19,182

Homes in ZIP Code 47201

Section Image Section Image
  • /70

    $625,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft

    2521 Apple Blossom Ln, Columbus, IN 47201

    Beautiful home in The Orchard with an inviting floor plan perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The spacious breakfast area, breakfast bar, and large kitchen pantry provide great flow and storage for gatherings both large & small. The impressive great room features a soaring cathedral ceiling, built-in bookshelves, and a temperature-controlled gas fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming

    Karen Abel CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    2521 Apple Blossom Ln, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /51

    $315,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2545 Franklin St, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,099

    Last Listing Agent Drew Wyant 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

    2545 Franklin St, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /43

      Est $277,048 Not Listed For Sale

      142 S Cherry St, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      142 S Cherry St, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Kennedy Dropped Members

  • /14

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    1685 Thresher Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a comfortable and practical layout with fresh paint throughout. The spacious living areas provide plenty of room for everyday living, while the functional kitchen and dining space make it easy to gather and entertain. Step outside to a large concrete patio, perfect for outdoor seating, grilling, or relaxing in the backyard.

    Marta Szajek F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    1685 Thresher Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /31

    $184,900 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    222 Smith St, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,030

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fischvogt RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    222 Smith St, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /19

      Est $157,772 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Hege Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      242 Hege Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Winters Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /26

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    4061 Sedgewick Ln, Columbus, IN 47201

    ** Priced to sell this week ** Built in 2024, this nice 3BR, 2.5BA two-story home in popular Abbey Place offers modern style and a convenient location with easy access to downtown Columbus and I-65. The open main level features 9' ceilings, a spacious living room, and a kitchen with abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, center island and a large walk-in pantry. Upstairs you'll find 3

    Michael Burchyett Berkshire Hathaway Home

    4061 Sedgewick Ln, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /97

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5285 W Carr Hill Rd, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,537

    Last Listing Agent Laura McGurk CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    5285 W Carr Hill Rd, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /22

      Est $175,826 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Pence Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      200 Pence Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Talkington Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /21

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    2330 Lakecrest Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a desirable split floor plan and situated on a spacious corner lot. Offering 1,530 sq ft of well-designed living space, this home combines comfort, functionality, and modern updates throughout. The open living area is highlighted by vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and airy feel which flows seamlessly from the front door to the back patio.

    Angela Emmitt eXp Realty, LLC

    2330 Lakecrest Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    595 Glendale Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,950

    Last Listing Agent Robin Mingione eXp Realty, LLC

    595 Glendale Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /43

      Est $206,171 Not Listed For Sale

      252 Pence Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      252 Pence Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

• /22

    $189,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    5065 Adkins St, Columbus, IN 47201

    Step into this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering worry-free living with brand-new essentials throughout. Enjoy the comfort and efficiency of a new HVAC system and new water heater, roof, along with fresh updates that make this home truly turn-key ready. The inviting layout is perfect for a first-time homebuyer looking for a low-maintenance start, or an investor seeking a

    Jami Horton Real Broker, LLC

    5065 Adkins St, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /46

    $205,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4725 S 250 E, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,754

4725 S 250 E, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /15

      Est $257,205 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Pence Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      300 Pence Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Pollert United Real Estate Indpls

  • 3835 Golden Gate Pass, Columbus, IN 47201

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    3835 Golden Gate Pass, Columbus, IN 47201

    Looking for the perfect ranch-style home as your new home? Take a look at The Chestnut and its many optional upgrades. With the option to add a bonus room with a bedroom and full bathroom, you have the potential for 2,600+ square feet of living space in a ranch home.When you enter the home, you will see the first two bedrooms and a full bathroom. As you move throughout The Chestnut, notice the

    Arbor Homes Builder
    3835 Golden Gate Pass, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /26

    $262,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2145 Fiesbeck Ct, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,759

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ryle Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    2145 Fiesbeck Ct, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /22

      Est $185,364 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Pence Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      221 Pence Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

• /35

    $230,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    2331 Indiana Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

    Welcome to 2331 Indiana Ave! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bath bungalow offers the perfect blend of charm, functionality, and modern updates, all situated on a HUGE half-acre lot right in town. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the light and airy feel throughout. The inviting living room flows seamlessly into the dining area, where original built-ins add character and

    Drew Wyant 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

    2331 Indiana Ave, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /46

    $415,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    470 Oakbrook Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,210

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dugan CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    470 Oakbrook Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /38

      Est $212,026 Not Listed For Sale

      2121 Indiana Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2121 Indiana Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Akana CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /129

