyard and a 2-car detached garage, this property offers the best of both worlds — rural benefits without the cost! Inside, you’ll find a spacious two-story layout with one bedroom on the main level and two

    Atalie Honaker The LT Group Real Estate

    2160 E 800 S, Columbia City, IN 46725
  • /20

    $199,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4282 N 50 W Unit 2, Columbia City, IN 46725

    • Land
    • 9.6 Acres
    • $20,823 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,740

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Sheckler Keller Williams Realty Group

    4282 N 50 W Unit 2, Columbia City, IN 46725
    • /36

      Est $368,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      1135 W Fawn Ct, Columbia City, IN 46725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1135 W Fawn Ct, Columbia City, IN 46725

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,900
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Fahl Orizon Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $225,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 20.19 Acres
    • $11,144 per Acre

    TBD E Cider Mill Rd, Columbia City, IN 46725

    20 acre wooded property with existing barn in beautiful rural Columbia City. Property is great for hunting & has a potential build site.

    Isabella Reed Keller Williams Realty Group

    TBD E Cider Mill Rd, Columbia City, IN 46725
  • /36

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    531 Valley River Dr, Columbia City, IN 46725

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,097

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Langeloh Orizon Real Estate, Inc.

    531 Valley River Dr, Columbia City, IN 46725
    • /36

      Est $292,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 W Tidewater Trail, Columbia City, IN 46725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      145 W Tidewater Trail, Columbia City, IN 46725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Del Priore CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $49,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $226,818 per Acre

    1455 Bluestone Trail, Columbia City, IN 46725

    Lot for sale in Columbia City's newest subdivision. Great location close to Morsches Park, the YMCA, Parkview hospital, Blue River Trail, shopping and US 30.

    Brooks Langeloh Orizon Real Estate, Inc.

    1455 Bluestone Trail, Columbia City, IN 46725
  • /28

    $243,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    508 W Columbia Pkwy, Columbia City, IN 46725

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,495

    Last Listing Agent Nikki King King Realty, LLC

    508 W Columbia Pkwy, Columbia City, IN 46725
    • /33

      Est $305,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      1339 S Sherman St, Columbia City, IN 46725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1339 S Sherman St, Columbia City, IN 46725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Aug 01, 2024

• /35

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    1287 E Greenbriar Dr, Columbia City, IN 46725

    On a wooded lot in Blue River Estates in the Columbia City area, this 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home on almost 2/3 of an acre might be that perfect setting with the space you need! With multiple living areas, an enclosed porch, and lots of space for storage, this house could be the perfect fit for you. Columbia City is a thriving small city of around 10,000 people, situated off US 30 about a half

    Caleb Roark Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    1287 E Greenbriar Dr, Columbia City, IN 46725
  • /36

    $159,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1330 N 400 W, Columbia City, IN 46725

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,758

    Last Listing Agent Adam Ertel Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    1330 N 400 W, Columbia City, IN 46725
    • /35

      Est $321,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      2403 W Bittersweet Trail, Columbia City, IN 46725

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2403 W Bittersweet Trail, Columbia City, IN 46725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessy Sims Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /18

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    4183 E 400 S, Columbia City, IN 46725

    230± Acres of Quality Cropland with Potential Building Sites is going to Auction, Tuesday, April 14th • 6:30 pm. This is Tract 5 and features a 2-Story Country Homestead with 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths, & Outbuildings all situated on 2+/- Acres. Home is tenant-occupied, continue as a rental or turn this property into your country retreat. Bid on this tract individually, in combination, or bid on the

    Chad Metzger Metzger Property Services, LLC

    4183 E 400 S, Columbia City, IN 46725
  • /35

    $272,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2876 E Hickory Ln, Columbia City, IN 46725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,138

2876 E Hickory Ln, Columbia City, IN 46725
    • /34

      Est $320,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Deer Path, Columbia City, IN 46725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      412 Deer Path, Columbia City, IN 46725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Oct 31, 2023

• /22

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • Land
    • 47 Acres

    ** E 300 S, Columbia City, IN 46725

    230± Acres of Quality Cropland with Potential Building Sites is going to Auction, Tuesday, April 14th • 6:30 pm. This is Tract 2 and features 47+/- Acres of Quality Cropland with a Soil Index of 134.2. Bid on this tract individually, in combination, or bid on the entirety!

