2,621

Recently Sold Columbus, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $175,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    746 Fulton Ave, Columbus, GA 31906

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,095

    Last Listing Agent Verronica Smith Lokation Real Estate LLC

    746 Fulton Ave, Columbus, GA 31906
  • /24

    $169,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5100 Buckingham Ct, Columbus, GA 31907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,146

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dean Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    5100 Buckingham Ct, Columbus, GA 31907
  • /35

    $360,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    780 Honey Do Ct, Columbus, GA 31907

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,443

    Last Listing Agent Ben Lowe SPI Realty

    780 Honey Do Ct, Columbus, GA 31907
  • /14

    $105,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6341 Milgen Rd Unit 2, Columbus, GA 31907

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,762

    Last Listing Agent Danny Amberson Champions Realty

    6341 Milgen Rd Unit 2, Columbus, GA 31907
  • /13

    $56,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2416 Amos St, Columbus, GA 31906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,555

    Last Listing Agent Donna Knowles Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    2416 Amos St, Columbus, GA 31906
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    325 28th St, Columbus, GA 31904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,333

    Last Listing Agent Clarice Valdez 1st Class Real Estate Excellence

    325 28th St, Columbus, GA 31904
  • /32

    $246,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7799 Leaning Pine Ct, Midland, GA 31820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,597

    Last Listing Agent Pryor and Snow TEAM Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    7799 Leaning Pine Ct, Midland, GA 31820
  • 2505 Lumpkin Ct, Columbus, GA 31903

    $24,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2505 Lumpkin Ct, Columbus, GA 31903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,000

    Last Listing Agent Donna Montgomery Showtime Realty, Inc.

    2505 Lumpkin Ct, Columbus, GA 31903
  • /28

    $189,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3025 Viking Dr, Columbus, GA 31907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,168

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Ward Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    3025 Viking Dr, Columbus, GA 31907
  • 6845 Admiral Dr, Midland, GA 31820

    $328,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6845 Admiral Dr, Midland, GA 31820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,652

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Donovan Keller Williams River Cities

    6845 Admiral Dr, Midland, GA 31820
  • /24

    $174,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6215 Parker Dr, Columbus, GA 31907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,315

    Last Listing Agent Tranisha Reid Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    6215 Parker Dr, Columbus, GA 31907
  • /32

    $142,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    4529 Timothy St, Columbus, GA 31907

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,968

    Last Listing Agent JEANNE MARTZ Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    4529 Timothy St, Columbus, GA 31907
  • 2203 Shelby St, Columbus, GA 31903

    $65,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2203 Shelby St, Columbus, GA 31903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,849

    Last Listing Agent Paula Mayes Keller Williams River Cities

    2203 Shelby St, Columbus, GA 31903
  • /38

    $175,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1729 41st St, Columbus, GA 31904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,558

    Last Listing Agent Alison Cox Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    1729 41st St, Columbus, GA 31904
  • 1896 Bunker Hill Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

    $127,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1896 Bunker Hill Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,159

    Last Listing Agent Howard Jefferson Coldwell Banker Kennon & Parker

    1896 Bunker Hill Rd, Columbus, GA 31907
  • /81

    $600,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2 Oliver Ct, Columbus, GA 31904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,915

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Raines Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    2 Oliver Ct, Columbus, GA 31904
  • /27

    $116,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1333 Springer St, Columbus, GA 31901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,281

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Bell Chattahoochee Dwellings LLC

    1333 Springer St, Columbus, GA 31901
  • 12001 Layfield Rd, Upatoi, GA 31829

    $4,200,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    12001 Layfield Rd, Upatoi, GA 31829

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,960,500

    Last Listing Agent Cody Quirk Shoal Timber Properties

    12001 Layfield Rd, Upatoi, GA 31829
  • /2

    $92,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5621 Tappan St, Columbus, GA 31907

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,352

    Last Listing Agent Carson Paris Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    5621 Tappan St, Columbus, GA 31907
  • 2704 17th Ave, Columbus, GA 31901

    $235,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2704 17th Ave, Columbus, GA 31901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,089

    Last Listing Agent Kim Mixon Keller Williams Realty River C

    2704 17th Ave, Columbus, GA 31901
  • /38

    $265,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    209 Plum Ct, Columbus, GA 31909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,911

    Last Listing Agent Tawana McKelvey Radiant Real Estate Services, LLC

    209 Plum Ct, Columbus, GA 31909
  • /23

    $189,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1717 42nd St, Columbus, GA 31904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,173

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Freeman Realestaters Inc.