    $1,325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,200 Sq Ft

    5059 Oak Ridge Trail, Columbus, IN 47201

    This is not your average "dream home"... this is a wow-from-every-angle kind of property. Set on just under 2 acres in the heart of Tipton, this one-owner, waterfront beauty delivers elevated design, thoughtful spaces, and a lifestyle that feels like a permanent getaway. Situated at the end of the cul-du-sac, the private wooded property spans 2 lots. Inside, you'll find soaring ceilings, rich

    Laura McGurk CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    5059 Oak Ridge Trail, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /46

    $240,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2312 Newton St, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,482

    Last Listing Agent Tina Fitch CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    2312 Newton St, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /15

      Est $126,889 Not Listed For Sale

      2131 Indiana Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2131 Indiana Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Weddle RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

  • /63

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    1014 Jackson St, Columbus, IN 47201

    Rare opportunity to own one of downtown Columbus, Indiana's most distinctive luxury condominiums with luxury finishes - a sophisticated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence in the sought-after Jackson Place community, steps from downtown restaurants, Mill Race Park, and the global Cummins headquarters. Offering nearly 2,000 square feet across multiple levels, this contemporary condo delivers an urban

    Willard Downey Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1014 Jackson St, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /17

    $217,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1431 Coen Ct, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dugan CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    1431 Coen Ct, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /7

      Est $184,919 Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Indiana Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2201 Indiana Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve White Weichert, REALTORS®

  • /22

    $219,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    1592 W Paula Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully designed, newly constructed patio home. This thoughtfully laid out floor plan features: Spacious Primary Suite: Complete with a private full bath and a modern walk-in shower. Open Concept Living: A bright, airy great room that flows seamlessly into a contemporary kitchen, fully equipped with stainless steel Whirlpool

    Tyler Meyer Dean Wagner LLC

    1592 W Paula Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /18

    $119,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    213 Hege Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,662

    Last Listing Agent Mark Huelson eXp Realty, LLC

    213 Hege Ave, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /16

      Est $133,728 Not Listed For Sale

      1941 Wallace Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1941 Wallace Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,500
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Cundiff eXp Realty LLC

  • /9

    $648,750 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    717 Lake Vista Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    Located in the highly sought-after Spring Hill section of Tipton Lakes, this proposed build by Davis Homes offers the perfect opportunity to create your dream home with stunning lake views and space to grow. Set on one of the larger lots in the neighborhood, this home will sit beautifully on Spring Hill Lake, offering tranquil views and a peaceful backdrop, all just minutes from Harrison Lake

    Stacy DeVreese CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    717 Lake Vista Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /34

    $250,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    902 18th St, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,629

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hager Dropped Members

    902 18th St, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /6

      Est $112,824 Not Listed For Sale

      2161 Ohio Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2161 Ohio Ave, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,250
      • Jan 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamin Spall F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

  • /39

    $286,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    3415 Parkview Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    Adorable 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located on a corner lot. The home features an open layout with the dining area and kitchen connected, making the space feel comfortable and functional for everyday living. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a private bathroom with double sinks, a large soaking tub, and a separate shower. Upstairs you'll also find a loft area with a spacious closet,

    Guadalupe Ortiz CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    3415 Parkview Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /41

    $311,360 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3220 Lakestream Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,231

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Anderson Berkshire Hathaway Home

    3220 Lakestream Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /36

      Est $212,975 Not Listed For Sale

      41 N Mapleton St, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      41 N Mapleton St, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brigette Nolting RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

  • /18

    $232,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    98 Lookout Ridge Dr, Columbus, IN 47201

    Welcome to 98 Lookout Ridge Drive. Low maintenance living, located in a great location just a quarter mile from I-65 and SR 46. This renovated unit is the largest in the complex and comes with two covered parking spots. Each level has a large bedroom and full bath, offering flexibility and privacy to everyone in the home. Vaulted ceilings in the living room and dining area create an open feel.

    Abbie Henry Weichert, REALTORS®

    98 Lookout Ridge Dr, Columbus, IN 47201
  • /30

    $249,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    8454 Saxon Ct, Columbus, IN 47201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,560

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Perkins Garnet Group

    8454 Saxon Ct, Columbus, IN 47201
    • /24

      Est $284,231 Not Listed For Sale

      161 N Mapleton St, Columbus, IN 47201

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      161 N Mapleton St, Columbus, IN 47201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 350 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Cordes Dean Wagner LLC

  • /2

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $416,333 per Acre

    Lot 19 Oak Ridge Place, Columbus, IN 47201

    Tipton Lakes Oak Ridge. 12 lots available to build your new home! Basements can be built, some lots allow for walk-out or daylight basements. Located on West side of town with easy access to I-65 and shopping. Located in Southside School district. All Tipton Lake amenities.

    Jean Donica RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    Lot 19 Oak Ridge Place, Columbus, IN 47201

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home