19,182

Homes in ZIP Code 47201

Section Image Section Image
  • /81

    $775,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11741 W Grandview Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,323

    Last Listing Agent Jane Kennedy Dropped Members

    11741 W Grandview Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /27

      Est $267,914 Not Listed For Sale

      1894 Buckthorn Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1894 Buckthorn Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jena Glick CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /44

    $290,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    5483 E Karlsway Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    Updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in Mineral Springs with more living space and storage than most comparable homes in the area. The den and mudroom addition offer flexible everyday living and a practical drop zone that buyers don't often find at this price point. Hardwood floors run through the kitchen, dining, and bedroom areas, giving the home a consistent, warm feel. The updated kitchen includes

    Willard Downey Carpenter, REALTORS®

    5483 E Karlsway Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /17

    $219,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1492 Coen Ct, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dugan CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    1492 Coen Ct, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /59

      Est $366,972 Not Listed For Sale

      3846 W South Wood Lake Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3846 W South Wood Lake Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Wyant 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

  • /34

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    7114 S Midland Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

    Charming, extensively updated ranch home with an in-ground pool and a double lot in the peaceful, rural Mineral Springs neighborhood now offered for sale! This truly move-in-ready property features a new roof, a remodeled kitchen with all new appliances, updated bathroom vanities and tile shower, freshly repainted interior and exterior, many new windows and doors, and much, much more. Relax in

    Evelyn Hammon 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

    7114 S Midland Ave, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /27

    $266,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    720 22nd St, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,768

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dugan CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    720 22nd St, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /39

      Est $374,853 Not Listed For Sale

      3776 W South Wood Lake Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3776 W South Wood Lake Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Abel CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /18

    $299,995 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    2010 Stella Rock Trace, Columbus, IN 47201

    Welcome to 2010 Stella Rock Trace in the beautiful Sutter Place community of Columbus, Indiana. This new construction Juniper floor plan, Elevation B, from Arbor Homes is a thoughtfully designed two story home that offers 1,760 square feet of modern living space created with comfort and style in mind. The heart of the home is a spacious kitchen featuring a large center island, convenient

    Britanny Deal Ridgeline Realty, LLC

    2010 Stella Rock Trace, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /96

    $1,525,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    13299 W Wildflower Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,552,422

    Last Listing Agent Denis O'Brien Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    13299 W Wildflower Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /53

      Est $414,181 Not Listed For Sale

      3783 W North Wood Lake Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3783 W North Wood Lake Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Meyer Dean Wagner LLC

  • /49

    $327,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    2066 Amur Ct, Columbus, IN 47201

    Great opportunity to have a spacious home with a 3 Car Garage! Enjoy this 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath with 2368 SF and situated on a cul-de-sac. First floor offers huge Living/Great Room space open for Formal Dining area and 9' ceilings. Convenient 1/2 bath, Kitchen has abundance of cabinets, countertop space, LVP flooring, SS appliances, Gas Range, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area and Pantry. Large Mudroom

    April Hooker RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    2066 Amur Ct, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1512 Lawton Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,771

    Last Listing Agent Christi Coffey F.C. Tucker Company

    1512 Lawton Ave, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /13

      Est $216,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5639 Bellsville Pike, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      5639 Bellsville Pike, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Zavela Carpenter Hills O'Brown

  • /29

    $343,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft

    1930 Lakecrest Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    In Southside disctrict; Spacious and well-maintained 5-bedroom, 3 bath home offering outstanding value and modern conveniences throughout! This move-in ready property features a versatile floor plan with generous living spaces, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home is the beautifully appointed kitchen, complete with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and plenty

    Michael Burchyett Berkshire Hathaway Home

    1930 Lakecrest Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /2

    $236,995 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1979 Stella Rock Ct, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Arbor Homes Sutter Place - Arrival Series

    1979 Stella Rock Ct, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /6

      Est $205,550 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Burbrink Burbrink Appraisals

  • /38

    $354,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    636 22nd St, Columbus, IN 47201

    Would you love to live with park scenery, amazing views out of your windows? This gorgeous mid-century modern home has character and a completely newer interior. Inside this home you will find 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, family room, remodeled kitchen with butlers pantry, living room and dining room joined by a see thru fireplace and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire home. The

    Penny Akers Hoosier, REALTORS®

    636 22nd St, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /19

    $181,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    272 Jefferson St, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,439

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hager Dropped Members

    272 Jefferson St, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /76

      Est $566,799 Not Listed For Sale

      6029 S Poplar Grove Rd, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6029 S Poplar Grove Rd, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connor Jones Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

