40,418

Columbia County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $651,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    180 Hilltop Rd, Germantown, NY 12526

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,347

    Last Listing Agent Megan Morse Romeo Team Realty

    180 Hilltop Rd, Germantown, NY 12526
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Old Gale Hill Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

      2 Old Gale Hill Rd, East Chatham, NY 12060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 306 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,050
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lull Past Member

  • /48

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft

    352 Columbia St, Hudson, NY 12534

    Welcome to Madam Mae House, a four-story contemporary townhome in the heart of walkable downtown Hudson, rebuilt from the ground up in 2019 by Conklin Architecture and Furnari Construction as the city's first modern four-story residence. Finished with the precision and material quality of a high-end custom build, every mechanical system is new, with a fully integrated central heat and air system

    Shaina Marron Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    352 Columbia St, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /29

    $765,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    210 N Mountain Rd, Copake Falls, NY 12517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,583

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Lebrecht Copake Lake Realty Corp.

    210 N Mountain Rd, Copake Falls, NY 12517
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 - 212 Mill, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      208 - 212 Mill, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $427/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Newman Beach & Bartolo Realtors

  • /45

    $695,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft

    3124 County Route 9, East Chatham, NY 12060

    Modern Country Home on Nearly 14 Acres A refined country haven offering privacy in an exceptional location between the Berkshires and Hudson--perfectly positioned for enjoyment of everything in between. This modern farmhouse blends volume, light, and quiet luxury. The cathedral-ceiling living room opens to a beautifully appointed kitchen and breakfast area, creating an effortless flow for daily

    Natalia de Amorim Preferred Country Properties

    3124 County Route 9, East Chatham, NY 12060
  • /38

    $535,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    214 Fog Hill Rd, Austerlitz, NY 12017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,039

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Levine Patricia A. Hinkein Realty

    214 Fog Hill Rd, Austerlitz, NY 12017
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Academy Hill Dr, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      23 Academy Hill Dr, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $673,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Trantanella Past Member

  • /8

    $849,000

    • Land
    • 18.58 Acres
    • $45,694 per Acre

    0 County Route 6, Germantown, NY 12526

    Welcome to an extraordinary nearly 19-acre Catskills view retreat with unmatched privacy, convenience, and future potential. With two separate access points, one from County Route 6 and another from the secluded, quiet Cedar Hill Drive, this expansive property offers flexibility for building, design, and future subdivision.Perched high with sweeping, unobstructed views that stretch for miles

    Brock Anderson Four Seasons Sotheby's Int.

    0 County Route 6, Germantown, NY 12526
  • /20

    $302,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10 County Route 9, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Matthews Rouse + Co Real Estate

    10 County Route 9, Hudson, NY 12534
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 - 311 Union St, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      309 - 311 Union St, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Savannah Delaney Weichert Realtors Fontaine

  • /87

    $529,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    349 Gahbauer Rd Unit 45, Hudson, NY 12534

    A Beautiful 3 to 4 Bedroom Home with a 2 Story Guest House on 2.38 Acres with a Pond! The home features a bright and cozy living room that walks out to the patio, an eat-in kitchen with an island, a family room or a 4th bedroom, a laundry room, and a utility room. The guest house features a a living room and a kitchen on the 1st floor and a bedroom and a bath on the 2nd floor. The guest house has

    Ted Banta RVW Select Properties

    349 Gahbauer Rd Unit 45, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    81 Nelson Ave, Ghent, NY 12075

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,762

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Heintz Beach & Bartolo Realtors

    81 Nelson Ave, Ghent, NY 12075
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 - stop 26 Justice Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      39 - stop 26 Justice Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Winters Davala Real Estate, LLC

  • /12

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    1129 Lakeview Rd, Taconic Shores, NY 12516

    Affordable building lots are challenging to find these days. If you are searching for an affordable land parcel for your next home this listing could be just what you are looking for. This newly listed parcel is located within Taconic Shores, in the town of Copake. Taconic Shores is a private lake community surrounding Robinson Pond, a 90+ acre body of water with the Roeliff Jansen Kill running

    John Avenia Columbia County RE Specialist

    1129 Lakeview Rd, Taconic Shores, NY 12516
  • /82

    $2,800,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    150 Harrington Dr, Austerlitz, NY 12017

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,814,361

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lanuto Coldwell Banker Village Green

    150 Harrington Dr, Austerlitz, NY 12017
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 - A Fog Hill Rd, Austerlitz, NY 12017

      0 - A Fog Hill Rd, Austerlitz, NY 12017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Stoltmann Past Member

  • /7

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 12.4 Acres
    • $18,145 per Acre

    0 Carson Rd, Ancram, NY 12502

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home on this beautiful 12+ acre wooded parcel ideally located just off Route 22 at the Dutchess and Columbia County border. Nestled on a gentle hillside, this property offers privacy, natural beauty, and the potential for views toward the Taconic mountain range.Enjoy the best of both worlds—peaceful country living with convenient access to modern

    Theresa Westlake Copake Lake Realty Corp.

    0 Carson Rd, Ancram, NY 12502
  • /72

    $1,275,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1185 County Route 22, Ghent, NY 12075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,267,499

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Tassinari Gabel Real Estate

    1185 County Route 22, Ghent, NY 12075
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 U S Highway 9, Hudson, NY 12534

      110 U S Highway 9, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Birch Barns & Farms Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $149,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $82,778 per Acre

    0 South Rd, Germantown, NY 12526

    This pretty 1.8-acre lot is the perfect tranquil place to build the home you always dreamed of. Lightly wooded with lovely visas of open farmland and located off a quiet country road this parcel lends itself to many different styles of homes whether it be a Midcentury Modern, a rustic Log Home, Contemporary or a simple Modular. It's your choice. Come listen to the birds and plan your escape to

    Catherine Mondello Mondello Upstate Properties

    0 South Rd, Germantown, NY 12526
  • /23

    $340,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    270 Maple Ln, Valatie, NY 12184

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,552

    Last Listing Agent Karen Van Buren Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    270 Maple Ln, Valatie, NY 12184
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 - No# Justice Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529

      0 - No# Justice Rd, Hillsdale, NY 12529

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Avenia Columbia County RE Specialist

  • /14

    $150,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    10021 New York 22, Hillsdale, NY 12529

    Step back in time and imagine the possibilities with this charming 1800s farmhouse, situated on a picturesque 1-acre lot complete with a pond and stream. Nestled in a desirable area, this property offers a rare opportunity to restore and customize a true piece of history. The home features solid construction and ''great bones,'' providing a strong foundation for a full renovation. A spacious

    Paul Crayton Coldwell Banker Advisor Realty

    10021 New York 22, Hillsdale, NY 12529
  • /31

    $310,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    25 Elm St, Niverville, NY 12130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,424

    Last Listing Agent Beth DeMatteo Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    25 Elm St, Niverville, NY 12130
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Route 7 Unit 144952, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      0 County Route 7 Unit 144952, Pine Plains, NY 12567

      Last Sold Summary

      • 659 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $809,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Simmons Compass Greater NY, LLC d/b/a

  • /38

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    10 Cortland Dr, Kinderhook, NY 12106

    Quiet Cul-de-Sac Living Near Downtown Kinderhook with Rail Trail Access & Room to Grow Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac just minutes from the charm of downtown Kinderhook, this well-built brick home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Ideally situated adjacent to the rail trail, you'll enjoy easy access to scenic walks, bike rides, and the beauty of the

    Dennis Wheeler, CBR, AHWD,SRES Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    10 Cortland Dr, Kinderhook, NY 12106
  • /49

    $545,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1301 County Route 7, Ancram, NY 12502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,552

    Last Listing Agent Anthony D'Argenzio Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1301 County Route 7, Ancram, NY 12502
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 - Approx # Farm Rd, Copake, NY 12516

      97 - Approx # Farm Rd, Copake, NY 12516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Bower Avenia Columbia County RE Specialist

  • /14

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    110 Hudson Ave, Chatham, NY 12037

    Nearly 2,200 sqft Chatham Village home a short distance to all conveniences, incl shopping, Crandall and MacHaydn theaters, Chatham schools and restaurants/pubs/cafes. 8 miles to Hawthorne Valley Farm/School. 3 family / 3BED / 3BATH home. Front 1st flr studio leased 985dollars/mth thru 12/14/26 - stairs and ramp entry. Rear 1st flr apt leased 1560dollars/mth thru 9/30/26. 2nd flr apt leased

    Natalia de Amorim Preferred Country Properties

    110 Hudson Ave, Chatham, NY 12037
  • 517-519 Washington St, Hudson, NY 12534

    $787,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    517-519 Washington St, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,883

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Lampman Peggy Lampman

    517-519 Washington St, Hudson, NY 12534
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Stonegate Off Birch Hil Rd, Copake, NY 12521

      1 Stonegate Off Birch Hil Rd, Copake, NY 12521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria DiSalvo Coldwell Banker Prime

  • /34

    $2,600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,247 Sq Ft

    3778 New York 82, Ancramdale, NY 12503

    Set up a hillside on over 76 acres, this architectural gem looks over a magnificent valley nestled in gentle rolling hills, meadows and woodlands with views to distant mountains. It's a private artist's retreat and gardener's dream and on the market for the first time in over 35 years. The overall design was conceived by the owner/architect Sam Brody, and features a 4,250 SF main home connected

    Simone Consor Corcoran Country Living

    3778 New York 82, Ancramdale, NY 12503
  • /43

    $314,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1412 County Route 28, Valatie, NY 12184

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,432

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Martino Clancy Real Estate

    1412 County Route 28, Valatie, NY 12184
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Old Ln, Hudson, NY 12534

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      9 Old Ln, Hudson, NY 12534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $385/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Bennett William Pitt Sothebys Intn'l

  • /41

    $1,895,000

    • 6 Baths
    • 9,064 Sq Ft

    78-90 Green St, Hudson, NY 12534

    Fabulous 9,300 sf of flexible mixed-use space with ample parking and 158 feet of prime frontage in the heart of bustling Hudson. This income-generating complex is centered around a modern 5,000 sf warehouse/studio unique to Hudson, along with 6 office suites, a gallery and a popular new restaurant. Moreover, the property enjoys mixed-use zoning, giving full flexibility for additional commercial

    Peter Darrell Tri Hudson Realty, LLC

    78-90 Green St, Hudson, NY 12534
  • /41

    $476,562 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    135 Millbrook Rd, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,935

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Robinson Red Apple Realty

    135 Millbrook Rd, Hudson, NY 12534
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      667 - 667 White Mills, Valatie, NY 12184

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      667 - 667 White Mills, Valatie, NY 12184

      Last Sold Summary

      • $37/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Halstead Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /26

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    30 Rose St, Niverville, NY 12130

    Opportunity awaits on beautiful Kinderhook Lake! This 900 sq ft home offers stunning water views and sits on a spacious yard, making it the perfect blank canvas to create your dream lakeside retreat. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, your year round home, or a great investment property, the potential here is unlimited. Property is being sold as-is and will require renovation; cash or

    Margaret Guerra Trevett Group LLC

    30 Rose St, Niverville, NY 12130
  • /20

    $325,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    84 Harry Howard Ave, Hudson, NY 12534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Spano Past Member

    84 Harry Howard Ave, Hudson, NY 12534

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home