116,750

Columbia, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $219,800

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    2930 English Ave, Columbia, SC 29204

    This home has the WOW factor! Completely updated with a new roof, new HVAC system, new flooring, new paint (inside and outside), new stainless-steel appliances, new windows, new cabinets...this home is absolutely stunning! Boasting three large bedrooms, this home has space for the family and is perfect for intimate gatherings. When you drive up to the home, you will be welcomed by a large covered

    Agent Photo

    Julius Washington

    United Real Estate SC

    (803) 590-6536

    2930 English Ave, Columbia, SC 29204
  • /82

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1310 Lady St, Columbia, SC 29201

    The Lady Apartments never ages. Historic on the outside and modern on the inside, our community is fitted with spectacular amenities like a community kitchen, a yoga studio, garage parking, and even a rooftop terrace with a garden. Beyond a prime location in Downtown Columbia, our apartments turn heads with stone countertops, spacious bathrooms, and designer finishes. We even offer furnished and

    The Lady

    (803) 630-3707

    1310 Lady St, Columbia, SC 29201
  • /19

    $251,215

    Sold May 11, 2026

    310 Paratrooper Ln, Columbia, SC 29229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Victorywoods Village - Essence at Victorywoods Village

    310 Paratrooper Ln, Columbia, SC 29229
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Whitaker Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      140 Whitaker Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent M. Kevin Black Southern Equity Realty

  • /35

    $210,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    108 Autumn Run Cir, Columbia, SC 29229

    Welcome to single-level living at 108 Autumn Run Circle in Northeast Columbia. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath patio home features a functional layout with a comfortable flow throughout. The exterior showcases low-maintenance vinyl siding with brick accents and an attached one-car garage. Inside, the foyer opens to a bright interior with neutral tones and abundant natural light. The living

    Agent Photo

    Vy Lefebvre

    RE/MAX Home Team Realty LLC

    (803) 889-0322

    108 Autumn Run Cir, Columbia, SC 29229
  • /72

    Starting at $1,407 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    500 Harbison Blvd, Columbia, SC 29212

    $500 off your second month's rent on select apartments.Hurry—this exclusive offer is limited and may end at any time.Call for more information

    Wellspring Apartments

    (888) 384-4155

    500 Harbison Blvd, Columbia, SC 29212
  • /38

    $298,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1327 Mosser Dr, Columbia, SC 29203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Grand Oaks

    1327 Mosser Dr, Columbia, SC 29203
    • /2

      Est $250,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      770 Pennywell Ct, Columbia, SC 29229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      770 Pennywell Ct, Columbia, SC 29229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Tameika Gadson

  • /48

    $519,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft

    143 Abbeywalk Ln, Columbia, SC 29229

    Rare opportunity to own a four-sided brick home in the prestigious community of Ashland Downes at Lake Carolina. This home and community leave nothing to desire. The home offers 4 huge bedrooms (with the possibility of a 5th bedroom by converting the FROG/Flex Room). All bedrooms have ceiling fans, and the primary bedroom is on the main floor. Enjoy 4 beautiful bathrooms with granite counters and

    Agent Photo

    Julius Washington

    United Real Estate SC

    (803) 879-2387

    143 Abbeywalk Ln, Columbia, SC 29229
  • /13

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1230 Pendleton St, Columbia, SC 29201

    POWER, WATER & SEWER, & HIGH-SPEED INTERNET – ALL INCLUDED IN UTILITY PACKAGE.Within the shadow of the historic University of South Carolina Horseshoe and State Capital complex, stands Cornell Arms Apartments. When completed in 1949, Cornell Arms was the tallest building between Richmond and Miami. The 18 story building is a steel frame structure with a handsome red brick veneer

    Cornell Arms Apartments

    (803) 636-8440

    1230 Pendleton St, Columbia, SC 29201
  • /17

    $273,085

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    228 Barracks Rd, Columbia, SC 29229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

228 Barracks Rd, Columbia, SC 29229
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Allans Mill Dr, Columbia, SC 29223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      178 Allans Mill Dr, Columbia, SC 29223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Alston-Blanding Excel Real Estate Sumter

  • /48

    $519,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft

    2224 Westbranch Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

    Generational home in the gated community of Spring Valley! Set on just under an acre at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this traditional 3-story home provides over 3,600sqft of beautifully renewed living space. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout with an abundance of fresh finishes throughout. The inviting sunroom & nook flows seamlessly into the main living areas & kitchen which features a

