592

Recently Sold Homes in 43204

Section Image
  • /26

    $166,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2436 Hardesty Dr S Unit 4, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,099

    Last Listing Agent Tom & Jodi Conley e-Merge Real Estate

    2436 Hardesty Dr S Unit 4, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    118 N Ogden Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $230,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,004

    Last Listing Agent Chad Campbell Nobility Realty, LLC

    118 N Ogden Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    209 S Terrace Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,082

    Last Listing Agent Raad Shubaily Red 1 Realty

    209 S Terrace Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /27

    $149,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1006 Hardesty Place W, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,327

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lewie Mainstream Realty Pros

    1006 Hardesty Place W, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /58

    $191,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    246 S Burgess Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,907

    Last Listing Agent Drew Hensel RE/MAX ONE

    246 S Burgess Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /31

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    737 S Brinker Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,867

    Last Listing Agent Kareem Jackson Taylor Made Realty

    737 S Brinker Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /30

    $127,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    298 N Burgess Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,975

    Last Listing Agent Laurah Carlson Carleton Realty, LLC

    298 N Burgess Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /15

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    744 S Richardson Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,805

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Nelson Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    744 S Richardson Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /58

    $198,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    224 N Oakley Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,338

    Last Listing Agent George Groom Century 21 Excellence Realty

    224 N Oakley Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /11

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    729 S Wayne Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,379

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGee Jr. Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    729 S Wayne Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /15

    $174,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    267 N Wayne Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,687

    Last Listing Agent Eva Hockenberry Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    267 N Wayne Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /23

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1226 Bellflower Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,357

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Eldridge Fathom Realty Ohio

    1226 Bellflower Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /46

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    69 N Powell Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,205

    Last Listing Agent Debra Patterson McGuire Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    69 N Powell Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /18

    $228,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1106 Saint Matthew Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,119

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Nelson Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1106 Saint Matthew Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /38

    $333,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    211 Guernsey Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,014

    Last Listing Agent Katie Kikta Red 1 Realty

    211 Guernsey Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /29

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    920 Chestershire Rd, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,988

    Last Listing Agent Scott Burns-Vincent Red 1 Realty

    920 Chestershire Rd, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /14

    $93,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    312 S Richardson Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,007

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Casto Coldwell Banker Realty

    312 S Richardson Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /20

    $229,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1001 S Harris Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,461

    Last Listing Agent Brian Breeckner Beckett Realty Group

    1001 S Harris Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /4

    $22,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    235 S Harris Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $275,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,500

    Last Listing Agent Erick Cordero Di Lusso Real Estate

    235 S Harris Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /18

    $293,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    799 MacLam Dr, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,051

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Martinez Mejia Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    799 MacLam Dr, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /22

    $346,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2970 Wicklow Rd, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,909

    Last Listing Agent Devin Brown Coldwell Banker Realty

    2970 Wicklow Rd, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /27

    $189,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    510 S Warren Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,429

    Last Listing Agent Nasser Hussain Fiv Realty Co Ohio LLC

    510 S Warren Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /28

    $308,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    133 S Brinker Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,986

    Last Listing Agent David Tweet MODERN OHIO REALTY

    133 S Brinker Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /36

    $286,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3840 Farm Brook Ln, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,798

    Last Listing Agent Kate Swinford RE/MAX Partners

    3840 Farm Brook Ln, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /46

    $424,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3441 Lindstrom Dr, Columbus, OH 43228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,005

    Last Listing Agent Corey Liepelt Century 21 Excellence Realty

    3441 Lindstrom Dr, Columbus, OH 43228
  • /40

    $257,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    602 Wiltshire Rd, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,905

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Mathoslah KW Classic Properties Realty

    602 Wiltshire Rd, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /28

    $234,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    63 N Burgess Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,236

    Last Listing Agent Camila Green Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    63 N Burgess Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2442 Hardesty Dr S Unit 1, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,372

    Last Listing Agent JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER) WR

    2442 Hardesty Dr S Unit 1, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /40

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    148 S Eureka Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,322

    Last Listing Agent Amy Vega Red 1 Realty

    148 S Eureka Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /41

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    137 N Harris Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,631

    Last Listing Agent July Obando Roby Realty

    137 N Harris Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /31

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3013 La Vista Dr Unit 29, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,133

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Pillifant Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    3013 La Vista Dr Unit 29, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /59

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    808 S Hague Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,352

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Pierce Red 1 Realty

    808 S Hague Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /31

    $149,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    453 S Eureka Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,223

    Last Listing Agent Maria Letechipia Red 1 Realty

    453 S Eureka Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /40

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    732 S Harris Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,014

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kovacs Coldwell Banker Realty

    732 S Harris Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /43

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    796 Binns Blvd, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,938

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Hart Hart Real Estate Agency LLC

    796 Binns Blvd, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /56

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1267 Bellflower Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,536

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Eisert Key Realty

    1267 Bellflower Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /17

    $112,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    552 S Eureka Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,349

    Last Listing Agent Linda Clagg Saxton Real Estate

    552 S Eureka Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /36

    $338,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    202 Powhatan Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,745

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Dougherty Red 1 Realty

    202 Powhatan Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /27

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2393 Ray St, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,878

    Last Listing Agent brandon bridgewater e-Merge Real Estate Unlimited

    2393 Ray St, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /57

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    301 Binns Blvd, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,380

    Last Listing Agent phil Crawford Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    301 Binns Blvd, Columbus, OH 43204

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home