$199,500

Estimated payment $1,246/month

Total Views 1,610
2 Beds
1 Bath
984 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

*** OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 05/10/2026 12-2:00*** Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 2-bedroom home where classic charm meets modern updates! From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch and crisp curb appeal set the tone. Step inside to find brand-new flooring, fresh paint, and stylish tile work throughout. The updated kitchen and bathroom offer a clean, contemporary feel, making this home truly move-in ready. Perfect for buyers looking for comfort, style, and simplicity--all wrapped into one!

Listing Agent

Mary Vrabel

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2017001233 Listed on: 05/02/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,180

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 984 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-060134

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,180

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-871-0808
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Decorative
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 202.74
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-060134
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2180.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,180 $47,570 $8,890 $38,680
2024 $2,180 $47,570 $8,890 $38,680
2023 $2,153 $47,565 $8,890 $38,675
2022 $771 $14,500 $4,310 $10,190
2021 $790 $14,500 $4,310 $10,190
2020 $366 $6,870 $4,310 $2,560
2019 $371 $5,960 $3,750 $2,210
2018 $349 $5,960 $3,750 $2,210
2017 $365 $5,960 $3,750 $2,210
2016 $359 $5,290 $4,550 $740
2015 $327 $5,290 $4,550 $740
2014 $328 $5,290 $4,550 $740
2013 $162 $5,285 $4,550 $735
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Price Changed $199,500 -0.3% $203 / Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $200,000 +122.2% $203 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Sold $90,000 -5.3% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Price Changed $95,000 -5.0% $97 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 For Sale $100,000 +112.8% $102 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $47,000 -- --
09/07/2020 09/07/20 Sold $47,000 -21.5% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2020 07/06/20 For Sale $59,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $90,000 Access Title Agency
Warranty Deed $47,000 Service Title Agency Llc
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $648,600 Title Co Lt
Special Warranty Deed $34,000 Title First
Sheriffs Deed $40,000 --
Survivorship Deed $64,000 Express Title Services Of Oh
Warranty Deed $28,000 --
Deed $31,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $115,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $35,250 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $648,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $35,163 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $57,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226014110

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-060134

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.