230

Recently Sold Homes in 43227

Section Image
  • /31

    $285,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1230 Littlejohn Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,062

    Last Listing Agent Derek Zaffini e-Merge Real Estate

    1230 Littlejohn Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /9

    $242,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1666-1668 Carstare Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF

    Current Estimated Value $230,144

    Last Listing Agent Drew Hensel RE/MAX ONE

    1666-1668 Carstare Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /19

    $168,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1595 Bostwick Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,552

    Last Listing Agent Jason Myers Key Realty

    1595 Bostwick Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /29

    $185,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1193 Marble Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,158

    Last Listing Agent Charles Scheiderer Roby Realty

    1193 Marble Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /16

    $113,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1252 Carolwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,167

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Vacheresse Coldwell Banker Realty

    1252 Carolwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /13

    $850,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1712 Courtright Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • Land
    • 10.19 Acres
    • $83,415 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephan Douglas Sr. Douglas & Key Commercial Real Estate Solutions

    1712 Courtright Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /12

    $80,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    802 Ruby Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,714

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Messmer Keller Williams Consultants

    802 Ruby Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /28

    $223,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1314 S Weyant Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,852

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Nelson Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1314 S Weyant Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3339 Towers Ct N, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,578

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Evans Red 1 Realty

    3339 Towers Ct N, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /45

    $278,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1322 S Weyant Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,123

    Last Listing Agent Michael Khadzhayev Red 1 Realty

    1322 S Weyant Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /24

    $112,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1665 Elaine Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,586

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    1665 Elaine Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /49

    $260,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1611 Miltwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,935

    Last Listing Agent Katerina Lyubimova NextHome Experience

    1611 Miltwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /38

    $250,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1495 Blaine Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,105

    Last Listing Agent Corey LaVeris RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    1495 Blaine Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /27

    $300,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1379 Crestwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,138

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clark Cutler Real Estate

    1379 Crestwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /20

    $215,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1416 Benson Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,555

    Last Listing Agent Helen Nilsson Nilsson Real Estate LLC

    1416 Benson Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /28

    $208,900 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1559 Grattan Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,483

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    1559 Grattan Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /6

    $151,690 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1275 Elaine Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15,168,900% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,948

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bovard Prodigy Properties

    1275 Elaine Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /18

    $235,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    913 Karl St, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,088

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    913 Karl St, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /33

    $205,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1284 Thurston Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,671

    Last Listing Agent Donald Corson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1284 Thurston Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /15

    $120,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    828 Ruby Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,165

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Isabel Premier Select Homes

    828 Ruby Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /25

    $234,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    4839 Betsy Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,906

    Last Listing Agent Janene Parham Red 1 Realty

    4839 Betsy Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3084 Clermont Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,326

    Last Listing Agent Denise Friend Foster Realty ONE Elements

    3084 Clermont Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /33

    $230,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4814 E Livingston Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,495

    Last Listing Agent James Roehrenbeck RE/MAX Town Center

    4814 E Livingston Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /32

    $141,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3959 Carlton Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,562

    Last Listing Agent DeLena Ciamacco RE/MAX Connection

    3959 Carlton Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /25

    $155,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3285 Scottwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,056

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Vance e-Merge Real Estate

    3285 Scottwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /16

    $158,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1866 Queensrowe Ct, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,860

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Reed Coldwell Banker Realty

    1866 Queensrowe Ct, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /44

    $235,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1228 Elaine Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,518

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Shinaberry Coldwell Banker Realty

    1228 Elaine Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /20

    $140,400 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3676 Roswell Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,367

    Last Listing Agent Drey Thompson ERA Real Solutions Realty

    3676 Roswell Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /12

    $134,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1892 Somerset Ct E, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,509

    Last Listing Agent Drey Thompson ERA Real Solutions Realty

    1892 Somerset Ct E, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /37

    $227,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    2971 Queensrowe Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,541

    Last Listing Agent Matan Gutwaks RE/MAX Main Street

    2971 Queensrowe Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /39

    $260,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    963 Erickson Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,018

    Last Listing Agent Katerina Lyubimova NextHome Experience

    963 Erickson Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /47

    $235,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1571 Baxter Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,677

    Last Listing Agent Drew Hensel RE/MAX ONE

    1571 Baxter Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /31

    $289,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1626 Zettler Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,070

    Last Listing Agent Brian Breeckner Beckett Realty Group

    1626 Zettler Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /31

    $210,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1477 Shady Lane Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,870

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Fisk Red 1 Realty

    1477 Shady Lane Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /21

    $92,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3716 Dort Place, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,260

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Gilroy-Garafolo Vision One Real EstateAdvisors

    3716 Dort Place, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /34

    $199,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1767 Alcoy Dr, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,121

    Last Listing Agent George Groom Century 21 Excellence Realty

    1767 Alcoy Dr, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /16

    $142,750 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1290 Beechwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,677

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morgan Heart & HomePropertyManagement

    1290 Beechwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /34

    $250,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4502 Aragon Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,707

    Last Listing Agent Alex Mayle Keller Williams Greater Cols

    4502 Aragon Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /58

    $232,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4501 Amesbury Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,068

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Gordon Keller Williams Greater Cols

    4501 Amesbury Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /23

    $205,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    804 S Ashburton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,965

    Last Listing Agent Omar Abouseada Red 1 Realty

    804 S Ashburton Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home