    Agent Photo

    Julian Hays

    Todd Realty Partners

    (803) 302-3296

    2224 Westbranch Rd, Columbia, SC 29223
  • /69

    Starting at $1,358 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    811 Mallet Hill Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

    Vantage at Wildewood sits in Columbia, South Carolina's Wildewood neighborhood at Mallet Hill Road and I-20, approximately 14 miles from downtown Columbia. Residents commute easily via I-20 and I-77, and are within minutes of Sesquicentennial State Park for kayaking and hiking, Wildewood Golf Course, the Village at Sandhill shopping and dining district, and award-winning schools in Richland

    Vantage at Wildewood

    (803) 592-9698

    811 Mallet Hill Rd, Columbia, SC 29223
  • /14

    $215,089

    Sold May 19, 2026

    167 Winding Chestnut Dr, Columbia, SC 29053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Point at Chestnut Hills Place

    167 Winding Chestnut Dr, Columbia, SC 29053
    • /2

      Est $397,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Chisholm Place, Columbia, SC 29229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1 Chisholm Place, Columbia, SC 29229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • Last Sold Price $365,400

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Becker United Real Estate-Queen City

  • /51

    $290,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    2532 Washington St, Columbia, SC 29204

    Perfectly positioned in the heart of Columbia, this beautifully updated home places you just minutes from University of South Carolina, Fort Jackson, and Downtown. Whether you're looking to grow your investment portfolio, or step into homeownership in a prime downtown location, this property offers exceptional value and convenience. Inside, oversized marble tile flooring flows throughout the main

    Agent Photo

    Lori Carnes

    Keller Williams Palmetto

    (803) 855-4425

    2532 Washington St, Columbia, SC 29204
  • /40

    Starting at $1,149 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1270 Polo Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

    Polo Village

    (803) 353-5460

    1270 Polo Rd, Columbia, SC 29223
  • /27

    $192,290

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1007 Tundra Teal Ln, Columbia, SC 29210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    McGuinn Homes Harbison Grove

    1007 Tundra Teal Ln, Columbia, SC 29210
    • /2

      Est $256,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Big Game Loop, Columbia, SC 29229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      288 Big Game Loop, Columbia, SC 29229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

  • /44

    $329,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft

    2901 Hickory Nut Ln, Columbia, SC 29223

    Welcome to one of the largest and most versatile homes in the neighborhood—offering space, updates, and flexibility you simply won’t find at this price point.This all-brick beauty features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths across 2,700+ sq ft, including a rare and highly desirable dual primary suite layout with owner’s suites on both the main level and upstairs—perfect for multi-generational living,

    Agent Photo

    Chris Seay

    ERA Wilder Realty

    (803) 395-8929

    2901 Hickory Nut Ln, Columbia, SC 29223
  • /49

    Starting at $609 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1051 Southern Dr, Columbia, SC 29201

    Nestled near USC, The Roost offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community for students seeking a home away from home. With spacious floor plans, modern amenities, and a vibrant environment, The Roost is where student living truly takes flight. Whether you're relaxing in your private bedroom, enjoying the bonus bath in select apartments, or soaking in the energy of game day a few

    Roost, The

    (803) 973-7259

    1051 Southern Dr, Columbia, SC 29201
  • /28

    $294,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4097 Half Mast Loop, Columbia, SC 29229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Veranda Homes Victorywoods Village

    4097 Half Mast Loop, Columbia, SC 29229
    • /2

      Est $201,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Garden Forest Rd, Columbia, SC 29209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      705 Garden Forest Rd, Columbia, SC 29209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • Last Sold Price $188,400

      Last Listing Agent Robert McClure Jr McClure Group Realty LLC

  • /14

    $154,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    717 Elliot Ave, Columbia, SC 29203

    717 Elliot Ave is a very nice renovated home ready for move in! This 3 bedroom home has brand new LVP floors in the living areas, and new carpet in the bedrooms. Every bedroom has a ceiling fan. The extra large bathrooms is spacious with lots of count space. The kitchen received brand new cabinetry, counters, and appliances. This cute home on a corner lot is ready for its new owners. Call today

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Richardson

    Paul Properties LLC

    (803) 871-9806

    717 Elliot Ave, Columbia, SC 29203
  • /71

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 Bryton Trace, Columbia, SC 29210

    Riverwalk Vista Apartments is exactly what its name suggests, a community nestled along the Broad River offering awe-inspiring views. Our apartments in Columbia, SC come with elegant features that guarantee comfort and functionality. Drop by 100 Bryton Trace today and see for yourself what they are all about!Happiness is homemade inside these Columbia, SC apartments. Hardwood-style floors

