2,621

Recently Sold Columbus, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $33,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3978 Young Ave, Columbus, GA 31904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,830

    Last Listing Agent Tre'vione Sudberry Clements Realty LTD Co

    3978 Young Ave, Columbus, GA 31904
  • /20

    $110,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    803 Parkhill Dr, Columbus, GA 31907

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,443

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Moss Bowden Realty, LLC

    803 Parkhill Dr, Columbus, GA 31907
  • /47

    $53,300 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    716 Benning Dr, Columbus, GA 31903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,316

    Last Listing Agent Steve Register Bickerstaff Parham, LLC

    716 Benning Dr, Columbus, GA 31903
  • /28

    $450,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6161 Bristol Blvd, Columbus, GA 31904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,531

    Last Listing Agent Mary Varner Bickerstaff Parham, LLC

    6161 Bristol Blvd, Columbus, GA 31904
  • /26

    $75,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    233 21st Ave, Columbus, GA 31903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,760

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Weatherholtz Assurance Realty

    233 21st Ave, Columbus, GA 31903
  • /50

    $438,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1011 Blandford Ave, Columbus, GA 31906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,867

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Battle EXP Realty Associates,LLC

    1011 Blandford Ave, Columbus, GA 31906
  • /15

    $13,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5539 Higgs Dr, Columbus, GA 31907

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $28,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Loner Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    5539 Higgs Dr, Columbus, GA 31907
  • /29

    $380,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1438 Grove Park Dr Unit 13B, Columbus, GA 31904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,918

    Last Listing Agent Donna Long Real Broker, LLC

    1438 Grove Park Dr Unit 13B, Columbus, GA 31904
  • /100

    $575,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    864 Heiferhorn Trace, Columbus, GA 31904

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,019

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Batson Amos Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    864 Heiferhorn Trace, Columbus, GA 31904
  • /51

    $267,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3944 Steam Mill Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,474

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Forston Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    3944 Steam Mill Rd, Columbus, GA 31907
  • /50

    $350,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7156 Tall Pine Ct, Midland, GA 31820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,422

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Haskin Haskin Realty Group, LLC

    7156 Tall Pine Ct, Midland, GA 31820
  • /31

    $135,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4201 Forrest Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,809

    Last Listing Agent Claire Berry Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    4201 Forrest Rd, Columbus, GA 31907
  • /16

    $203,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4603 Mayo Dr, Columbus, GA 31909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,811

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Hinson Moore EXP REALTY, LLC

    4603 Mayo Dr, Columbus, GA 31909
  • /16

    $185,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    754 Red Oak Dr, Columbus, GA 31907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,900

    Last Listing Agent Ben Lowe SPI Realty

    754 Red Oak Dr, Columbus, GA 31907
  • /30

    $110,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1401 Clark Ave, Columbus, GA 31903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,009

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Dean Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    1401 Clark Ave, Columbus, GA 31903
  • /18

    $369,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9868 Paddock Ct, Midland, GA 31820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clare Bowles Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    9868 Paddock Ct, Midland, GA 31820
  • /16

    $4,500 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7284 Sorrel Dr, Columbus, GA 31909

    • Land
    • 14,549 Sq Ft
    • $13,473 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85% Below List Price
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,000

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Kanno Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    7284 Sorrel Dr, Columbus, GA 31909
  • /10

    $189,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1210 Bunker Hill Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,479

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Demunn 1st Class Real Estate Excellence

    1210 Bunker Hill Rd, Columbus, GA 31907
  • /55

    $515,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    928 Heiferhorn Trace, Columbus, GA 31904

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,377

    Last Listing Agent Keith Williams Keith Williams Realty & Associates

    928 Heiferhorn Trace, Columbus, GA 31904
  • /28

    $172,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2525 Norris Rd Unit 36, Columbus, GA 31907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,907

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Patchin Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    2525 Norris Rd Unit 36, Columbus, GA 31907
  • /46

    $339,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7606 Mockernut Way, Columbus, GA 31820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,865

    Last Listing Agent Carson Paris Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    7606 Mockernut Way, Columbus, GA 31820
  • /14

