454

Recently Sold Homes in 43224

Section Image
  • /21

    $290,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1946 Lehner Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,452

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Delgado Castaneda Core Realty Collection

    1946 Lehner Rd, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /34

    $258,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3110 Gerbert Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,132

    Last Listing Agent Mike Parsons Parsons Real Estate Group

    3110 Gerbert Rd, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /16

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1071 Loring Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,476

    Last Listing Agent Alan Jones RE/MAX Achievers

    1071 Loring Rd, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /35

    $272,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1206 Bryson Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,218

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Widder Coldwell Banker Realty

    1206 Bryson Rd, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /28

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2696 Southridge Dr, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18,499,900% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,553

    Last Listing Agent Dan Amaro Key Realty

    2696 Southridge Dr, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /33

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3029 McGuffey Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,280

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Romanelli Keller Williams Greater Cols

    3029 McGuffey Rd, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /50

    $197,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1850 Ormond Ave, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,215

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Keys The Columbus Agents

    1850 Ormond Ave, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3915 Walford St, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,714

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kraus Coldwell Banker Realty

    3915 Walford St, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /45

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3113 Oaklawn St, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,956

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Hawkins Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    3113 Oaklawn St, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /49

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    815 Eddystone Ave, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,181

    Last Listing Agent Joseph C Jackson Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    815 Eddystone Ave, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3462 Kenlawn St, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,666

    Last Listing Agent Cory Kirkland Redfin Corporation

    3462 Kenlawn St, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    4309 Walford St, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,689

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Swihart Valentine Red 1 Realty

    4309 Walford St, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /25

    $307,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3724 Eisenhower Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,063

    Last Listing Agent July Obando Roby Realty

    3724 Eisenhower Rd, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /47

    $208,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3084 Oaklawn St, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,350

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Lundquist Coldwell Banker Realty

    3084 Oaklawn St, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /26

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3941 Karl Rd Unit 124, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,934

    Last Listing Agent Anna Hupp The Westwood Real Estate Co.

    3941 Karl Rd Unit 124, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /46

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3768 Springwood Dr, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,199

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    3768 Springwood Dr, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /36

    $209,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3421 Norwood St, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,989

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Casto Coldwell Banker Realty

    3421 Norwood St, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /26

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2640 Milverton Way, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,466

    Last Listing Agent Drey Thompson ERA Real Solutions Realty

    2640 Milverton Way, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /20

    $219,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    788 E Brighton Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,462

    Last Listing Agent Craig Maurer Red 1 Realty

    788 E Brighton Rd, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /48

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1079 Loring Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,247

    Last Listing Agent Yuriy Boot BUCH Realty, LLC

    1079 Loring Rd, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    979 Urana Ave, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,574

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Ross RE/MAX Capital Centre

    979 Urana Ave, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /28

    $214,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3109 Bremen St, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,642

    Last Listing Agent Rayna Morgan e-Merge Real Estate

    3109 Bremen St, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /26

    $276,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1453 Matthias Dr, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,092

    Last Listing Agent Georgiana Quigley NextHome Experience

    1453 Matthias Dr, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /26

    $176,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4626 N 4th St, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,929

    Last Listing Agent Rayna Morgan e-Merge Real Estate

    4626 N 4th St, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /42

    $347,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    940 Norris Dr, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,940

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kemp Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    940 Norris Dr, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /9

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1129 Zebulon Ave, Columbus, OH 43224

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $307,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,667

    Last Listing Agent Brian Comer BHHS American Realty Center

    1129 Zebulon Ave, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /11

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4309 Walford St, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,689

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGee Jr. Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    4309 Walford St, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /37

    $212,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1890 Fenton St, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,376

    Last Listing Agent Addie Davis-Holsin RE/MAX Capital Centre

    1890 Fenton St, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    958 Wetmore Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,380

    Last Listing Agent Don Payne Vision Realty, Inc.

    958 Wetmore Rd, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /38

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4103 Arbury Ln, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,255

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smith Keller Williams Consultants

    4103 Arbury Ln, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /31

    $203,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    794 E Brighton Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,027

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Santill Coldwell Banker Realty

    794 E Brighton Rd, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /25

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3591 Bremen St, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,698

    Last Listing Agent Maria Perez Fiv Realty Co Ohio LLC

    3591 Bremen St, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /37

    $228,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2950 Oaklawn St, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,536

    Last Listing Agent Carole Greenzalis Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    2950 Oaklawn St, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /22

    $227,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2915 Norwood St, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,399

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Heicher Gale Keller Williams Consultants

    2915 Norwood St, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /36

    $100,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2850 Stonecreek Ct Unit 2850, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,983

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gregory Rolls Realty

    2850 Stonecreek Ct Unit 2850, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /41

    $155,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    964 E Weber Rd, Columbus, OH 43211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,056

    Last Listing Agent Robert Baskent Thomas Fortin & Company LLC.

    964 E Weber Rd, Columbus, OH 43211
  • /26

    $184,500

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    2474 Mecca Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,148

    Last Listing Agent Misty Linn Core Realty Collection

    2474 Mecca Rd, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3034 Kenlawn St, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,843

    Last Listing Agent Mike Parsons Parsons Real Estate Group

    3034 Kenlawn St, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4256 Blythe Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,612

    Last Listing Agent Eva Hockenberry Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    4256 Blythe Rd, Columbus, OH 43224
  • /34

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1242 Acton Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,011

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Demopolis Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    1242 Acton Rd, Columbus, OH 43224

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home