    Riverwalk Vista

    (803) 721-2982

    100 Bryton Trace, Columbia, SC 29210
  • /28

    $322,740

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1013 Grand Oaks Dr, Columbia, SC 29203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Grand Oaks

    1013 Grand Oaks Dr, Columbia, SC 29203
    • /2

      Est $694,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Spinnakers Reach Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      409 Spinnakers Reach Dr, Columbia, SC 29229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • Last Sold Price $665,000

• /45

    $439,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,974 Sq Ft

    336 Lake Front Dr, Columbia, SC 29212

    3,974 square feet total — 1,985 sq ft finished main level plus a 1,989 sq ft heated and cooled walk-out basement pre-wiring — custom built in 2023 on over an acre in Lost Creek, Columbia SC 29212, with no HOA. If you have been searching for a home built the way you actually think, this is it.336 Lake Front Drive was custom-built in 2023 with infrastructure most homes will not have for a decade.

    Agent Photo

    Billy Trevathan

    Brand Name Real Estate

    (803) 893-6994

    336 Lake Front Dr, Columbia, SC 29212
  • /153

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4427 Blossom St, Columbia, SC 29205

    Positioned in the heart of Columbia, we are conveniently located near a variety of shopping centers, restaurants, and just 2.5 miles from the center of the Capital City, Downtown Columbia! Our location provides residents with a short 5 minute walk to Midlands Technical College Beltline Campus and a quick 10 minute drive to Fort Jackson's entrance. Cross Hill offers a Dog Park for your furry

    Cross Hill Apartments

    (803) 303-6780

    4427 Blossom St, Columbia, SC 29205
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1010 Duke Ave, Columbia, SC 29203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,957

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Shumpert Yip Premier Real Estate LLC

    1010 Duke Ave, Columbia, SC 29203
    • /16

      Est $143,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Cassia Ct, Columbia, SC 29209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10 Cassia Ct, Columbia, SC 29209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Gutierrez Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

  • /26

    $229,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    1025 Congaree Pointe Dr, Columbia, SC 29209

    A well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering true one-level living in a highly convenient Columbia location. Situated on a flat, level lot, this property provides both ease of maintenance and everyday functionality, with sidewalk-lined streets that make enjoying the neighborhood even more accessible. As you step inside, you’re welcomed by high ceilings and an open-concept layout that create

    Agent Photo

    Delaney Morgan

    The Highland Company Real Estate LLC

    (839) 274-9885

    1025 Congaree Pointe Dr, Columbia, SC 29209
  • /57

    Starting at $1,199 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    4214 Bethel Church Rd, Columbia, SC 29206

    The Cooper is nestled in the beautiful Columbia, SC Offering pet friendly, 2, 3 + 4 apartment homes with stainless appliances, modern cabinetry and granite counters. Located just minutes from local dining and shopping! We know, you love it too! Stop by today!

    The Cooper

    (803) 806-7279

    4214 Bethel Church Rd, Columbia, SC 29206
  • /4

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    109 Artillery Ln, Columbia, SC 29229

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

109 Artillery Ln, Columbia, SC 29229
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Maple St, Columbia, SC 29205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      705 Maple St, Columbia, SC 29205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $297/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kodee Weipert RE/MAX Summit

  • /51

    $419,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    810 Avondale Dr, Columbia, SC 29203

    Beautifully renovated 4br/3ba brick ranch home in Keenan Terrace! Gorgeous refinished hardwood floors throughout the bedrooms and living areas, with tile in each bathroom. Updated electrical and plumbing. 30-year architectural roof is two years old. Kitchen has a giant island with quartz countertops and tiled backsplash with a pantry. Primary bedroom has large shower with standalone tub and

    Agent Photo

    Coby Jennings

    United Real Estate SC

    (803) 864-2257

    810 Avondale Dr, Columbia, SC 29203
  • /87

    Starting at $869 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    700 Greenlawn Dr, Columbia, SC 29209

    Welcome to Wellington Farms Apartments, a residential community featuring one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments in Columbia, SC. Spacious layouts and amenities welcome you home, along with exceptional service and an ideal location within walking distance to shopping, dining and entertainment options. Are you looking for an apartment for rent in Columbia, SC? Contact our friendly, professional

    Wellington Farms Apartment Homes

    (803) 974-7888

    700 Greenlawn Dr, Columbia, SC 29209
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    240 Whixley Ln, Columbia, SC 29223

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $210,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary