115

Homes for Sale in 39429

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $26,572

    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $5,200 per Acre

    Lot 4 Sinclair Rd, Columbia, MS 39429

    TAX INFO IS NOT CORRECT. This tract is part of a larger tract. 5.11+/- Acres - Bunkerhill Community A rare opportunity to own just over five beautiful acres in the highly sought‑after Bunkerhill community. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience, making it an ideal setting for your future homesite. With no restrictions, you have the freedom to build, place

    Emily Griner River Ridge Properties, LLC

    Lot 4 Sinclair Rd, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /4

    $25,792

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $5,607 per Acre

    Lot 5 Sinclair Rd, Columbia, MS 39429

    TAX INFO IS NOT CORRECT. THIS TRACT IS PART OF A LARGER PARCEL.4.6+/- Acres - Bunkerhill Community A rare opportunity to own just over four and a half beautiful acres in the highly sought‑after Bunkerhill community. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience, making it an ideal setting for your future homesite. With no restrictions, you have the freedom to

    Emily Griner River Ridge Properties, LLC

    Lot 5 Sinclair Rd, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /6

    $101,760

    • Land
    • 21.2 Acres
    • $4,800 per Acre

    Lot 6 Ebenezer Rd, Columbia, MS 39429

    TAX INFO IS NOT CORRECT DUE TO ACREAGE BEING PART OF A LARGER PARCEL. 21.2+/- Acres - Bunkerhill Community A rare opportunity to own over twenty‑one beautiful acres in the highly sought‑after Bunkerhill community. This expansive property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience, making it an ideal setting for your future homesite. With no restrictions, you have the

    Emily Griner River Ridge Properties, LLC

    Lot 6 Ebenezer Rd, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /15

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 7.87 Acres
    • $5,083 per Acre

    0 Corner Firetower & County Line Rd Unit 145180, Columbia, MS 39429

    Corner Firetower and County Line Roads, this is the perfect place for your new home. Water and electricity are already on site. Concrete slab where the house once stood can be utilized. Land is mostly cleared with perimeter trees and a small stream.

    Robert Kemp Patricia Cooper Real Estate

  • /8

    $35,000

    • Land

    00 Williams Cutoff, Sumrall, MS 39482

    Enjoy the beauty of country living on this spacious tract of land. Surrounded by nature and offering plenty of room to spread out, this property is ideal for building, recreational use, or simply escaping the hustle and bustle. A great opportunity to create your own private retreat.

    Adell Osgood AM Equity Realty

    00 Williams Cutoff, Sumrall, MS 39482
  • /60

    $269,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft

    1501 Ridgewood Dr, Columbia, MS 39429

    Supra Box & door code. Use showing time. Vacant

    Richard Lokey Richard Lokey

    1501 Ridgewood Dr, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /50

    $199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    1606 Church St, Columbia, MS 39429

    Welcome to this spacious 2,256 sq. ft. brick home perfectly located in the highly desired Columbia School District and just minutes from everything Columbia has to offer! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of room for the whole family. Step inside to find both a living room and a den, giving you flexible spaces for entertaining,

    Agent Photo

    Jordan Bullock

    River Ridge Properties, LLC

    (601) 803-8852

    1606 Church St, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /86

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    37 Good Hope Rd, Columbia, MS 39429

    MOTIVATED PRICE REDUCTION* SELLER INCENTIVE* Seller to pay up to $10,000 in Closing Costs With this attractive price reduction, this home and the the rolling pastures surround it, won't last long! Nestled in a quiet rural setting, just ten minutes from town, This spacious and charming brick country home sits proudly on nearly four acres, offering the perfect blend of peaceful seclusion and modern

    Agent Photo

    Haleigh Reid

    Posey Land Company LLC DBA MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES

    (601) 654-7558

    37 Good Hope Rd, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /11

    $18,600

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $6,200 per Acre

    Lot 2 Sinclair Rd, Columbia, MS 39429

    3+/- Acres in the Bunker Hill Community - Marion County, MSDiscover the perfect blend of convenience and opportunity with this 3 acres +/- located in the desirable Bunker Hill community of Marion County. The property is mostly cleared and ready for development, offering plenty of flexibility for your vision.It has power and fiber-optic internet already on site. Whether you're looking to build a

    Emily Griner River Ridge Properties, LLC

    Lot 2 Sinclair Rd, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /12

    $48,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    903 Alberta Ave, Columbia, MS 39429

    Charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home in the highly desired Columbia School District!! Just minutes away from the High school, this fixer upper won't last long.Featuring all-new electrical and plenty of building materials already on-site, this is a perfect project for investors or buyers looking to customize a home. Bring your vision and make this home shine!

    Jonathan Kingston Luxury Southern Realty

    903 Alberta Ave, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /2

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    609 Sumrall Rd, Columbia, MS 39429

    Check out this beautiful lot in the historical district of Columbia that is adaptable for so many uses!