    Chad Metzger Metzger Property Services, LLC

    ** E 300 S, Columbia City, IN 46725
  • /35

    $187,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    206 S Walnut St, Columbia City, IN 46725

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,837

    Last Listing Agent Greg Adams CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    206 S Walnut St, Columbia City, IN 46725
    • /33

      Est $301,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      872 Deer Path, Columbia City, IN 46725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      872 Deer Path, Columbia City, IN 46725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 28, 2024

• /31

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    310 N Chauncey St, Columbia City, IN 46725

    Welcome to Columbia City’s historic North Chauncey Street, where charm meets modern comfort. This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-story home offers a rare chance to live on one of the city’s beloved brick streets. Step inside to find an open main floor with a spacious living room, dining area, and updated kitchen perfect for gathering. The main-level bedroom and full bath add convenience,

    Tyler Cunningham eXp Realty, LLC

    310 N Chauncey St, Columbia City, IN 46725
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2051 E Wilcken Rd, Columbia City, IN 46725

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,460

    Last Listing Agent Richard Rutledge Trueblood Real Estate, LLC.

    2051 E Wilcken Rd, Columbia City, IN 46725
    • /24

      Est $195,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 W Market St, Columbia City, IN 46725

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      617 W Market St, Columbia City, IN 46725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Peterson Brian Peterson Real Estate

  • /4

    $311,882

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    1184 S Sherman St, Columbia City, IN 46725

    Home has accepted 72-Hour First Right Contingency. New home currently under construction in desirable Lincoln Pointe. This Charleston II floorplan built by Ideal Builders has great curb appeal and an open concept yet functional interior layout. Upon entering the home under the covered front porch you'll be greeted by an open concept great room with chamfer ceiling, dining area, and kitchen with

    Danielle Genth Minear Real Estate

    1184 S Sherman St, Columbia City, IN 46725
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4592 N 50 W Road Aly, Columbia City, IN 46725

    • Land
    • 9.83 Acres
    • $17,803 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Cooke Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    4592 N 50 W Road Aly, Columbia City, IN 46725
    • /22

      Est $237,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 W Ellsworth St, Columbia City, IN 46725

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      605 W Ellsworth St, Columbia City, IN 46725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Finley F.C. Tucker Fort Wayne

  • /9

    $45,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $124,054 per Acre

    362 W Orchid Ct, Columbia City, IN 46725

    Welcome to the desirable Oakdale Ridge subdivision in Columbia City—an ideal location to bring your dream home to life. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac street, this spacious lot offers beautiful views of the surrounding countryside, creating a peaceful setting you'll love coming home to. Enjoy the perfect blend of neighborhood charm and everyday convenience, with community sidewalks for leisurely

    Brad Minear Minear Real Estate

    362 W Orchid Ct, Columbia City, IN 46725
  • /34

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4395 E Lincolnway, Columbia City, IN 46725

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,858

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sherer ERA Crossroads

    4395 E Lincolnway, Columbia City, IN 46725
    • /31

      Est $295,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      4257 E 500 S, Columbia City, IN 46725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      4257 E 500 S, Columbia City, IN 46725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Oleg Brown One Real Estate, LLC

  • /36

    $149,500

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    410 E Chicago St, Columbia City, IN 46725

    Beautiful 4 bed room house on quit street in Columbia city only 20 minutes from fort Wayne. New Gas Furness 2026, new water heater 2026, new carpet, Metal roof, this house has plenty room to grow. The yard is perfect for outdoor enthusiasts or creative landscaping ideas

    Farrah Negahban Adamonis Realty, Inc.

    410 E Chicago St, Columbia City, IN 46725
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    212 N Westchester Dr, Columbia City, IN 46725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,572

    Last Listing Agent Justin Smallwood Indiana Flat Fee Realty

    212 N Westchester Dr, Columbia City, IN 46725
    • /34

      Est $1,326,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      5260 E 800 S, Columbia City, IN 46725

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5260 E 800 S, Columbia City, IN 46725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joelle Ruefer Encore Sotheby's International Realty

  • /16

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $219,600 per Acre

    2317 E Whispering Trail, Columbia City, IN 46725

    Build-ready lot with site prep complete and pad ready for construction. Located in a beautiful, well-established golf course community known for its mature homes, scenic surroundings, and peaceful neighborhood setting. This lot offers a rare opportunity to build your custom home in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods. Buyer also has the unique option to participate in the community’s

    Andrew Kershner Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    2317 E Whispering Trail, Columbia City, IN 46725
  • /32

    $252,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3938 W Lakeshore Dr-57, Columbia City, IN 46725

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,961

    Last Listing Agent Mona Steury Cedar Creek Realty P.C.

    3938 W Lakeshore Dr-57, Columbia City, IN 46725
    • /36

      Est $344,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      888 E Deer Path, Columbia City, IN 46725

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      888 E Deer Path, Columbia City, IN 46725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Owen CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home