    1717 42nd St, Columbus, GA 31904
  • /35

    $230,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1201 Front Ave Unit 216, Columbus, GA 31901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,645

    1201 Front Ave Unit 216, Columbus, GA 31901
  • /13

    $190,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6123 Caribou Dr, Columbus, GA 31907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,036

    Last Listing Agent John Daniel Broadmoor Realty Company

    6123 Caribou Dr, Columbus, GA 31907
  • /56

    $699,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10320 Emerson Way, Midland, GA 31820

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,238

10320 Emerson Way, Midland, GA 31820
  • /49

    $477,500 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3312 Sue MacK Dr, Columbus, GA 31906

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,858

    Last Listing Agent Kari McWhorter Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    3312 Sue MacK Dr, Columbus, GA 31906
  • /25

    $144,001 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5348 Burbank St, Columbus, GA 31907

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,723

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Clark Durham Sears Real Estate

    5348 Burbank St, Columbus, GA 31907
  • /32

    $212,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    5623 Ventura Dr, Columbus, GA 31909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,827

    Last Listing Agent Susan Whitehead Haskin Realty Group, LLC

    5623 Ventura Dr, Columbus, GA 31909
  • /46

    $552,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8139 Saddlehorn Dr, Midland, GA 31820

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,526

    Last Listing Agent Felecia Saunders NextHome Infinite Real Estate Solutions

    8139 Saddlehorn Dr, Midland, GA 31820
  • /12

    $172,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1221 Elliotts Ave, Columbus, GA 31903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Leon Century 21 Premier Real Estate

    1221 Elliotts Ave, Columbus, GA 31903
  • /15

    $139,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2133 13th St, Columbus, GA 31906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,702

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Woodall Durham Sears Real Estate

    2133 13th St, Columbus, GA 31906
  • /2

    $69,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2353 Shelby St, Columbus, GA 31903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,049

    Last Listing Agent Rafe Massengale Rafe Massengale, Appraiser

    2353 Shelby St, Columbus, GA 31903
  • /25

    $194,900 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6270 Mill Branch Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,338

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Hite Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    6270 Mill Branch Rd, Columbus, GA 31907
  • /25

    $162,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2016 40th St, Columbus, GA 31904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,463

2016 40th St, Columbus, GA 31904
  • /57

    $471,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7400 Standing Boy Rd, Columbus, GA 31904

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,464

    Last Listing Agent Chester Randolph Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    7400 Standing Boy Rd, Columbus, GA 31904
  • /12

    $124,125 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1928 Wellborn Dr, Columbus, GA 31907

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,652

    Last Listing Agent The Greer Team Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    1928 Wellborn Dr, Columbus, GA 31907
  • /31

    $345,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4847 Springwood Cir, Columbus, GA 31909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,759

    Last Listing Agent Will Chambliss Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    4847 Springwood Cir, Columbus, GA 31909
  • /30

    $119,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2474 Walker St, Columbus, GA 31903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,622

    Last Listing Agent Scooter McCullough Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    2474 Walker St, Columbus, GA 31903
  • /53

    $247,400 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3807 Wingate Dr, Columbus, GA 31909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,537

    Last Listing Agent Mary Varner Bickerstaff Parham, LLC

    3807 Wingate Dr, Columbus, GA 31909
  • /43

    $287,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7559 Crescent Dr, Columbus, GA 31909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,638

    Last Listing Agent Johnnie Mason Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    7559 Crescent Dr, Columbus, GA 31909

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home