    $130,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1091 Bolton Ct, Columbus, GA 31906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,191

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Ivey 1st Class Real Estate Excellence

    1091 Bolton Ct, Columbus, GA 31906
  • /20

    $255,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6232 Westbrook Dr, Columbus, GA 31909

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,559

    Last Listing Agent Kent Illges Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    6232 Westbrook Dr, Columbus, GA 31909
  • 4047 Sealy Ln, Columbus, GA 31907

    $234,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4047 Sealy Ln, Columbus, GA 31907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,876

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bosh Homesmart Realty Partners

    4047 Sealy Ln, Columbus, GA 31907
  • /8

    $63,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    607 Brown Ave, Columbus, GA 31906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,749

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Williams NextHome Infinite Real Estate Solutions

    607 Brown Ave, Columbus, GA 31906
  • 6500 Standing Boy Rd Unit 24, Columbus, GA 31904

    $220,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6500 Standing Boy Rd Unit 24, Columbus, GA 31904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,209

    Last Listing Agent Tiffiney Graham Keller Williams River Cities

    6500 Standing Boy Rd Unit 24, Columbus, GA 31904
  • 9857 Paddock Ct, Midland, GA 31820

    $368,600 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9857 Paddock Ct, Midland, GA 31820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clare Bowles Keller Williams River Cities

    9857 Paddock Ct, Midland, GA 31820
  • 3976 Mosley Dr, Columbus, GA 31903

    $68,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3976 Mosley Dr, Columbus, GA 31903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,746

    Last Listing Agent Jamille King Sparrow Property Management

    3976 Mosley Dr, Columbus, GA 31903
  • /56

    $357,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    9697 Capot Dr, Midland, GA 31820

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,919

    Last Listing Agent Matt Horne Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    9697 Capot Dr, Midland, GA 31820
  • /21

    $254,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4027 Shade Valley Dr, Columbus, GA 31909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,381

    Last Listing Agent Pryor and Snow TEAM Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    4027 Shade Valley Dr, Columbus, GA 31909
  • 10292 Whisper Glen Dr, Midland, GA 31820

    $399,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10292 Whisper Glen Dr, Midland, GA 31820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,453

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Fiame Keller Williams River Cities

    10292 Whisper Glen Dr, Midland, GA 31820
  • /79

    $999,900 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2573 Old River Rd, Fortson, GA 31808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,943

2573 Old River Rd, Fortson, GA 31808
  • /15

    $270,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    9575 Yarbrough Rd, Midland, GA 31820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,892

    Last Listing Agent Mary Varner Bickerstaff Parham, LLC

    9575 Yarbrough Rd, Midland, GA 31820
  • /33

    $212,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5407 Maltese Dr, Columbus, GA 31904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,913

    Last Listing Agent Adam Greer Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    5407 Maltese Dr, Columbus, GA 31904
  • /20

    $225,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5549 Cranston Dr, Columbus, GA 31907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,018

    Last Listing Agent Elsie Malstaff Century 21 Premier Real Estate

    5549 Cranston Dr, Columbus, GA 31907
  • /11

    $220,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1640 Preston Dr, Columbus, GA 31906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,037

    Last Listing Agent Kia Chambers Prestige Property Brokers LLC

    1640 Preston Dr, Columbus, GA 31906
  • /5

    $119,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3507 Matilda Ln, Columbus, GA 31906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,381

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gordon Bickerstaff Parham, LLC

    3507 Matilda Ln, Columbus, GA 31906
  • 4102 Holstein Hill Unit 114, Columbus, GA 31904

    $409,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4102 Holstein Hill Unit 114, Columbus, GA 31904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colton Burks Hughston Homes Marketing

    4102 Holstein Hill Unit 114, Columbus, GA 31904
  • /63

    $480,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    507 lot 17 NW Biggers Rd, Columbus, GA 31904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Avery Wagner John Bunn Realty

    507 lot 17 NW Biggers Rd, Columbus, GA 31904
  • /40

    $358,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6833 Omaha Dr, Midland, GA 31820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,079

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Saunders Set Fee Realty LLC

    6833 Omaha Dr, Midland, GA 31820

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home