    Beverly Mikell Patricia Cooper Real Estate

    609 Sumrall Rd, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /29

    $286,700

    • Land
    • 61 Acres
    • $4,700 per Acre

    821 Columbia Purvis Rd, Columbia, MS 39429

    This 61±-acre tract on Columbia Purvis Road offers an ideal blend of open pasture and wooded habitat—perfect for a private estate, small farm, or multi-home development. With approximately 25± acres of pasture ready for livestock, hay production, or immediate construction, the remaining acreage transitions into mixed pine and hardwoods that provide natural privacy, wildlife cover, and strong deer

    David Belden Tom Smith Land & Homes

    821 Columbia Purvis Rd, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /60

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft

    86 Haddox Rd, Columbia, MS 39429

    Welcome to your private retreat in Columbia, MS. Situated on approximately 3 acres, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment. Step inside to an inviting living room featuring a wood-burning fireplace and custom built-ins, open to a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and

    Kristi Shorts Real Broker

    86 Haddox Rd, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /6

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,950 per Acre

    Lot 6 Mississippi 44, Columbia, MS 39429

    10+/- acres located in the Columbia School District, in the quiet Goss community. This property offers a great place to build your dream home or place a mobile home. Enjoy peaceful country living while still being just a short drive to town.

    Emily Griner River Ridge Properties, LLC

    Lot 6 Mississippi 44, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /6

    $119,500

    • Land
    • 34.5 Acres
    • $3,464 per Acre

    Lot 8 Mississippi 44, Columbia, MS 39429

    This 34.5+/- acre tract would be great for a camp or home site with plenty of room to hunt too. A drive way and home pad was added to the property. It is located in Columbia School District with no restrictions.

    Emily Griner River Ridge Properties, LLC

    Lot 8 Mississippi 44, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /6

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,950 per Acre

    lot 5 Mississippi 44, Columbia, MS 39429

    3+/- acres located in the Columbia School District, in the quiet Goss community. This property offers a great place to build your dream home or place a mobile home. Enjoy peaceful country living while still being just a short drive to town.

    Emily Griner River Ridge Properties, LLC

    lot 5 Mississippi 44, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /6

    $119,500

    • Land
    • 34.83 Acres
    • $3,431 per Acre

    Lot 7 Mississippi 44, Columbia, MS 39429

    This tract would make a great recreational tract. There is a small stream that runs through to keep the wildlife on the property. It is located in Columbia School District with no restrictions. Tax information may not be correct due to tract being part of a larger parcel.

    Emily Griner River Ridge Properties, LLC

    Lot 7 Mississippi 44, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /6

    $38,500

    • Land
    • 6.22 Acres
    • $6,190 per Acre

    Lot 4 Mississippi 44, Columbia, MS 39429

    6.22+/- acres located in the Columbia School District, in the quiet Goss community. This property offers a great place to build your dream home or place a mobile home. Enjoy peaceful country living while still being just a short drive to town.

    Emily Griner River Ridge Properties, LLC

    Lot 4 Mississippi 44, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /6

    $31,500

    • Land
    • 4.89 Acres
    • $6,442 per Acre

    Lot 3 Mississippi 44, Columbia, MS 39429

    4.89+/- acres located in the Columbia School District, in the quiet Goss community. This property offers a great place to build your dream home or place a mobile home. Enjoy peaceful country living while still being just a short drive to town.

    Emily Griner River Ridge Properties, LLC

    Lot 3 Mississippi 44, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /6

    $26,500

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $6,625 per Acre

    Lot 2 Mississippi 44, Columbia, MS 39429

    4+/- acres located in the Columbia School District, in the quiet Goss community. This property offers a great place to build your dream home or place a mobile home. Enjoy peaceful country living while still being just a short drive to town.

    Emily Griner River Ridge Properties, LLC

    Lot 2 Mississippi 44, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /4

    $21,000

    • Land

    Lot 1 Ms-44, Columbia, MS 39429

    3+/- acres located in the Columbia School District, in the quiet Goss community. This property offers a great place to build your dream home or move in a mobile home. Enjoy peaceful country living while still being close to town.

    Emily Griner River Ridge Properties, LLC

    Lot 1 Ms-44, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /19

    $429,000

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $2,681 per Acre

    0 Grice Rd, Columbia, MS 39429

    Welcome to the Jefferson Davis 160everything a hunter or land investor could ask for! The 160 acre sportsman’s paradise is just outside of Bassfield, roughly 45 minutes northwest of Hattiesburg, Mississippi. Loaded with wildlife and packed with different maturities of timber, the Jefferson Davis County property strikes the perfect balance between recreation and investment.The land

    Steve Martens Smalltown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    0 Grice Rd, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /6

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    000 Breakfield Ln, Columbia, MS 39429

    Discover your own piece of paradise just outside Columbia, Mississippi. This 20 acres MOL of undeveloped land is a rare opportunity for those seeking tranquility, space, and the beauty of the great outdoors.Nestled in the peaceful countryside of Marion County, this property is rich with mature hardwoods and pine, providing both privacy and the potential for timber investment. The natural

    Ginny Sims Epique Realty

    000 Breakfield Ln, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /35

    $429,000

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $2,681 per Acre

    00 Grice Rd, Columbia, MS 39421

    WELCOME TO THE JEFFERSON DAVIS 160-EVERYTHING A HUNTER OR LAND INVESTOR COULD ASK FOR! This 160± acre sportsman's paradise is located just outside of Bassfield, roughly 45 minutes northwest of Hattiesburg, Mississippi. Loaded with wildlife and featuring multiple stages of timber maturity, the Jefferson Davis County property strikes an ideal balance between recreation and investment potential. The

    Agent Photo

    Dewayne Atkinson

    SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate LLC

    (601) 768-8826

    00 Grice Rd, Columbia, MS 39421
  • /50

    $510,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,132 Sq Ft

    1222 Gates Rd, Columbia, MS 39429

    This one-of-a-kind modern farmhouse-style barndominium offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and industrial flair, all nestled on 5 surveyed acres. With 4,132 sq ft of heated and cooled living space, this home was designed with comfort, functionality, and entertaining in mind. Step inside to find 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, all featuring 10-foot ceilings and 8-foot doors throughout,

    Agent Photo

    Jordan Bullock

    River Ridge Properties, LLC

    (601) 514-6664

    1222 Gates Rd, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /21

    $78,000

    • Land
    • 19.5 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Greens Creek Rd Unit LotWP002, Carson, MS 39427

    If you are looking for a place to build a beautiful home or a camp to get out of the city, look at this fantastic property. It is located in a great location with multiple house sites. With power and water on the front of the property, it will only take a little clean-up and will be ready for you to start building your dream home. This will also leave a spot for a food plot to have a nice hunting

    Art Mott Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Greens Creek Rd Unit LotWP002, Carson, MS 39427
  • /22

    $76,000

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Greens Creek Rd Unit LotWP001, Carson, MS 39427

Art Mott Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Greens Creek Rd Unit LotWP001, Carson, MS 39427
  • /50

    $35,700

    • Land
    • 8.4 Acres
    • $4,250 per Acre

    Expose Rd Unit LotWP001, Columbia, MS 39429

    If you are looking for a place to build a beautiful home, come look at this awesome property. It is located in a great location with an amazing house site. The house site is already cleared, and with a little clean-up, it's ready for you to get started building your dream home. With all of this, it will also leave a spot for a food plot to have a nice hunting spot. Give me a call to view this

    Art Mott Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Expose Rd Unit LotWP001, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /8

    $245,000

    • Land

    0 Bellewood Park, Columbia, MS 39429

    Bellewood Park is a platted professional development. Entire property is for sale, but lots can be purchased individually. Six (6) available lots:C2 & C3 @ $45,000 eachC4 & C5 @ $40,000 eachC6 & C7 @ $42,500 each.BUY ALL & SAVE!!!

    Robert Kemp Patricia Cooper Real Estate

    0 Bellewood Park, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /57

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 110 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Old Hwy 13 Unit LotWP001, Columbia, MS 39429

    This is the perfect size hunting property for a family to own. It's priced very affordably and is in a great location. This property has some nice timber and also has some cutover that makes for a great bedding area. This property has plenty of deer and turkeys that live on the property. It has a small pond for water for the wildlife and fishing. Great road frontage with power and water running

    Art Mott Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Old Hwy 13 Unit LotWP001, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /13

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,900 per Acre

    00 S Hwy 43, Columbia, MS 39429

    Very secluded approx. 10.65 acres w/Pearl River frontage. Includes a 2146 sq ft workshop that could be turned into a house and a 24 X 40 Metal open garage. Water and Electricity. Wooded. Call 601-736-6222 for more information. This is a fully functional cabinet shop.

    Tanya Holland Tanya Holland Real Estate LLC

    00 S Hwy 43, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /76

    $299,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 508 Sq Ft

    1013 Clear Creek Church Rd, Columbia, MS 39429

    55 secluded acres in South Marion County, MS—perfect for a family retreat or hunting getaway. Features a charming wood-sided cabin that is move in ready with utilities, ideal for weekend stays or extended trips. A Quonset hut, storage shed, and two carports offer space to store ATVs, UTVs, and equipment. With road frontage and surrounded by large pine tracts, the property provides great privacy

    Jeremy Reid Posey Land Company LLC DBA MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES

    1013 Clear Creek Church Rd, Columbia, MS 39429
  • /2

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $3,888,889 per Acre

    328 2nd St, Columbia, MS 39429

    For the person who wants to live close to your business, this is the place for you. Office/retail space on the ground floor and 2BR/2BA living quarters on the 3rd floor offers the best of two worlds. Warehouse space on the 2nd floor could be easily developed into GLA. Extensive warehouse space on ground floor and third floor are also adaptable to multiple uses.Shown by appointment only with