  • /54

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    7351 S Artesian Ct, Columbus, IN 47201

    Welcome to your private slice of country living at 7351 S Artesian Ct! Situated on nearly 1 acre on a quiet cul-de-sac in Mineral Springs, this stunning ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment-with an additional .63-acre neighboring lot available for purchase to expand your space even further. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout featuring 3

    Drew Wyant 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

    7351 S Artesian Ct, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /22

    $190,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1941 Union St, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,733

1941 Union St, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /36

      Est $493,850 Not Listed For Sale

      6774 Becks Grove Rd, Freetown, IN 47235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6774 Becks Grove Rd, Freetown, IN 47235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Wagner Dean Wagner LLC

  • /46

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    2548 Shadow Bend Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath home in the highly desired Shadow Creek Farms community. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and the convenience of all appliances included, including washer and dryer, making it truly move-in ready. Enjoy outdoor living with a fully fenced yard, perfect for a variety of uses. Located in a vibrant community with

    Vallabai Pattel RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    2548 Shadow Bend Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /34

    $445,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    685 Greystone Ct, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

685 Greystone Ct, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /53

      Est $801,746 Not Listed For Sale

      7267 Grandview Rd, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7267 Grandview Rd, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Renbarger Mossy Oak Properties

  • /50

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    4148 Ashworth Ln, Columbus, IN 47201

    Do you like the idea of building a new home, but don't have the time? You're in luck! This home is only four years old and is ready for you to come and make it your own. And with over 2,000 sq ft, there is plenty of space to live and grow. This home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The main level boasts a bright and inviting open-concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen,

    Angela Fischvogt RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    4148 Ashworth Ln, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /17

    $275,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4090 N 250 W, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,730

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Foster eXp Realty, LLC

    4090 N 250 W, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /34

      Est $396,042 Not Listed For Sale

      8756 State Road 46 E, Nashville, IN 47448

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8756 State Road 46 E, Nashville, IN 47448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Milissa Shupert Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $219,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    1641 W Paula Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    Carefree Living at Its Best! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this newly constructed patio home. Enjoy a spacious primary suite featuring a full bath with a walk-in shower, a bright great room that opens to a modern kitchen with stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, and a second bedroom and full bath-ideal for guests or a home office. The home also offers an attached

    Karen Dugan CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    1641 W Paula Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /50

    $280,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2473 Shadow Bend Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,822

    Last Listing Agent Traci Bringle CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    2473 Shadow Bend Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /55

      Est $224,333 Not Listed For Sale

      463 N Nelson Ridge Rd, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      463 N Nelson Ridge Rd, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

• /18

    $219,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    1612 W Paula Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

Karen Dugan CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    1612 W Paula Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /33

    $232,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2115 Caldwell Place, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,927

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wright Carpenter, REALTORS®

    2115 Caldwell Place, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /59

      Est $448,463 Not Listed For Sale

      8870 E Georgetown Rd, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8870 E Georgetown Rd, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawton Link Real Broker, LLC

  • /68

    $899,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft

    5166 Oak Ridge Trail, Columbus, IN 47201

    Experience refined luxury in this elegant new-construction home. A wide, welcoming entry leads into a breathtaking great room with an 18' ceiling and sleek gas fireplace with a one of a kind custom mantle hewn from a tree harvested on the property- a striking blend of craftsmanship and local history, setting the stage for sophisticated living. The open-concept design flows effortlessly into a

    Karen Abel CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    5166 Oak Ridge Trail, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /51

    $230,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2665 Pearl St, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,894

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Richardson Carpenter Hills O'Brown

    2665 Pearl St, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /36

      Est $302,568 Not Listed For Sale

      8940 E Georgetown Rd, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8940 E Georgetown Rd, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Murphy Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

  • /33

    $174,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    2872 Two Worlds Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    COMPLETELY REMODELED!! All that's missing is you! Beautifully updated 2BD/1.5BA condo with modern finishes and energy-efficient upgrades throughout, including vinyl windows, sliding glass door with screen, water heater, and HVAC all less than 7 years old. The stunning kitchen features stained-wood cabinetry, a marble tile backsplash, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. Fresh paint, new

    Jennifer McKinney-Seet Fathom Realty

    2872 Two Worlds Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /73

    $642,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    4965 N 500 W, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,589

    Last Listing Agent Jane Kennedy Dropped Members

    4965 N 500 W, Columbus, IN 47201

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home